Results from German Open 2012 - WDSF European Youth Latin Tuesday, 14 August 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2012
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 14 August 2012

WDSF European Youth Latin Tuesday, 14 August 2012

Final

1  Maxim Stepanov & Viktoriya Konstantinova Germany
2  Vladimir Vasilevich & Ulyana Maksimkina Russia
3  Paul Adrian Moldovan & Cristina Maria Tatar Romania
4  Artem Efanin & Anastasiya Kornilova Russia
5  Giacomo Lazzarini & Roberta Benedetti Italy
6  Mihai Paraschiv & Diandra Aniela Illes Romania
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Vladislav Tammi & Diana Gavrilova Estonia
8  Oskar Dziedzic & Klaudia Iwanska Poland
8  Arturs-karols Junelis & Natalia Szypulska Latvia
8  Egor Kondratenko & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
11  Mantas Kirvelis & Svetlana Azarova Lithuania
11  Vadim Lehmann & Maria Vakhnina-Kleinschmidt Germany
11  Stanislav Vares & Julia Tepljasina Estonia
14  Nikita Shevchenko & Polina Matskevich Byelorussia

Quarter-final

15  Francesco Garofalo & Marika Laraspata Italy
16  Dimitrii Cernei & Diana Maidanic Ukraine
16  Andriy Nikitchenko & Zlata Prykhodko-bosova Ukraine
18  Alexandru Birca & Karyna Neginska Moldova
19  Dawid Konopinski & Klaudia Szyc Poland
19  Evgeniy Pavlos & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
21  Krists Ciapas & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
22  Rafael Flaishman & Lika Abidor Israel
23  Jonni Peltola & Kastanja Rauhala Finland
24  Maksim Osetrov & Danique Zegels Netherlands
24  David Merenguer Torres & Sigrid Merenguer Torres Spain

Round 2 (top 36)

26  Aleix Civico Pallas & Laura Sune Spain
26  Pyry Kansa & Taiju Koivula Finland
28  Bertalan Hegyes & Violetta Kis Hungary
28  Balázs Hidi & Zsuzsanna Szöke Hungary
30  Michael Lerner & Marika Odikadze Israel
31  Marius Gotbergas & Viktorija Senker Lithuania
32  Artem Lazarev & Amalie Stampe Denmark
32  Matej Pritekelj & Anja Pritekelj Slovenia
34  Martin Pragr & Denisa Galandzarova Czech Republic
35  Yüksel Canberk Sayin & Selin Kahraman Turkey
36  Andrea Civita & Eleonora De Mitri Italy

Round 1 (top 60)

37  Christoph Müller & Helene Buchner Austria
37  Artemij Seregin & Olga Abrazhevich Byelorussia
39  Dusan Grula & Alexandra Ksiazekova Slovakia
39  Federico Maccioni & Olga Turbina Cyprus
41  Aljaz Erzin & Maja Kosutic Slovenia
42  Robert Sendrei & Zsofia Horvath Slovakia
43  Pedro Antunes & Raquel Soares Portugal
43  Mateo Cvenic & Rita Tovilo Croatia
45  Lav Crncevic & Irena Maksimovic Serbia
45  Mario Duda & Johanna Rührlinger Austria
45  Raphael Provitera & Mélanie Labrosse France
48  Kivanc Eski & Beren Tekin Turkey
48  Michal Kozub & Tereza Bogaczova Czech Republic
48  Toni Tomov & Ivelina Kadiyska Bulgaria
51  Pitt Alexander Wibawa & Natalia Horvathova Switzerland
52  Mehdi Lambarki & Charlene Meyssonnier France
52  Dimitar Stefanin & Ksenija Lakusic Montenegro
54  Argiris Argoropoulos & Konstatina Ligda Greece
54  Deyvid Danev & Eleonora Dubova Bulgaria
54  Tobias Fladby & Rikke Lund Norway
54  John Nordberg & Felicia Taube Sweden
54  Filip Sagovac & Karla Petrac Croatia
59  Nikos Athanasiadis & Eleytheria Kontogeorgi Greece
59  Sverre Fjellstad & Karine Lindholm Norway
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}