Results from Grand Prix Latvija 2006 - North European Junior II Standard Friday, 15 December 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Grand Prix Latvija 2006
Latvia - Riga Friday, 15 December 2006

North European Junior II Standard Friday, 15 December 2006

Final

1  Ott Sander Palm & Madli Pappa Estonia
2  Simonas Stanevicius & Greta Laurinaityte Lithuania
3  Edgaras Baltaragis & Evelina Kalkauskaite Lithuania
4  Paul Reinolt & Erika Reinaru Estonia
5  Vyatseslav Molkin & Kristiina Prants Estonia
6  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Valerija Tormozova Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Ragna Björk Bernburg Iceland
8  Liudvikas Glauzeris & Ugne Juknaite Lithuania
9  Andreas Roosson & Helina Oun Estonia
10  Kristaps Veikerts & Marta Kaleja Latvia
11  Mihail Kurnossov & Sandra Vilismae Estonia
12  Aleksei Tuvi & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
13  Gundars Kalnins & Veronika Dedjajeva Latvia
14  Karlis Treijs & Nadina Rode Latvia

Quarter-final

15  Nikolai Iliev & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
16  Nauris Kalva & Zanda Gruba Latvia
17  Janis Mednis & Alina Zavadska Latvia
18  Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
18  Ilja Tourunen & Roosa Hasu Finland
20  Aregaks Avetjans & Ulla Koziola Latvia
21  Juuso Karonen & Emmiina Ristolainen Finland
21  Reinis Rubins & Juta Einmane Latvia
23  Jurijs Belezjaks & Sintija Kivlina Latvia
23  Zygimantas Labanauskas & Gaida Sidlauskaite Lithuania
25  Sander Kalve & Regina Russanova Estonia
26  Andris Martisauskas & Anita Trusa Latvia

Round 1 (top 51)

27  Aleksandr Zahhartsuk & Anastasia Malleus Estonia
28  Vitali Losjuk & Aleksandra Korf Estonia
28  Arturs Vevers & Zane Odzelevica Latvia
30  Henry Puusepp & Laura Puusepp Estonia
31  Kristaps Aleksandrovs & Anna Sivaka Latvia
31  Robin Kristiansen & Mai Mentzoni Norway
33  Tomi Lappi & Geisy Lahe Finland
34  Aleksandr Artamonov & Katja Lapitseva Estonia
34  Davis Ciekurs & Liana Piebalga Latvia
36  Miks Martinsons & Anete Cibala Latvia
36  Visa Moisio & Iida Hilska Finland
38  Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
38  Artur Käpp & Keidi Possul Estonia
38  Vitauts Suharevskis & Marija Mihailova Latvia
41  Marius Kristiansen & Kristine Bohnsdalen Norway
42  Martins Austrums & Arleta Lieknina Latvia
42  Salvis Dombrovskis & Paula Makarova-makaronoka Latvia
42  Edijs Kunigs & Dana Sadovenko Latvia
42  Björn Pemer & Katja Lujan Engelholm Sweden
46  Artur Karpilo & Silvia Laiv Estonia
47  Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
48  Tuomas Jylhä & Heidi Karppanen Finland
48  Dawid Kaleta & Nathalie Davidsson Sweden
50  Ilja Vaganov & Jana Karimova Estonia
51  Eetu Hagman & Emmi Hagman Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}