Results from Grand Prix Slovakia - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 15 November 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

Grand Prix Slovakia
Slovakia - Bratislava Friday, 14 November 2003

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 15 November 2003

Final

1  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
2  Denis Kuznetsov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
3  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Visockaite Lithuania
4  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
5  Kirill Nikitin & Irina Naumova Russia
6  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
8  Georgiy Korolyov & Marta Sztobryn Poland
9  Jakub Davidek & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
10  Dorin Frecautanu & Elena Rabinovici Moldova
11  Rafal Maserak & Kamila Kajak Poland
12  Matej Chren & Vanda Polakova Slovakia
12  Tomas Hosek & Simona Svrckova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

14  Grygoriy Boldyrev & Anna Jelnikova Russia
14  Roman Stepanov & Polina Teplenko Russia
16  Marcin Hakiel & Magda Soszynska Poland
17  Heiko Straile & Daniela Beckmann Germany
18  Nicolas Quesnoit & Ksenija Pluscec Croatia
19  Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
20  Stasys Brilis & Carolin Neumann Estonia
21  Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
22  Vladimir Baklanov & Leila Agaeva Russia
23  Alexey Zakharin & Yulia Belyak Russia
24  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
25  Aleksander Demkin & Salome Lomsadze Georgia

Round 3 (top 48)

26  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
27  Stefano Terrazzino & Angela Stuppia Germany
28  Stefan Vogel & Irene Moser Germany
29  Konstantyn Voynarovskiy & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
30  Stefan Green & Zeudi Zanetti New Zealand (Aotearoa)
31  Adam Galazka & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
32  Andras Angyal & Emilia Goldberg Hungary
34  Dumitru Doga & Alexandra Malai Moldova
34  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
36  Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland
36  Marek Varres & Jana Kurilovitsh Estonia
37  Petr Cadek & Michaela Krupickova Czech Republic
39  Dmitri Barilo & Karin Rooba Estonia
39  Jozef Herak & Alexandra Milkova Slovakia
40  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
41  Jevgenijs Arapochkin & Lucia Kubasova Slovakia
43  Peter Kanavor & Eliska Krnacova Slovakia
43  Mirko Sciolan & Sabrina Meretti Italy
44  Tomas Antalek & Andrea Zelinkova Slovakia
46  Rostislav Liduch & Petra Chovancova Czech Republic
46  Michal Malencik & Katarina Stumpfova Czech Republic
47  Rudi Grabon & Sybille Schreier Germany
48  Jiri Novak & Lenka Chovancikova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 84)

49  Ovidijus Andriekus & Ruta Milauskaite Lithuania
50  Vladimir Fetisov & Farida Galieva Russia
51  Maksim Buloychik & Elena Boldyreva Russia
52  Jan Onder & Zuzana Sykorova Czech Republic
53  Filip Karasek & Dita Drabkova Czech Republic
54  Tomasz Giermuda & Monika Giermuda (aka Kajdan) Poland
54  Fabio Notargiacomo & Silvia Notargiacomo France
56  Andre Reinhardt & Julia Leitner Germany
57  Martin Navratil & Michaela Volna Czech Republic
58  Noel Kiss & Tímea Tasi Hungary
58  Johannes Korward & Katharina Saal Germany
60  Erik Seman & Zuzana Serencova Slovakia
61  Michael Göbler & Susanne Vogel Germany
61  Martin Wünsch & Ivana Surovcova Slovakia
63  Melvin Tan & Sharon Tan Singapore
64  Tamás Gellai & Judit Rabel Hungary
64  Frederic Havez & Letizia Bevilacqua Switzerland
64  Kirill Mantsevoda & Olga Tovstashova Byelorussia
67  Michael Baumann & Ursula Kröpfl Austria
67  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
69  Viktor Farkas & Nikoletta Magera Hungary
69  Miroslav Martinovic & Silvia Kozakova Slovakia
69  Yutaka Sugaya & Sachiyo Someno Japan
72  Michal Imriska & Denisa Presinska Slovakia
73  Maros Chmelik & Kristina Supinova Slovakia
73  Ville Roos & Reija Riitta Lehtinen Finland
75  Ondrej Homa & Nikoleta Cenkyova Slovakia
75  Reinhard Nissl & Reneta Pawlik (aka Temelkova) Germany
75  Petr Polak & Kristina Matusakova Slovakia
75  Vladimir Vashchuk & Olga Yarovaya Russia
79  Szabolcs Walcz & Nikoletta Kovács Hungary
80  Marian Sivak & Veronika Jurickova Slovakia
81  Peter Kaminsky & Hedviga Nagyova Slovakia
81  Iwan Pastorek & Darina Paulovova Slovakia
81  Vaidotas Skimelis & Jurga Pupelyte Lithuania
81  Evgenij Voznyuk & Katharina Simon Germany

Round 1 (top 105)

85  Dominik Flaig & Nicole Handel Germany
86  Zsolt Ilovszky & Reka Vago Hungary
87  Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
88  Pavel Thon & Zuzana Prihodova Czech Republic
89  Roland Huber & Avelia Dumitras Austria
90  Mario Kovacs & Jana Terekova Slovakia
91  Róbert Kovács & Diana Nagy Hungary
92  Luka Antunovic & Ines Viljanac Croatia
92  Wilhelm Gabalier & Barbara Koitz Austria
94  Richard Kupka & Ivana Drabkova Czech Republic
95  Julius Schwarcz & Sarlota Vargova Slovakia
95  Michal Vajcik & Karolina Majernikova Slovakia
97  Juraj Borsek & Zuzana Cibulova Slovakia
97  Jakub Kozar & Andrea Kuthanova Czech Republic
99  Peter Stebe & Lenka Marosiova Austria
100  Ludovit Emanuel & Lenka Matejickova Czech Republic
100  Ladislav Franek & Karolina Adamusova Czech Republic
102  Ivan Kristel & Martina Jakubcova Slovakia
102  István Sereg & Brigitta Csimma Hungary
104  Jakub Danis & Katarina Capova Slovakia
104  Thomas Frank & Bettina Rigerl Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}