Results from Grand Prix Latvija 2006 - Youth Standard Sunday, 17 December 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Grand Prix Latvija 2006
Latvia - Riga Friday, 15 December 2006

Youth Standard Sunday, 17 December 2006

Final

1  Eimantas Kalinauskas & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
2  Yuriy Petrov & Yana Kozhukhar Ukraine
3  Evaldas Sodeika & Viktorija Kunauskaite Lithuania
4  Pavel Novikov & Karolina Iwanowicz Poland
5  Aleksejs Malisevs & Krista Erina Latvia
6  Olegs Kuznecovs & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
7  Jörgen Kapp & Aleksandra Zeregelja Estonia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
9  Artem Terekhov & Olga Tarasova Russia
10  Kristaps Kalnins & Liva Prince Latvia
11  Andrey Chekmarev & Alina Vedeneeva Russia
12  Egidijus Liaudanskas & Justina Inkrataite Lithuania
13  Martins Jurjans & Evita Smagre Latvia
13  Sergejs Kulepovs & Zane Lase Latvia

Quarter-final

15  Edgars Gerosins & Nikola Matjusenko Latvia
16  Andres End & Liis End Estonia
17  Pavel Denissenko & Natalja Ryzova Estonia
17  Rihards Freidenfelds & Anna Lahovica Latvia
19  Aigars Auzenbergs & Anete Paradniece Latvia
19  Arturs Minajevs & Laura Strauberga Latvia
19  Reinis Ozolins & Lilita Sergejeva Latvia
22  Dainius Mikolaitis & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
23  Aleksejs Livcaks & Julija Ganzula Latvia
24  Yuriy Shtubov & Diana Korotina Estonia

Round 2 (top 47)

25  Jaak Vainomaa & Irina Sitnik Estonia
26  Ilya Zakharov & Suzanna Morbin Byelorussia
27  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
27  Vladimirs Kurcevskijs & Ekaterina Selitskaia Latvia
27  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
30  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
31  Raimonds Andersons & Sanda Cuhalova Latvia
31  Igor Lasica & Olga Siromaha Russia
33  Karlis Beihmanis & Laura Laugale Latvia
33  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
33  Edgars Karnickis & Jekaterina Hlopova Latvia
36  Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
37  Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
38  Mirko Aljaste & Stina Raudsepp Estonia
38  Andrey Basov & Svetlana Babulina Russia
38  Koit-Georg Peterson & Grete Papp Estonia
38  Hardi Rikand & Laura Kask Estonia
42  Vytautas Dudenas & Lina Geseviciute Lithuania
42  Kirill Kolobov & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
44  Avak Manvelov & Gerda-ulla Saul Estonia
45  Aleksandr Nesterenok & Valeria Rymareva Byelorussia
46  Lars Trunin & Grete Raidma Estonia
47  Mareks Perkons & Agneta Adamovica Latvia

Round 1 (top 92)

48  Mikhail Kapusta & Viktoriya Bitsadze Georgia
48  Dmitrijs Trescinskis & Anastasija Janovica Latvia
50  Rauno Verbitskas & Karin Lillemaa Estonia
51  Oleg Barbash & Darya Krivosheeva Russia
52  Janis Danovskis & Anna Kvelde Latvia
52  Jevgenijs Kacanovs & Kristine Ieklava Latvia
54  Reinis Boze & Sofiko Manija Latvia
54  Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
56  Evgeniy Mazeiko & Alesya Petrova Byelorussia
57  Henri Edgar Kikerpill & Susanna Usmaa Estonia
57  Juris Licis & Irina Lecebrina Latvia
59  Matiss Grasmanis & Jelena Tarana Latvia
59  Kristopher Guren & Karen Sofie Moholth Norway
59  Aleksei Ivanov & Magdalena Donerstak Estonia
59  Risto Kukk & Maria Küüsmaa Estonia
59  Rolands Malcans & Anna Berga Latvia
64  Madis Hakmann & Sandra Vilismae Estonia
65  Evaldas Kiskunas & Ugne Bendikaite Lithuania
66  Rainis Ever & Margarita Semjonova Latvia
67  Ilia Borodko & Anna Anikina Russia
67  Laimonis Cernavskis & Liga Melngaile Latvia
67  Erik Raikkerus & Sirly Pikknurm Estonia
70  Kaspar Sallo & Kristiine Volt Estonia
71  Victor Kolotev & Dinara Yarullina Russia
71  Petteri Savikurki & Kerttu Sakki Finland
73  Robert Andreas & Äret Pea Estonia
73  Andrei Ogarkov & Natalya Parfenchik Russia
73  Karl Rasmussen & Hilde Marie Moholth Norway
76  Georgiy Lapinskiy & Alina Zaychenko Russia
76  Pavels Salasnijs & Anda Abolina Latvia
78  Edvins Jaudzems & Alise Dudareva Latvia
78  Ville Sinkkonen & Mikaela Laine Finland
78  Kaspar Vaik & Kristina Kips Estonia
81  Joni Henriksson & Katariina Lönn Finland
81  Arturs Locmelis & Olga Marcenko Latvia
81  Lorentz Reige & Marielle Lazar Sweden
84  Oskars Biezais & Paula Vartina Latvia
84  Akseli Kurttio & Rosanna Kulju Finland
84  Janis Mikelsons & Digna Rubine Latvia
84  David Olsson & Konstancija Kisonaite Sweden
84  Rihards Pfeifle & Romina Aleksandrjana Latvia
84  Mikko Puikko & Nadja Niva Finland
84  Kristaps Rieznieks & Ance Bulava Latvia
84  Risto Siitan & Carinee Meer Estonia
84  Ilja Vasiljevs & Alona Sepeleva Latvia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}