Results from Grand Prix Slovakia 2004 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 21 November 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Grand Prix Slovakia 2004
Slovakia - Bratislava Saturday, 20 November 2004

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 21 November 2004

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
2  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
3  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
4  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
5  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
6  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
7  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Ivan Zderciuc & Olga Ciubari Moldova
9  Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany
9  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
11  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy
12  Andrej Hromadka & Aneta Orosiova Slovakia

Quarter-final

13  Oktavian Para & Elena Cravciuc Moldova
14  Alexey Zakharin & Yulia Belyak Russia
15  Julius Seniauskas & Iveta Pauryte Faraci Lithuania
16  Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
16  Valdis Skutans & Laura Kosite Latvia
18  Filip Rut & Veronika Rut (aka Navratilova) Czech Republic
19  Sergej Diemke & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
20  Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
20  Dumitru Doga & Alexandra Malai Moldova
20  Oliver Thalheim & Tina Spiesbach Germany
23  Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
24  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Netherlands
26  Oskar Andresev & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic
27  Pavel Edinov & Tatiana Kudriavtseva Russia
28  Serghei Pogonet & Elena Cataeva Moldova
29  Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
30  Jan Halir & Lucie Sedlakova Czech Republic
31  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
31  Andriy Reva & Anastasiya Brailo Ukraine
33  Alexandr Fedorov & Katarzyna Kryst Poland
34  Michal Drha & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
34  Ladislav Gerenyi & Lucia Zavadova Slovakia
34  Ivan Melenchuk & Aleksandra Miloradova Russia
34  Olivér Zsom & Boglárka Vozár Hungary
38  Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
39  Juraj Simko & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
40  Octavian Cepurjinschii & Olga Chiricenco Moldova
40  Naohiro Ohkubo & Ryoko Okuno Japan
42  Edgar Orlovschii & Tatiana Balaban Moldova
42  Calin Panaite & Tatiana Timus Moldova
44  Dmitrii Paiu & Anastasia Florin Moldova
45  Tomas Surovec & Ivana Surovcova Slovakia
45  Ilia Vinokurovs & Baiba Birzgale Latvia
47  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
47  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain

Round 1 (top 85)

49  Jozef Koubek & Marketa Zemanova Czech Republic
50  Stanislav Portanenko & Liliya Dmytrash Ukraine
50  Hideyuki Yoshikawa & Hisae Yoshikawa Japan
52  Gernot Hacker & Nora Bernhard Austria
53  Stefan Ciubotaru & Marina Bazarova Moldova
54  David Biegun & Radka Baronova Czech Republic
54  Martin Lazik & Stanislava Vyskupova Slovakia
54  Roman Manolachi & Cristina Rodrighes Moldova
57  Viktor Vadkerti & Katarina Komorova Slovakia
58  Dmytro Dikusar & Ksenia Gorb Ukraine
58  Miroslav Svoboda & Tereza Bezpalcova Czech Republic
60  Martin Kubin & Dita Kubinova Czech Republic
60  Jiri Pohlodek & Silvie Hruba Czech Republic
62  Jakub Jermar & Jana Lajmrova Czech Republic
62  Kouichi Takasugi & Ayako Takasugi Japan
64  Josef Jansco & Johanka Pruzincova Slovakia
65  Martin Gabris & Veronika Gabrisova Slovakia
65  Reinhard Krolokh & Sandra Stöckl Austria
65  Dusan Novak & Ivana Tomovicova Slovakia
65  Zdenek Pribyl & Lenka Barakova Czech Republic
69  Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
69  Michal Drobny & Monika Simonova Slovakia
69  Lubos Harvan & Martina Duchonova Czech Republic
69  Martin Karel & Barbora Kalafutova Slovakia
69  Ales Kaspar & Jana Vondruskova Czech Republic
69  Petru Moscaliuc & Olga Goncearuc Moldova
75  Richard Botik & Alice Pokorna Czech Republic
75  Dennis Dikkers & Petrie Hendrikx Netherlands
75  Daniel Erychleb & Daniela Surynkova Czech Republic
75  Miloslav Halienka & Dagmar Zadorova Slovakia
75  Lukas Kafonek & Dominika Kafonkova Czech Republic
75  Zbynek Krajca & Anna Zdrahalova Czech Republic
75  Radek Linka & Martina Koncicka Czech Republic
75  Ondrej Mandak & Petra Dolezalova Czech Republic
75  Libor Novak & Silvie Barnetova Czech Republic
75  Ken Ono & Masako Saijoh Japan
75  Tibor Stano & Lucie Stano (aka Tosenovska) Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}