Results from German Open 2011 - WDSF Grand Slam Latin Wednesday, 17 August 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2011
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 16 August 2011

WDSF Grand Slam Latin Wednesday, 17 August 2011

Final

1  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
2  Nino Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska Italy
3  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
4  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
5  Vladimir Karpov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
6  Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus Moldova
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Marius Balan & Nina Bezzubova Germany
8  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
9  Andrey Gusev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
9  Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Selivanova Russia
11  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
12  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Nikita Brovko & Anastasiya Melnikova Russia
14  Umberto Gaudino & Louise Heise Italy
15  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
16  Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
17  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
17  Armen Tsaturyan & Svetlana Gudyno Russia
19  Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini Italy
20  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
21  Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
22  Stanislav Nikolaev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
23  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
24  Nikita Bazev & Marta Arndt Germany

Round 5 (top 49)

25  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
26  Artem Semerenko & Svitlana Sovetchenko Russia
27  Marts Smolko & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
27  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Sarah Sophie Ritz Germany
29  Mykhaylo Bilopukhov & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
30  Ruben Rodriguez & Masha Turlupova Spain
30  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Tina Bazokina Latvia
32  Vladislav Inostrantsev & Marina Nikolajeva Estonia
33  Kirill Kolpashchikov & Maria Kamenskaya Russia
33  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
35  Roman Kovgan & Angelina Sibaeva Russia
35  Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
37  Albert Khadagatl & Viktoria Goroshko Russia
38  Gennady Bondarenko & Ilona Cutenco Germany
39  Maxim Stepanov & Viktoriya Konstantinova Germany
40  Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania
40  Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
42  Vyacheslav Benko & Elena Klepikova Russia
42  Artem Gorelov & Zhanna Sablina Russia
44  Alexander Rebrov & Yulia Steshenko Ukraine
45  Anton Aldaev & Natalya Polukhina Russia
45  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
47  Dmitriy Sorokin & Alina Zharullina Russia
47  Simon Völbel & Regina Murtasina Germany
49  Lorenzo Valerio La Pietra & Antonella Illuzzi Italy

Round 4 (top 99)

50  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
50  Pavel Silantev & Irina Samoylova Russia
52  Haein Lee & Sejin Jang Korea (South)
52  Paul Adrian Moldovan & Cristina Maria Tatar Romania
52  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
55  Artem Lazarev & Ekaterina Isakovich Ukraine
55  Gorka Marquez & Irene Martin Spain
55  Guillem Pascual & Rosa Carné Spain
55  Salvatore Sinardi & Anastasia Kuzieva Ukraine
55  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
60  Roman Gerbey & Vera Bondareva Ukraine
60  Nikita Golota & Yana Annina Russia
60  Aleksandr Nabiullin & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
60  Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Sevastianova (aka Stepunina) Ireland
64  Marius Iepure & Christina Kessler Germany
64  Dmitri Kluchnikov & Anastasia Pristinskaya Russia
64  Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
67  Salvatore Bellavita & Mariantonietta Marotta Italy
67  Dzianis Marasin & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
69  David Jutge & Natalya Polyakova France
69  Anton Korolenko & Knarik Erkanyan Russia
69  Vyatseslav Molkin & Darya Chentsova Ukraine
72  Roger Romero & Tamara Sommer Spain
72  Giovanni Virgitto & Ecaterina Jelezni Romania
74  Pavel Ivanov & Mariya Raevskaya Italy
74  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
74  Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
77  Konstantin Gorodilov & Yuliya Krepchuk Estonia
77  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
79  Jüri Kagan & Claudia Ketonen Finland
79  Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia
79  Cristian Pontarelli & Anna Stedile Italy
79  Anton Prokudin & Ekaterina Pechenik Russia
83  Nikolai Mikadze & Yana Novikova Russia
83  Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
83  Igor Sannikov & Anna Anakina Russia
86  Alexander Svanberg & Anastasija Jerjomina Latvia
86  Konstantin Todorov & Andra Linte Bulgaria
86  Stefano Vidoni & Orsolya Toth Hungary
89  Georgiy Trifonov & Bella Bakarova Russia
89  Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
91  Artem Kozlov & Natalia Usoltseva Russia
91  Robert Muller & Justyna Luczak Poland
91  Marco Tocchini & Giulia Scarpellini Italy
94  Evgeniy Davidenko & Natalya Tkacheva Russia
94  Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
94  Denis Kihtenko & Galina Akopian Ukraine
94  Ivan Malkov & Anastasiya Trufanova Russia
98  Roman Shatrov & Svetlana Chebotareva Russia
99  Barna Sztoján & Jaroslava Huber Austria

Round 3 (top 149)

100  Simone Casula & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
100  Jakub Drmota & Tereza Florova Czech Republic
100  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
100  Aleksandr Porozov & Yuliya Remizova Russia
104  Alberto Faccio & Giada Lini Italy
104  Ewoud Fidom & Karin Lillemaa Netherlands
104  Denys Popov & Darya Ryzhonina Russia
104  Ivan Smirnov & Valeria Koroleva Russia
108  Zsolt Sandor Cseke & Ioana Diana Degau Romania
108  Guido Gencarelli & Angelika Mkrtchjan Germany
110  Egor Bobrov & Olga Shestakova Russia
110  Dmitry Marchenko & Oksana Borovleva Russia
112  Oleksandr Brezhnyy & Olga Golovko Ukraine
112  Konstanty Kolesinski & Agata Koziol Poland
112  Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
115  Nikolay Andruschenko & Darya Seyko Russia
115  Shimriel Davidov & Olga Choupilov Israel
115  Jan Dvoracek & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
115  Albert Fuentes Martinez & Laia Ubach Spain
115  Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova Switzerland
115  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
115  Ivan Raditsa & Evgeniya Samoylova Russia
122  Andrea Borrelli & Veronica Domante Italy
122  Aleksey Boychenko & Alina Fedorenko Russia
122  Sergiy Georgiyev & Olena Khablenko Austria
125  Roman Besedin & Valeriya Dolmogombetova Russia
125  Michael Puglisi & Rosaria La Rosa Italy
125  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
128  Rihards Eglitis & Egle Straleckaite Lithuania
128  Maksym Ryzhykov & Yuliya Olefir Ukraine
130  Alexandru Ion & Ana-Maria Dinu Nedelea Romania
130  Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
130  Aleksandr Zevelev & Kseniya Zaputryaeva Russia
133  Evgeniy Barskiy & Valeriya Oleksyuk Russia
133  Andrey Khripkov & Mariya Eliseeva Russia
133  Pavel Rostokin & Kristina Shishkina Russia
136  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
137  Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
137  Andrey Romanovskiy & Irina Polovikova Russia
137  Arturs Voicehovics & Anastasija Golubova Latvia
140  Anton Smolyaninov & Nataliya Beklemisheva Kazakhstan
140  Liudas Tamulaitis & Mona Vinkleryte Lithuania
140  Pedro Vieira & Ana Rita Paiva Portugal
143  Mirko Cardi & Sharon Cardi Italy
143  Kirill Ganopolskyy & Kim Pätzug Germany
143  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
146  Ruslan Podkolzin & Maria Kukushkina Russia
146  Oleksandr Savchenko & Ganna Poberezhnyk Ukraine
148  Evgeniy Mescheryakov & Anastasia Belousova Russia
149  Danis Sharipov & Darya Shalabina Russia

Round 2 (top 193)

150  Jesus Blazquez & Sara Salvador Spain
150  Giovanni La Montagna & Vanessa Caporale Italy
150  Sebastian Mroz & Joanna Szumkowska Poland
150  Yanan Qiao & Yuting Wang China
150  Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
155  Ilya Malyshev & Anna Popova Russia
155  Georgi Naidenov & Olga Sedova Bulgaria
155  Michel Taddeo & Jessica Pelliccioni Italy
158  Andreas Cibis & Victoria Kleinfelder Germany
158  Roman Ciflicli & Ipek Yavuzer Turkey
158  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
158  Salvatore Russo & Aurora Paniccia Italy
162  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
162  Ernst Rych & Jana Hofmann Germany
164  Robert Beitsch & Jana Ryvkina Germany
164  Sergey Bliznyuk & Nadezhda Skorikova Russia
164  Josef Just & Helena Birgusova Czech Republic
164  Aleksey Kibkalo & Viktoriya Kachalko Kyrgistan
164  Chi Anh Nguyen & Nha Khanh Nguyen Viet Nam
164  Florian Vana & Karina Shpakovskaya Austria
164  Evgeniy Vinogradov & Yuliya Ganina Russia
171  Ferenc Bódi & Diana Gyurits Hungary
171  Andrea Bolzoni & Glenda Perdoncin Italy
171  Bruno Branco & Anna Galysheva Portugal
174  Lukas Chmelik & Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic
174  Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
174  Andrey Stadnichenko & Alena Lomot Russia
174  Fabian Taeschner & Alina Grozea Germany
178  Dmitri Afanasev & Alena Valeeva Russia
178  Nikita Smirnov & Irina Awick Germany
178  Richard Szilagyi & Eftymia Giannaraki Greece
181  Salvatore Capilli & Rosmira Di Stefano Italy
181  Tamás Gellai & Ágnes Szalai Hungary
183  Alexander Horn & Valeria Jäger Germany
183  Evgeniy Shekhovtsov & Natalya Ivanova Russia
185  Edgaras Brazas & Viktorija Gaidyte Lithuania
185  Bernard Leferink & Andrea Hagedoorn Netherlands
185  Maksim Sitkin & Viktoriya Kashtelo Russia
188  Mstislav Kazakov & Alena Kazakova Russia
189  Francesco Nicola Pinto & Gaia Lazzarini Italy
190  Marco Di Filippo & Alessia Biondi Italy
190  Radim Stupka & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
192  Thibault Denis & Isabella Purzner Germany
193  Yakov Khomenko & Ekaterina Kaplun Russia

Round 1 (top 377)

194  Tigran Akinyan & Aleksandra Shapovalenko Russia
194  Artur Balandin & Anna Salita Germany
194  Bogdan Boie & Ksenya Rybina Romania
194  Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
194  Guillaume Foucault & Angelique Berthier France
194  Mihai Marius Gherasim & Paula Diana Otiman Romania
194  Lucien Laurent & Jessica Deyre France
194  Edgar Mock & Elena Miu Germany
194  Anton Puzravin & Ala Karpenko Lithuania
194  Paul Rutkowski & Maike Wende Germany
194  Tim Schouwenburg & Marjolein Moonen Netherlands
194  Alexey Shliakhov & Ekaterina Brekhova Russia
194  Nikolai Tarasov & Nataliya Krasnova Russia
207  Alessandro Barbero & Federica Brugiati Italy
207  Roman Chetvergov & Alena Estrina Russia
207  Francesco Ciotoli & Ornella Esposito Italy
207  Francesco Garofalo & Marika Laraspata Italy
207  Laszlo Kalmar & Henriikka Iivonen Finland
207  Stanislav Kestel & Malika Dzumaeva Germany
207  David Mhitaryan & Galina Mhitaryan Ukraine
207  Baniel Lior Shinder & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
215  Simone Arena & Linda Manduchova Italy
215  Razvan Florin Dumitrescu & Alina Andreea Radu Romania
215  Luigi Garofalo & Antonella Cordasco Italy
215  Robert Magiera & Malgorzata Borsuk Poland
215  Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
215  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Poland
221  Aurimas Bartkus & Klimate Auguste Lithuania
221  Ilja Chubanov & Anastasiya Rybalko Russia
221  Denis Lopatin & Anna Gubantseva Russia
221  Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
221  Dávid Püspöki & Ágnes Markó Hungary
221  Gabrielius Sasnauskas & Aine Juzenaite Lithuania
221  Eduard Yunets & Polina Budkina Russia
228  Eric Damian & Greta Kisielewska Poland
228  Christian Ercoli & Marika Carducci Italy
228  Andrey Kashekin & Kamila Togambaeva Kazakhstan
228  Ivan Kostov & Anna Chodyna Bulgaria
228  Daniil Lunyev & Victoria Nikulshina Russia
228  András Osvárt & Luca Soós Hungary
228  Nikita Shmelev & Tatiana Podgorelkina Russia
228  Theerawut Thommuangpak & Phuthinat Khanitnusorn Thailand
228  Marcin Zaprawa & Anna Piaseczna Poland
237  Dimitriy Barov & Alesia Stayankowa Germany
237  Igor Golovach & Karina Zubzhutska Ukraine
237  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
237  Alexandru Runceanu & Mara Pintilie Romania
241  Johann Deter & Victoria Aidel Germany
241  Denislav Dimitrov & Iliana Staevska Germany
241  Marco Lo Russo & Moira Lorenzon Italy
241  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
241  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
241  You Soung-won & Eun Jung Lee Korea (South)
241  Filipp Zholudev & Ekaterina Kostochkina Russia
248  Alexandr Chudin & Maria Hirnich Germany
248  Davide Civello & Elisa Cali Italy
248  Wolfram Hörr & Darja Titowa Germany
248  Szabolcs György Zilahy & Krisztina Kovács Hungary
252  Alexandru Dutcovici & Lisa Maria Schieb Romania
252  Igori Gavrilenco & Ana Popescu Moldova
252  Jesper Horsted & Sofie Svenninggaard Denmark
252  Zheng Qing Huang & Li Xiaoshuang China
252  Moon Sung Kang & Park Jisoo Korea (South)
252  Aleksandr Podgorelkin & Anastasia Sokolova Russia
252  Jiahui Ye & Tingting Liu China
259  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
259  Arturs Freimanis & Elina Muceniece Latvia
259  Pierre-Henri Larcher & Cassandre Cauvenberg France
259  Mikko Matikka & Kerttu Sakki Finland
259  Nick Mollen & Audreij Van Dalen Netherlands
259  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
259  Maxim Putryk & Tereza Blazkova Czech Republic
259  Arthur Weingardt & Victoria Chumakova Germany
267  Jonathan Bouchard & Sophie Thomas France
267  Giuseppe Caruso & Clara Sauna Italy
267  Nicola Fanelli & Federica Fanelli Italy
267  Alexander Karst & Sarah Karst Germany
267  Johannes Korward & Katharina Saal Germany
267  Alexandru Necula & Andreea Ramona Manolache Romania
267  Josef Sedlmair & Tabea Louisa Thaler Germany
274  Aleksandr Chzhen & Irina Romanenko Russia
274  Dominykas Dauksas & Ieva Pocyte Lithuania
274  Julien Espagnet & Nelly Frankenberg France
274  Marcel Wagner & Denise Egenolf Germany
278  Marvin Assi & Lara Robert France
278  Riccardo Morelli & Maria Julia Miotti Argentina
278  Eugen Plotnikov & Sophie Schütz Germany
278  Alexander Skvortsov & Yuliya Novotorova Russia
278  Vladislav Talybin & Evgenia Poskrebysheva Germany
278  Michal Vajcik & Carmen Huber Switzerland
284  Sergey Kolesnikov & Alina Mekhraban Russia
284  Marius Mince & Lina Jukneviciute Lithuania
284  Ivan Nikitin & Polina Baurina Russia
284  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
284  Robert Poklitar & Valentina Vilchak Ukraine
284  Antonio Rivellini & Maria Carmen Iafgliola Italy
284  Kim Dong Yeon & Ye Ji So Korea (South)
291  Nick Kocken & Eveline Dekkers Netherlands
291  Thomas Meier & Sonja Schaufler Germany
291  Peter Pflügler & Katharina Würrer Austria
291  Thomas Rulence & Chloe Bessonnard France
291  Michael Schwarz & Pornpailin Distakul Germany
291  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
291  Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Romania
298  Pedro Antunes & Raquel Soares Portugal
298  Illya Korovay & Antonia Petritzikis Germany
298  Igor Lounev & Anna Tabolina Russia
298  Evgeniy Pavlov & Yuliya Grabarchuk Russia
302  Sebastian Berg & Lara Lacheta Germany
302  Alexander Martens & Olena Solopunova Germany
302  Ruben Salvador & Monica Busquier Spain
302  Salvatore Sapuppo & Giulia Sapuppo Italy
302  Sascha Schaller & Sajda Kindler Germany
302  Hunor Albert Sebesi & Anna Tuba Hungary
308  Vladislav Korennoy & Regina Zhilina Russia
308  Thomas Kulesov & Alina Kulesov Germany
308  Bruno Petit & Severine Asnar France
308  Alexander Seibert & Nina Mishchenko Germany
308  Gonçalo Torres & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
313  Maurice Ronda & Jolien Dabekausen Netherlands
313  Markus Ziebegk & Jenny Singh-Muller (aka Jähne ) Germany
315  Jorge Rico Rubio & Paloma Lopez Spain
316  Manuel Burkart & Carina Kögel Germany
316  Jan Musal & Jana Kukucova Czech Republic
316  Ivan Petov & Nadira Espolova Russia
316  Alexander Schwaderer & Valentina Ohrmann Germany
316  Maxim Stadnik & Karolina Kountoupidou Germany
321  David Büchel & Flavia Landolfi Switzerland
321  Christian Groß & Stephanie Keusch Germany
321  Vyacheslav Marinesku & Olena Starodubska Ukraine
321  Damiano Mariotti & Giada Martelli Italy
321  Jussi Pakonen & Anniia Koivuniemi Finland
321  George Pop & Marina Madalina Mare Romania
321  Roberto Ranfa & Cristina Santi Italy
321  Denis Richter & Anamaria Heinemann Germany
321  Emir Salihovic & Loes Stevens Netherlands
321  Charles Savoye & Anaïs Ouin France
321  Felix Zadow & Julia Klein Germany
332  Fabian Kiefer & Luisa Cumbo Germany
332  Agatino Damiano Stramondo & Debora Di Raimondo Italy
334  Benjamin Hribersek & Nicole Greska Germany
334  Dimitri Iwlew & Daniela Baier Germany
334  Lorenzo Romano & Paula Jericevic Croatia
337  Filip Debelec & Bruna Gorupec Croatia
338  Rogier Dasselaar & Floor Disveld Netherlands
338  Aleksandar Dokulevski & Petra Kaskova Macedonia (FYROM)
338  Evangelos Patakas & Erifili Mela Greece
338  Oskar Reck & Linda Reichelsdorfer Germany
338  Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
343  Jasha Nesteriuk & Caroline Sauter Germany
343  Adrian Pop & Bianca Racolta Romania
345  Tobias Kaul & Oksana Danilenko Germany
345  Willi Lein & Anna Schilcher Germany
345  Manuel Maier & Dorothea Wolf Germany
345  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
349  Paul Costin & Cristina Ana-Maria Danu Romania
349  Julien Hammersbacher & Janina Rubin Germany
349  Fabio Landolfi & Angela Landolfi Switzerland
349  Markus Noll & Verena Noll Germany
349  Jakub Pieron & Adrianna Wabnic Poland
354  Romano Bier & Katharina Drescher Germany
354  Erik Heyden & Julia Luckow Germany
354  Tomas Jelinek & Simona Tejcova Czech Republic
354  Petre Strimbu & Larisa Nuszbaum Romania
354  David Lorenzo Valverde & Mireia Carrillo Yevenes Spain
359  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
359  Vladimir Kuzmin & Kseniya Levchenko Russia
359  Florian Mirus & Sabine Deck Germany
359  Marc Schuck & Diana Scharin Germany
363  Hugo Garcias Alves & Saskia Göhler Germany
363  Antimo Natale & Elisa Liistro Italy
363  Pavel Zaytsev & Ekaterina Maltseva Russia
366  Johannes Lautenschlager & Laura Feuerer Germany
366  David Schöbl & Radka Berankova Czech Republic
366  Timo Verhoeven & Isabell Verhoeven (aka Simon) Germany
369  Jan-erik Michelsen & Freia Schwertfeger Germany
369  Tony Muzzupapa & Lou Alligier France
369  Andre Reinhardt & Katja Schöler Germany
369  Manuel Weidenthaler & Gina-lisa Hastenteufel Germany
373  Dominik Gleisl & Svenja Schmidt Germany
373  Kai Griesbacher & Margit Lammel Germany
373  Daniel Leinman & Liora Kumha Israel
376  Jeremy Brossard & Clothilde Buniazet France
377  Deniz Atamann & Pia Pflichthofer Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}