Results from Grand Prix Latvija 2006 - North European Youth Standard Friday, 15 December 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Grand Prix Latvija 2006
Latvia - Riga Friday, 15 December 2006

North European Youth Standard Friday, 15 December 2006

Final

1  Jörgen Kapp & Aleksandra Zeregelja Estonia
2  Eimantas Kalinauskas & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
3  Olegs Kuznecovs & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
4  Aleksejs Malisevs & Krista Erina Latvia
5  Kristaps Kalnins & Liva Prince Latvia
6  Egidijus Liaudanskas & Justina Inkrataite Lithuania
7  Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
8  Pavel Denissenko & Natalja Ryzova Estonia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  Andres End & Liis End Estonia
10  Rihards Freidenfelds & Anna Lahovica Latvia
10  Reinis Ozolins & Lilita Sergejeva Latvia
12  Fabio Bellucci & Liva Koziola Latvia

Quarter-final

13  Aigars Auzenbergs & Anete Paradniece Latvia
14  Arturs Minajevs & Laura Strauberga Latvia
15  Edgars Gerosins & Nikola Matjusenko Latvia
15  Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
17  Karlis Beihmanis & Laura Laugale Latvia
17  Hardi Rikand & Laura Kask Estonia
19  Martins Jurjans & Evita Smagre Latvia
20  Aleksejs Livcaks & Julija Ganzula Latvia
20  Yuriy Shtubov & Diana Korotina Estonia
22  Vytautas Dudenas & Lina Geseviciute Lithuania
23  Lars Trunin & Grete Raidma Estonia
24  Mirko Aljaste & Stina Raudsepp Estonia

Round 2 (top 42)

25  Rauno Verbitskas & Karin Lillemaa Estonia
26  Kirill Kolobov & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
26  Koit-Georg Peterson & Grete Papp Estonia
28  Edgars Karnickis & Jekaterina Hlopova Latvia
29  Kristopher Guren & Karen Sofie Moholth Norway
30  Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
31  Avak Manvelov & Gerda-ulla Saul Estonia
31  Dmitrijs Trescinskis & Anastasija Janovica Latvia
31  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
34  Erik Raikkerus & Sirly Pikknurm Estonia
35  Kaspar Sallo & Kristiine Volt Estonia
36  Risto Kukk & Maria Küüsmaa Estonia
37  Rolands Malcans & Anna Berga Latvia
38  Matiss Grasmanis & Jelena Tarana Latvia
39  Aleksei Ivanov & Magdalena Donerstak Estonia
39  Petteri Savikurki & Kerttu Sakki Finland
41  Henri Edgar Kikerpill & Susanna Usmaa Estonia
42  Pavels Salasnijs & Anda Abolina Latvia

Round 1 (top 55)

43  Jevgenijs Kacanovs & Kristine Ieklava Latvia
44  Ville Sinkkonen & Mikaela Laine Finland
45  Ervins Ozols & Liene Gramatina Latvia
46  Valdis Jekabsons & Agnese Cirule Latvia
47  Karl Rasmussen & Hilde Marie Moholth Norway
48  Joni Henriksson & Katariina Lönn Finland
48  Jyri Lähdemaa & Henriikka Iivonen Finland
50  Akseli Kurttio & Rosanna Kulju Finland
51  Janis Mikelsons & Digna Rubine Latvia
51  David Olsson & Konstancija Kisonaite Sweden
53  Kristaps Rieznieks & Ance Bulava Latvia
54  Mikko Puikko & Nadja Niva Finland
55  Lorentz Reige & Marielle Lazar Sweden
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}