Results from Grand Prix Latvija 2006 - Juvenile Standard Saturday, 16 December 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Grand Prix Latvija 2006
Latvia - Riga Friday, 15 December 2006

Juvenile Standard Saturday, 16 December 2006

Final

1  Vadim Likhovtsev & Yana Cherepanova Russia
2  Aleksandrs Aniscenko & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
3  Tomas Fainsil & Akvili Sinkeviciute Lithuania
4  Artem Valiev & Polina Victorova Russia
5  Alexandru Birca & Jessica Balan Moldova
6  Vlad Bejan & Lina Vartic Moldova
7  Edvin Belousov & Ugne Bruzgaite Lithuania
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Karls Aniscenko & Anna Paula Eglite Latvia
8  Zhan Budnik & Darya Drugomilova Byelorussia
10  Vladislav Tammi & Diana Gavrilova Estonia
11  Yuriy Lioli & Bella Kotova Russia
12  Rytis Kunce & Agne Peceliminaite Lithuania
13  Lauris Kalnins & Beatrise Osmane Latvia
14  Vladimir Neykshin & Elina Kalvane Latvia

Quarter-final

15  Roman Davydov & Yulia Feoktistova Russia
16  Mantas Kirvelis & Ieva Jasaite Lithuania
16  Nikita Pavlov & Marina Zakharova Russia
18  Mark Basaloga & Liisa Butel Estonia
18  Rodion Li & Nelli Kiselevskaya Russia
20  Natans Katkovskis & Jelizaveta Manija Latvia
20  Tomas Meema & Goda Pagyte Lithuania
22  Anton Blinkov & Natalia Hitrova Estonia
23  Roberts Peca & Diana Mackevica Latvia
24  Dmitriy Osadchuk & Natalya Kozhevnikova Byelorussia
25  Sergey Aleynikov & Yulia Zemtsova Russia
26  Nils Jugans & Katrina-elina Abolina Latvia
26  Marius Vilcu & Diana Cojuhar Moldova
28  Andris Patmalnieks & Monta Skirpa Latvia

Round 1 (top 53)

29  Kewin Espenszyt & Jowita Misiakowska Poland
30  Matas Banevicius & Julija Baneviciute Lithuania
30  Philipp Vakromeev & Anastasia Maximova Russia
32  Kaspar Mätas & Jaana Lesment Estonia
33  Lukas Slekys & Gabriele Siriunaite Lithuania
33  Davis Udris & Ruta Meirupska Latvia
35  Alexander Bouet & Clara Raundorf-medina Denmark
35  Maksim Ignatev & Yana Guterman Russia
37  Oskars Karklins & Anna Marija Morozova Latvia
37  Oliver Kips & Kristina Morozjuk Estonia
37  Karolis Staninas & Kamile Giedrikaite Lithuania
40  Kaspars Ivanovs & Sarlote Jakse Latvia
41  Linards Abelite & Paula Lauma Jakobija Latvia
42  Arturs Remeika & Paula Kukute Latvia
43  Georg Gritsai & Jekaterina Blinkova Estonia
43  Mihhail Polkovnikov & Kerstin Kessa Estonia
43  Richard Untera & Elizaveta Semjonova Estonia
46  Artur Butel & Carmen Kreinin Estonia
47  Roberts Gints Berzins & Kristine Cernecka Latvia
47  Maksim Demin & Anna Rudnitskaya Russia
47  Gytis Marozas & Gerda Mickeviciute Lithuania
47  Aleksej Ostapchuk & Aleksandra Bekman Byelorussia
47  Silvestrs Ronis & Anna Misjunas Latvia
52  Ronalds Grinbergs & Reicela Heinrihsone Latvia
53  Kai Helin & Laura Mäkinen Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}