Results from Grand Cup 2008 - IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 02 March 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Grand Cup 2008
Ukraine - Kharkiv Saturday, 01 March 2008

IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 02 March 2008

Final

1  Oleg Shik & Anna Fernebok Ukraine
2  Mikhail Soloviev & Kristina Tsvetkova Russia
3  Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
4  Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
5  Evgen Golichenko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
6  Mikhail Schepkin & Natalya Knyazeva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
8  Konstantin Todorov & Andra Linte Bulgaria
9  Vitaliy Proskurin & Natia Kuprava Ukraine
10  Igor Makarov & Anna Baklanova Russia
11  Mykhaylo Bilopukhov & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
12  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
13  Andrei Vavilov & Terje Piho Estonia
14  Kirill Alyukhin & Darya Kontanistova Russia
15  Oleksandr Gaidash & Anastasiya Homenko Ukraine

Quarter-final

16  Vladimir Berulava & Irina Gordeeva Russia
16  Oleksiy Puzanov & Iryna Grebennyk Ukraine
18  Anton Aldaev & Vera Lenkova Russia
19  Andrey Lugin & Alina Belousova Ukraine
20  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
20  Mikhail Khmel & Natalya Fyedotova Russia
22  Paul Remenyk & Kristina Gladchenko Ukraine
23  Kyrylo Radostev & Katerina Kushnareva Ukraine
24  Evgen Grytsak & Yuliya Gakhova Ukraine
25  Andrei Bondarev & Olga Lisniak Ukraine
26  Olexandr Dadykin & Dariya Trynozhenko Ukraine
27  Vladimir Semenov & Anna Donets Ukraine

Round 2 (top 38)

28  Artur Avetisov & Nataliya Zhuk Ukraine
28  Vadym Kharkov & Natalya Leshchenko Ukraine
30  Yevgen Stepanov & Ganna Yaskevich Ukraine
30  Bogdan Velykgolova & Diana Grechana Ukraine
32  Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
32  Andriy Zavrazin & Tetyana Cherevko Ukraine
34  Oleksiy Tyschenko & Alisa Polischuk Ukraine
35  Volodymyr Kupovykh & Tetyana Bevzyuk Ukraine
35  Sergey Tril & Kateryna Levchenko Ukraine
37  Oleksandr Okhrimenko & Yuliya Ragulina Ukraine
38  Dzintars Jaundzeikars & Marta Kaleja Latvia

Round 1 (top 51)

39  Vadym Terentev & Natalia Rusachenko Ukraine
40  Karlis Treijs & Nadina Rode Latvia
41  Anatoliy Kadyrov & Irina Dengyna Ukraine
42  Pavel Bondarenko & Kristina Sagaydak Ukraine
43  Ruslan Kerimov & Natalia Yakimenko Ukraine
44  Vitaliy Medyanik & Viktoria Nesmachna Ukraine
44  Andriy Muntyan & Anna Lisova Ukraine
46  Ivan Kurganskiy & Viktoriya Shevchenko Ukraine
47  Alexandr Chelombitko & Ilona Chelombitko Ukraine
48  Oleksandr Bogodayko & Valeriya Korzh Ukraine
48  Igor Bushnoy & Ekaterina Sivolap Ukraine
50  Anton Rizaev & Anastasiya Sakrisyan Ukraine
51  Sergey Rozhkov & Taisiya Ivanenko Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}