Results from Gomel Open 2006 - IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 10 September 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Gomel Open 2006
Byelorussia - Gomel Saturday, 09 September 2006

IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 10 September 2006

Final

1  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
2  Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
3  Artsiom Kazyra & Alena Baranenkova Byelorussia
4  Alari Lukk & Dina Syritsa Estonia
5  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Anzhelika Kumar India
6  Tomas Slausgalvis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Konstantin Kasper & Elena Shabanova Russia
8  Dmitri Bulanov & Anastasia Kazmina Russia
9  Ilya Zakharov & Suzanna Morbin Byelorussia
10  Ilya Asonov & Alena Asonova (aka Garanina) Russia
11  Gennadiy Tsynkevich & Svetlana Pashkevich Byelorussia
12  Denis Tyagunov & Anastasiya Goncharenko Russia

Quarter-final

13  Aleksandr Nesterenok & Valeria Rymareva Byelorussia
14  Igor Ustymovych & Mariya Zaichenko Ukraine
15  Denis Naranovich & Aleksandra Pupko Byelorussia
16  Alexandr Kufel & Irina Domanskaya Byelorussia
17  Andrey Dementiev & Kira Beksheneva Russia
17  Roman Usmanov & Olga Nikonovich Byelorussia
19  Yuriy Afonin & Anna Kozlova Russia
20  Artem Gorbachev & Daria Zubova Byelorussia
20  Ivan Kononenko & Evgeniya Anikina Byelorussia
22  Vladimir Garbuzov & Anna Dolbik Byelorussia
22  Sergey Lazunkov & Anna Radetskaya Byelorussia
24  Leonid Burlo & Ekaterina Chistaya Byelorussia

Round 1 (top 33)

25  Alexei Kitsun & Karina Nazarevskaya Byelorussia
26  Aleksey Shamin & Anna Bessarabova Russia
27  Aleksey Petrov & Viktoriya Andreeva Russia
28  Alexandr Dyadin & Elvira Kamkar Byelorussia
29  Evgeniy Grinin & Olga Morozova Russia
29  Alexandr Hudorozhtsov & Aneta Oglezneva Moldova
31  Roman Lobarev & Natalya Mironova Byelorussia
32  Vasiliy Bobrikov & Yuliya Kashnikova Byelorussia
32  Vyacheslav Petrov & Olga Amiotava Byelorussia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}