Results from Grand Prix Latvija 2006 - North European Junior II Latin Friday, 15 December 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Grand Prix Latvija 2006
Latvia - Riga Friday, 15 December 2006

North European Junior II Latin Friday, 15 December 2006

Final

1  Konstantin Gorodilov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
2  Vyatseslav Molkin & Kristiina Prants Estonia
3  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Valerija Tormozova Latvia
4  Sebastian Saarinen & Elisabet Kipper Finland
5  Paul Reinolt & Erika Reinaru Estonia
6  Nils Vamza & Ksenija Denistsik Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Justas Jurciukonis & Ieva Mazeikaite Lithuania
7  Aleksei Tuvi & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
7  Robert Veskus & Jelena Vassiljeva Estonia
10  Jan Hamburg & Maria Soone Estonia
11  Edgaras Baltaragis & Evelina Kalkauskaite Lithuania
12  Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Ragna Björk Bernburg Iceland

Quarter-final

13  Dmitrijs Golasko & Anna Kirilova Latvia
14  Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
15  Artis Robalds & Laima Ozolina Latvia
15  Simonas Stanevicius & Greta Laurinaityte Lithuania
17  Aleksandrs Kovriga & Katarina Tumasevica Latvia
18  Vadims Kovalskis & Laine Viksnina Latvia
19  Gundars Kalnins & Veronika Dedjajeva Latvia
19  Edgars Stepanovs & Alise Maksimova-agafonova Latvia
21  Juuso Karonen & Emmiina Ristolainen Finland
22  Kristaps Kalva & Lilija Berngardte Latvia
23  Tuomas Jylhä & Heidi Karppanen Finland
24  Kristaps Veikerts & Marta Kaleja Latvia

Round 2 (top 42)

25  Ilja Tourunen & Roosa Hasu Finland
26  Nauris Kalva & Zanda Gruba Latvia
26  Vitali Losjuk & Aleksandra Korf Estonia
28  Aleksandr Artamonov & Katja Lapitseva Estonia
28  Aleksandr Zahhartsuk & Anastasia Malleus Estonia
30  Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
31  Janis Mednis & Alina Zavadska Latvia
32  Dawid Kaleta & Nathalie Davidsson Sweden
33  Marius Kristiansen & Kristine Bohnsdalen Norway
33  Zygimantas Labanauskas & Gaida Sidlauskaite Lithuania
35  Visa Moisio & Iida Hilska Finland
36  Aleksandrs Copiks & Laura Bileskalne Latvia
36  Ilja Vaganov & Jana Karimova Estonia
38  Andris Martisauskas & Anita Trusa Latvia
38  Henry Puusepp & Laura Puusepp Estonia
38  Arturs Vevers & Zane Odzelevica Latvia
41  Haralds Bacis & Marina Clenova Latvia
41  Reinis Rubins & Juta Einmane Latvia

Round 1 (top 59)

43  Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
43  Edijs Kunigs & Dana Sadovenko Latvia
43  Karlis Treijs & Nadina Rode Latvia
46  Sander Kalve & Regina Russanova Estonia
47  Kristaps Aleksandrovs & Anna Sivaka Latvia
47  Aregaks Avetjans & Ulla Koziola Latvia
49  Emilis Penkauskas & Ingrida Sakalauskaite Lithuania
50  Robin Kristiansen & Mai Mentzoni Norway
51  Tomi Lappi & Geisy Lahe Finland
52  Artur Käpp & Keidi Possul Estonia
52  Argo Oblikas & Gerli Vinkel Estonia
54  Jevgenijs Silconoks & Anna Sevastjanova Latvia
55  Vitauts Suharevskis & Marija Mihailova Latvia
56  Salvis Dombrovskis & Paula Makarova-makaronoka Latvia
57  Artur Karpilo & Silvia Laiv Estonia
58  Miks Martinsons & Anete Cibala Latvia
59  Eetu Hagman & Emmi Hagman Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}