Results from German Open 2012 - Preciosa WDSF Grand Slam Latin Thursday, 16 August 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2012
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 14 August 2012

Preciosa WDSF Grand Slam Latin Thursday, 16 August 2012

Final

1  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
2  Nino Langella & Khrystyna Moshenskaya Italy
3  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
4  Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus Moldova
5  Marius Balan & Nina Bezzubova Germany
6  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
8  Andrey Gusev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
9  Armen Tsaturyan & Svetlana Gudyno Russia
10  Umberto Gaudino & Louise Heise Denmark
10  Stanislav Nikolaev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
12  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
14  Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
15  Andrea De Angelis & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
15  Pavel Pasechnik & Marta Arndt Germany
17  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Marina Sergeeva Germany
18  Marts Smolko & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
19  Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini Italy
20  Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania
20  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Tina Bazokina Latvia
20  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
23  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
24  Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain

Round 5 (top 49)

25  Roman Gerbey & Vera Bondareva Ukraine
25  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
27  Lorenzo Valerio La Pietra & Antonella Illuzzi Italy
27  Guillem Pascual & Rosa Carné Spain
29  Salvatore Bellavita & Natalya Polyakova Albania
29  Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
31  Gorka Marquez & Irene Martin Spain
32  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
33  Konstantin Gorodilov & Dominika Bergmannova Estonia
33  Nikolai Mikadze & Yana Novikova Russia
35  Anton Semenov & Anastasiya Borscheva Russia
35  Timur Yusupov & Sofya Kharina Russia
37  Alexandru Ion & Ana-Maria Dinu Nedelea Romania
37  Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
37  Alexander Rebrov & Yulia Steshenko Ukraine
40  Viktor Burchuladze & Kateryna Kozma Georgia
41  Roman Chetvergov & Alena Estrina Russia
41  Ilja Chubanov & Anastasiya Rybalko Russia
43  Petar Daskalov & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
43  Jüri Kagan & Marina Nikolajeva Estonia
45  Vyacheslav Benko & Elena Klepikova Russia
46  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
47  Anton Aldaev & Natalya Polukhina Russia
48  Nikolay Andruschenko & Megi Bakradze Russia
49  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany

Round 4 (top 96)

50  Vassili Anokhine & Kristina Androsenko Russia
50  Albert Khadagatl & Viktoria Goroshko Russia
50  Vladimir Vasilevich & Ulyana Maksimkina Russia
53  Domenico Palmisano & Maria Birosova Slovakia
54  Malthe Brinch Rohde & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
55  Kristijan Burazer & Martina Plohl Slovenia
55  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
55  Igor Makarov & Anna Baklanova Russia
55  Dario Scuderi & Valentina Fiorini Italy
59  Vitaliy Pidchenko & Kateryna Parfenova Ukraine
59  Henry Puusepp & Karin Lillemaa Estonia
61  Juan Gomez Prieto & Marina Mangione Spain
61  Valeriy Pavlov & Ekaterina Karaschuk Russia
61  Georgiy Trifonov & Bella Bakarova Russia
64  Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
65  Vyatseslav Molkin & Darya Chentsova Estonia
65  Egor Petrov & Varvara Shatalova Russia
65  Michael Puglisi & Rosaria La Rosa Italy
68  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
68  Shimriel Davidov & Olga Choupilov Israel
68  Artem Gorelov & Irina Chernova Russia
68  Telmo Madeira & Vanessa Ferrao Portugal
68  Ivan Malkov & Anastasiya Trufanova Russia
73  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
73  Yaroslav Galay & Ekateryna Klyshyna Ukraine
73  Denys Popov & Darya Ryzhonina Russia
73  Igor Sannikov & Anna Anakina Russia
77  Lukas Petkevicius & Migle Klupsaite Lithuania
78  Aleksandr Nabiullin & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
79  Stas Olarescu & Elena Duicu Romania
79  Aleksandr Rodygin & Tamara Bunatyan Russia
81  Bogdan Boie & Tara James Denmark
81  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
81  Roman Lukyanenko & Alena Lomot Russia
81  Hou Yao & Zhuang Ting China
85  Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany
85  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Anna Sozina Russia
87  Denis Kihtenko & Galina Akopian Ukraine
87  Aleksandr Zevelev & Kseniya Zaputryaeva Russia
89  Ilie Bardahan & Anastasia Bodnar Germany
90  Gregor Bronstein & Aigulim Gerich Germany
91  Artur Balandin & Anna Salita Germany
91  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
93  Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
93  David Odstrcil & Tara Bohak Czech Republic
95  Mikhail Molchanov & Svetlana Zhatkina Russia
95  Konstantin Niemann & Ksenia Makhortova Germany

Round 3 (top 140)

97  Xu Kai & Xu Yi China
97  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
97  Eric Testa & Federica Brezzo Italy
100  Egor Bobkov & Angelina Nechkhaeva Russia
100  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
100  Ilya Matyukhin & Anna Shadrina Russia
100  Aleksey Shipilov & Maryana Nazarova Russia
104  Aleksandr Porozov & Arina Sokolova Russia
104  George Eduard Sutu & Ludivine Brangbour France
106  Silvestras Koroliovas & Viktorija Gaidyte Lithuania
107  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Katharina Würrer Austria
107  Ilya Beloborodov & Yuliya Luzina Russia
107  Ferenc Bódi & Diana Gyurits Hungary
107  Shim Young Eun & Song Ha Kim Korea (South)
107  Alberto Faccio & Giada Lini Italy
112  Aleksey Kibkalo & Viktoriya Kachalko Kyrgistan
112  Ivan Morozov & Ekaterina Golovina Russia
114  Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
115  Balazs Nagymihaly & Ágnes Szalai Hungary
116  Alfred Makhmuradzhaev & Yanina Akimova Russia
116  Pavel Shishov & Viktoriya Kharitonova Russia
118  Andrey Chumachenko & Alexandra Busheva Russia
118  Pablo Otero Falcon & Andrea Villa Castro Spain
118  Kirill Ganopolskyy & Kim Pätzug Germany
121  Edgaras Baltaragis & Indre Kucinskaite Lithuania
121  Ilia Feldman & Irina Ivanova Russia
121  Evgeniy Oreshnikov & Darya Kasparova Russia
121  Marcel Wagner & Sofie Ragnar Sweden
125  Mstislav Kazakov & Alena Kazakova Russia
125  Aleksandr Kuternin & Anastasia Antelava Russia
127  Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
127  Lars Erik Pastor & Ecaterina Petrova Germany
129  Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
129  Anton Sergeev & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia
131  Rasmus Lander & Line Smed Denmark
131  Frank Zegels & Anna Shevliakova Netherlands
133  Giuseppe Trovato & Ivana Markovic Croatia
134  Giulio Ferrante & Lidia Martinez Spain
135  Salvatore Capilli & Rosmira Di Stefano Italy
136  Vladlen Kirilyuk & Aleksandra Shabalina Russia
137  Renato Bras & Adriana Bras Portugal
137  Graziano Diprima & Yana Koroleva Belgium
137  Pavel Lagurev & Alina Voyna Russia
137  Leonid Tishkin & Ekaterina Sharanova Russia

Round 2 (top 200)

141  Andrea Bolzoni & Anna Stedile Italy
141  Lukas Chmelik & Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic
141  Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
141  Denis Lopatin & Anna Gubantseva Russia
141  Georgiy Nechuykin & Ekaterina Mikhaylova Russia
141  David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany
141  Serban Patrick Rotaru & Daniela Maria Apatiei Romania
148  Gergely Turcsány & Csilla Bendó Hungary
148  Aleksey Yudkin & Anzhela Kuryshova Russia
150  Sebastian Mayer & Isabella Purzner Germany
150  Cristian Pontarelli & Lisa Dalla Pozza Italy
152  Vladimir Capcelea & Samira Deller Germany
152  Andrea Evangelista & Vanessa Cavallaro Italy
152  Joao Martins & Sara Meireles Portugal
155  Aurimas Bartkus & Klimate Auguste Lithuania
155  Roman Besedin & Valeriya Dolmogombetova Russia
155  Andrea Borrelli & Chantal Green England
155  Davide Civello & Elisa Cali Italy
155  Aleksander Makusev & Marina Tülp Estonia
160  Igor Gutan & Sofie Svenninggaard Denmark
160  Alexander Horn & Valeria Jäger Germany
160  Josef Just & Helena Birgusova Czech Republic
163  Lee Kyeongchan & Pak Chahee Korea (South)
163  Denis Richter & Anamaria Heinemann Germany
165  Denislav Dimitrov & Iliana Staevska Germany
165  Pedro Vieira & Ana Rita Paiva Portugal
167  Francesco Moscarelli & Manuela Di Buono Italy
168  Jia Wie Liu & Xiao Siyuan China
168  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
170  Saverio Carbone & Federica Scappatura Italy
170  Jason Cicard & Irina Kalinina France
172  Christian Groß & Stephanie Keusch Germany
172  Andrey Kashekin & Kamila Togambaeva Kazakhstan
172  Eugen Plotnikov & Sophie Schütz Germany
172  Andrey Romanovskiy & Irina Polovikova Russia
176  Adam Lu & Angela Yang Taiwan
176  Aleksey Primakov & Jessica Duret France
178  Claudio Ignoto & Valentina Angius Italy
178  Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
178  Nguyen Doan Minh & Hoang My An Viet Nam
178  Jordan Mouillerac & Alexia Villemagne France
182  Jan Albeck & Zsofia Garbe Germany
182  Valerij Gridassov & Elena Stepantsova Germany
182  Mark Radkov & Angelina Chiganova Russia
185  Samuel Agostini & Glenda Perdoncin Italy
185  Roberto Palmisano & Sharon Bisbano Italy
187  Eduard Gatin & Irina Ufimtseva Russia
187  Evgeniy Kushnarenko & Hana Farber Israel
189  Illya Korovay & Antonia Petritzikis Germany
189  Azat Koshirbaev & Mariya Krupko Kazakhstan
191  Mario Duda & Johanna Rührlinger Austria
191  Artem Lazarev & Amalie Stampe Denmark
191  Felix Zadow & Anna Byelgorodska Germany
194  Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini Italy
195  Anton Klendiy & Yana Vasileva Russia
196  Alessio Cacciatori & Floriana Messina Italy
197  Andrei Ciurea & Ionela Neagu Romania
197  Lorenzo Izzo & Serena Aniello Italy
197  Valerii Leontiev & Natalia Luchiv Moldova
197  Jia Ming Li & Hui Juan Hu China

Round 1 (top 314)

201  Branislav Elias & Jana Hradilova Slovakia
201  Jonathan Maier & Anna Romanova Germany
201  Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
204  Igor Akalowski & Sonja Schaufler Germany
204  Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
204  Robin Ondracek & Kristyna Coufalova Czech Republic
204  Carlo Pasinelli & Valentina Lini Italy
204  Oleksiy Tyschenko & Mariya Vodopyanova Ukraine
209  Ivan Petov & Nadira Espolova Russia
209  Alexandru Runceanu & Elena Florentina Gogu Romania
211  Mario Acosta-cevallos & Diana Lemeshko Canada
211  Andrei Arseni & Anca Elena Prisecaru Romania
211  Egor Kondratenko & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
211  Miko Sirolinna & Katri Riihimäki Finland
211  Arthur Weingardt & Victoria Chumakova Germany
216  Dmitri Afanasev & Alena Valeeva Russia
216  Miroslav Hyza & Marie Hyzova Czech Republic
216  Markus Lang & Martina Geser Germany
216  Artemij Seregin & Olga Abrazhevich Byelorussia
216  Pavel Silantev & Irina Samoylova Russia
216  Artem Stepanov & Polina Teleshova Russia
216  Barna Sztoján & Jaroslava Huber Austria
223  Ivan Lubenko & Helen Pearce England
223  Maxim Stadnik & Karolina Kountoupidou Germany
225  Anton Inglikov & Ella Troshina Russia
225  Ruslan Podkolzin & Maria Kukushkina Russia
225  Mark Spektor & Susan Fichte Germany
225  Michel Taddeo & Jessica Pelliccioni Italy
229  Mikhail Antropov & Ulyana Sadovnik Russia
229  Alexandr Chudin & Maria Hirnich Germany
229  Damir Horvatincic & Petra Jericevic Croatia
229  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
229  Gianalberto Pasqui & Alessia Biondi Italy
235  Alexander Karst & Sarah Karst Germany
235  Patrick Ferreira Sa & Nicole Wirt Germany
235  Nikita Shevchenko & Polina Matskevich Byelorussia
235  Michal Szeliga & Enrika Gawlowska Poland
239  Duc Tuan Le & Mai Tram Nguyen Ngoc Viet Nam
239  Diego Rossi & Giulia Tusset Italy
239  Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi Italy
242  Ryuta Ebihara & Maika Morita Japan
242  Florin Pascalache & Alexandra Manuela Baltaretu Romania
244  Trinh Hoang Khai & Cao Thi Van Diem Viet Nam
244  András Mészáros & Dorottya Oláh Hungary
244  Mirko Tedeschi & Petra Kaskova Czech Republic
247  Romano Bier & Katharina Drescher Germany
247  Thomas Kulesov & Alina Kulesov Germany
249  Domenico Franzo & Alexandra Ciosinska Germany
249  Paul Frlicka & Svetlana Guggenbühl Switzerland
249  Ergo Lükk & Rutt Metusala Estonia
252  Ignat Calasnic & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
253  Lukas Doubrav & Daniela Cerna Czech Republic
253  Daniel Irmler & Isabella Rögner Germany
253  Bernard Leferink & Andrea Hagedoorn Netherlands
256  Sebastian Berg & Lara Lacheta Germany
256  Tomas Gal & Marketa Dostalova Czech Republic
256  Johannes Hofmann & Magdalena Uhler Germany
256  Samuel Marschall & Irina Bach Germany
260  Sergey Chekanov & Anna Zuykova Russia
260  Georgian Alin Ion & Elena Micu Romania
260  Giovanni Panasiti & Samantha Benedetti Italy
260  Michael Schwarz & Melanie Schöke Germany
260  Manuel Stuper & Angelika Bernhofer Austria
260  Marco Zingarelli & Ilaria Campana Luxembourg
266  Vladyslav Bernyk & Alina Koshlakova Ukraine
266  Yannick Drünkler & Imke Teuchert Germany
266  Markus Kayl & Franziska Mennicke Germany
266  Kai Tausch & Alexandra Mavlutova Germany
270  Viktor Schleining & Anna Kistanova Germany
270  Cristian Mihai Tabac & Andreea Carla Cureliuc Romania
272  Kim Frederik Scheuring & Juliane Gerstner Germany
272  Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
274  Vedran Celic & Ana Jurenec Slovenia
274  Rodion Lezhnev & Lyubov Savrova Russia
274  Jan Quandt & Lena Wurst Germany
274  Josef Sedlmair & Tabea Louisa Thaler Germany
278  Nico Kirchmann & Natalie Vollmer Germany
278  Vladimir Kuzmin & Kseniya Levchenko Russia
278  Christopher Schmitt & Sylwia Kuta Germany
278  Jakob Wetsch & Meike Kerscher Germany
278  Stephan Wirth & Catherina Voss Germany
283  Markus Haak & Nicole Gidom Germany
283  Montas Kubilius & Gerda Mickeviciute Lithuania
283  Markus Noll & Verena Noll Germany
283  Sascha Schaller & Sajda Kindler Germany
283  Aleksandr Tisin & Tatjana Kalinina Estonia
283  Manuel Weidenthaler & Gina-lisa Hastenteufel Germany
283  Andrei Tudor Zatreanu & Georgiana Madalina Ciubotaru Romania
290  Markus Baumgartner & Gitta Rilana Plambeck Germany
290  Kevin Kolaczek & Clementine Rasset France
290  Dennis Krieger & Chantal Stamer Germany
290  Florian Müller & Andrea Rhinow (aka Conrad) Germany
290  Thilo Nast & Svenja Madeleine Riepen Germany
290  Timo Siemering & Judith Hannemann Germany
290  Timo Verhoeven & Isabell Verhoeven (aka Simon) Germany
290  Andrew Wallace & Georgina Bondfield New Zealand (Aotearoa)
290  Tom Wohlfahrt & Vivien Nothurff Germany
299  Deniz Atamann & Pia Pflichthofer Germany
299  Sebastian Foppe & Valerie Döhring Germany
299  Nils Friedrichs & Daniela Klaumunzer Germany
299  Marko Hüsch & Katija Kessler Germany
299  Dimitri Iwlew & Veronika Burghardt Germany
299  Sean Mahendren & Pin Gan Singapore
299  Daniel Mclean & Stevie-marie Higham New Zealand (Aotearoa)
299  Medhi Mekedder & Caroline Bertrand France
299  Alexander Schwaderer & Valentina Ohrmann Germany
299  Phil Schwarick & Olga Golikow Germany
309  Maik Bartsch & Carina Huvers Germany
309  George Borisov & Ada Au England
309  Stanislav Durchanek & Katerina Sebkova Czech Republic
309  Andreas Ebert & Ulrike Mittermeier Germany
309  Andreas Geltinger & Jasmin Gärtner Germany
309  Kai Griesbacher & Margit Lammel Germany
309  Robin Herber & Carina Löffler Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}