Results from Grand Prix Latvija 2006 - Youth Latin Saturday, 16 December 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Grand Prix Latvija 2006
Latvia - Riga Friday, 15 December 2006

Youth Latin Saturday, 16 December 2006

Final

1  Dmitriy Pugachev & Ulyana Fomenko Russia
2  Mikhail Kapusta & Viktoriya Bitsadze Georgia
3  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
4  Vladimirs Kurcevskijs & Ekaterina Selitskaia Latvia
5  Viktors Shruboks & Valerija Fetissova Estonia
6  Pavel Novikov & Karolina Iwanowicz Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Arturas Vilkonecas & Ala Karpenko Lithuania
8  Alexandr Krasnenkov & Anna Buglova Russia
9  Jaak Vainomaa & Irina Sitnik Estonia
10  Maris Puce & Zane Prokofieva Latvia
11  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
12  Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia

Quarter-final

13  David Jorgensen & Mette Elkjaer Denmark
13  Rihards Lesins & Veronika Karpenkova Latvia
15  Marius Balan & Irina Rausch Germany
15  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
17  Raimonds Andersons & Sanda Cuhalova Latvia
18  Sergejs Kulepovs & Zane Lase Latvia
19  Vladislav Inostrantsev & Marina Nikolajeva Estonia
19  Aleksandr Nesterenok & Valeria Rymareva Byelorussia
21  Evaldas Racys & Ada Simonaityte Latvia
22  Dzintars Jaundzeikars & Anna Budreiko Latvia
23  Mikko Matikka & Petra Mursu Finland
24  Sarunas Saltonas & Beata Skaisgiryte Lithuania

Round 2 (top 47)

25  Povilas Lasas & Monika Smigelskyte Latvia
25  Arturs Minajevs & Laura Strauberga Latvia
25  Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
28  Andrey Chekmarev & Alina Vedeneeva Russia
28  Aleksei Ivanov & Magdalena Donerstak Estonia
30  Evgeniy Mazeiko & Alesya Petrova Byelorussia
30  Eduard Unrau & Marta Arndt Germany
32  Petteri Savikurki & Kerttu Sakki Finland
33  Motiejus Bagdonas & Kristina Bagrova Lithuania
33  Rimvydas Cernajus & Ruta Ramanauskaite Lithuania
35  Alfred Palmgren-Barrestig & Carolina Ek Sweden
36  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
37  Georgiy Lapinskiy & Alina Zaychenko Russia
38  Roberts Mucins & Lauma Mellupe Latvia
39  Andris Dukulis & Agnese Lacauniece Latvia
40  Denis Migunov & Tatjana Zitkovskaja Estonia
41  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
42  Matiss Grasmanis & Jelena Tarana Latvia
43  Sergei Golovachev & Mariya Gulyumova Russia
43  Risto Kukk & Maria Küüsmaa Estonia
43  David Olsson & Konstancija Kisonaite Sweden
46  Rauno Verbitskas & Karin Lillemaa Estonia
47  Oleg Barabosh & Darya Chrivosheva Russia

Round 1 (top 89)

48  Kristopher Guren & Karen Sofie Moholth Norway
48  Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
50  Marts Smolko & Anita Bautre Latvia
51  Jevgenijs Kacanovs & Kristine Ieklava Latvia
52  Andrei Rakitjanski & Anne Luiska Estonia
53  Ilia Borodko & Anna Anikina Russia
54  Akseli Kurttio & Rosanna Kulju Finland
54  Rolands Malcans & Anna Berga Latvia
54  Kaspar Vaik & Kristina Kips Estonia
57  Koit-Georg Peterson & Grete Papp Estonia
57  Hardi Rikand & Laura Kask Estonia
57  Tobias Stuff & Anna Zetterberg Sweden
57  Dmitrijs Trescinskis & Anastasija Janovica Latvia
57  Jevgenijus Vyprickis & Gerda Arbociute Lithuania
62  Jyri Lähdemaa & Henriikka Iivonen Finland
62  Einars Lazdins & Jana Pogozelska Latvia
62  Andrei Ogarkov & Natalya Parfenchik Russia
65  Arturs Locmelis & Olga Marcenko Latvia
65  Erik Raikkerus & Sirly Pikknurm Estonia
67  Rainis Ever & Margarita Semjonova Latvia
67  Joni Henriksson & Katariina Lönn Finland
67  Yanis Karols & Margarita Salasnaja Latvia
67  Avak Manvelov & Gerda-ulla Saul Estonia
71  Janis Girsa & Elina Radionova Latvia
71  Mikael Johansson & Maja Denevska Sweden
73  Edvards Lazdans & Olga Gluhova Latvia
74  Vytautas Mackonis & Ieva Jasiunaite Lithuania
75  Rihards Pfeifle & Romina Aleksandrjana Latvia
76  Thomas Bjerkhage & Nina Celikovic Sweden
77  Niko Järvelä & Jenna Maria Mäkiniemi Finland
77  Karl Rasmussen & Hilde Marie Moholth Norway
77  Kaspar Sallo & Kristiine Volt Estonia
77  Ville Sinkkonen & Mikaela Laine Finland
81  Olegs Ivanskojs & Santa Peskova Latvia
81  Risto Ojakoski & Laura Liljeroos Finland
81  Romans Razkovskis & Kristina Rozkovska Latvia
84  Niko Pekka Korkee & Annukka Piirala Finland
84  Fredrik Persson & Daniela Nivaro Sweden
86  Filip Cassergren & Felicia Cassergren Sweden
86  Robin Linnar & Maria Zimmerman Sweden
86  Mikko Puikko & Nadja Niva Finland
86  Lorentz Reige & Marielle Lazar Sweden
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}