Results from Grand Prix Latvija 2006 - North European Youth Latin Friday, 15 December 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Grand Prix Latvija 2006
Latvia - Riga Friday, 15 December 2006

North European Youth Latin Friday, 15 December 2006

Final

1  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Nina Bezzubova Latvia
2  Daniils Kutuzovs & Madara Liepniece Latvia
3  Vladimirs Kurcevskijs & Ekaterina Selitskaia Latvia
4  Jaak Vainomaa & Irina Sitnik Estonia
5  Viktors Shruboks & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Estonia
6  Andrei Vavilov & Terje Piho Estonia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Rimvydas Cernajus & Ruta Ramanauskaite Lithuania
8  David Jorgensen & Mette Elkjaer Denmark
9  Maris Puce & Zane Prokofieva Latvia
10  Mikko Matikka & Petra Mursu Finland
10  Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
12  Povilas Lasas & Monika Smigelskyte Latvia
13  Vladislav Inostrantsev & Marina Nikolajeva Estonia
14  Sergejs Kulepovs & Zane Lase Latvia

Quarter-final

15  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
16  Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
16  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
18  Evaldas Racys & Ada Simonaityte Latvia
19  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
20  Sarunas Saltonas & Beata Skaisgiryte Lithuania
21  Daniel Falkenberg & Malene Meihlen Denmark
22  Petteri Savikurki & Kerttu Sakki Finland
23  Aleksei Ivanov & Magdalena Donerstak Estonia
24  Alfred Palmgren-Barrestig & Carolina Ek Sweden
25  Sarunas Siauciulis & Karolina Balckute Lithuania

Round 2 (top 41)

26  Roberts Mucins & Lauma Mellupe Latvia
27  Jyri Lähdemaa & Henriikka Iivonen Finland
27  Rihards Lesins & Veronika Karpenkova Latvia
29  Dzintars Jaundzeikars & Anna Budreiko Latvia
29  Risto Kukk & Maria Küüsmaa Estonia
31  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
31  Yuriy Shtubov & Diana Korotina Estonia
33  Andrei Rakitjanski & Anne Luiska Estonia
33  Rauno Verbitskas & Karin Lillemaa Estonia
35  Lorentz Reige & Marielle Lazar Sweden
36  Rainis Ever & Margarita Semjonova Latvia
36  Denis Migunov & Tatjana Zitkovskaja Estonia
36  David Olsson & Konstancija Kisonaite Sweden
39  Mikael Johansson & Maja Denevska Sweden
40  Koit-Georg Peterson & Grete Papp Estonia
41  Yanis Karols & Margarita Salasnaja Latvia

Round 1 (top 57)

42  Kristopher Guren & Karen Sofie Moholth Norway
42  Niko Pekka Korkee & Annukka Piirala Finland
42  Kaspar Sallo & Kristiine Volt Estonia
45  Akseli Kurttio & Rosanna Kulju Finland
46  Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
47  Rolands Malcans & Anna Berga Latvia
48  Joni Henriksson & Katariina Lönn Finland
49  Avak Manvelov & Gerda-ulla Saul Estonia
50  Tobias Stuff & Anna Zetterberg Sweden
51  Thomas Bjerkhage & Nina Celikovic Sweden
51  Niko Järvelä & Jenna Maria Mäkiniemi Finland
53  Fredrik Persson & Daniela Nivaro Sweden
54  Valdis Jekabsons & Agnese Cirule Latvia
54  Karl Rasmussen & Hilde Marie Moholth Norway
56  Mikko Puikko & Nadja Niva Finland
57  Filip Cassergren & Felicia Cassergren Sweden
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}