Results from Grand Cup 2008 - Youth Latin Sunday, 02 March 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Grand Cup 2008
Ukraine - Kharkiv Saturday, 01 March 2008

Youth Latin Sunday, 02 March 2008

Final

1  Evgen Golichenko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
2  Vitaliy Proskurin & Natia Kuprava Ukraine
3  Stanislav Engelgardt & Anastasia Biatova Ukraine
4  Volodymyr Sudoplatov & Viktoriya Lyaschenko Ukraine
5  Maksym Ryzhykov & Anna Ponomar Ukraine
6  Vladyslav Babenko & Alexandra Dáné Hungary
7  Yuriy Kravchenko & Olga Kravchenko Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
9  Maksim Kapitanchuk & Tetyana Borovik Ukraine
9  Anton Prokudin & Kristina Bespechnova Russia
11  Olexandr Dadykin & Dariya Trynozhenko Ukraine
12  Radislav Selin & Anastasiya Shekhovskaya Russia

Quarter-final

13  Sergiy Krasnoshlyk & Svitlana Ivaschenko Ukraine
14  Evgen Kornievskyy & Elizaveta Parshyna Ukraine
15  Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
16  David Mhitaryan & Galina Mhitaryan Ukraine
17  Dzintars Jaundzeikars & Marta Kaleja Latvia
18  Kirilo Vasyuk & Anastasiya Cherepkova Ukraine
19  Konstantyn Gladkyy & Aleksandra Rusakova Ukraine
20  Hariton Homenko & Margarita Homenko Ukraine
20  Maksym Ignatov & Oleksandra Kryvenko Ukraine
22  Dmytro Nevinchany & Anastasiya Levadnya Ukraine
23  Oleksiy Styran & Darya Schapina Ukraine
24  Oleksandr Khodenko & Taisiia Babiuk Ukraine

Round 2 (top 33)

25  Karlis Treijs & Nadina Rode Latvia
26  Yuriy Kurilov & Nadezhda Molchanova Ukraine
27  Artem Stolyarenko & Tonya Rudyaga Ukraine
28  Filipp Borisenok & Anastasiya Kuznetsova Russia
29  Dmytryy Zhovnyr & Maryya Korzhenko Ukraine
30  Dmytro Duzkratchenko & Mariya Ryltseva Ukraine
30  Mykyta Tkachenko & Lidiya Forostyuk Ukraine
32  Volodymyr Yarovoy & Anna Latsis Ukraine
33  Oleksandr Bogodayko & Valeriya Korzh Ukraine

Round 1 (top 43)

34  Artem Novikov & Svetlana Dobritsa Russia
35  Anton Byelozorov & Natalya Ishkyna Ukraine
36  Andriy Doskoch & Viktoriya Andriishina Ukraine
36  Anton Rizaev & Anastasiya Sakrisyan Ukraine
38  Ruslan Sadygov & Katya Levakina Ukraine
38  Gennadiy Shevchuk & Iulia Zhuk Ukraine
40  Maksym Zubenko & Alina Kornyenko Ukraine
41  Andrey Konstantinov & Valeria Belozerova Russia
42  Sergey Rozhkov & Taisiya Ivanenko Russia
43  Igor Glushko & Valeriya Yunchuk Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}