Results from Greek Open Championship - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 02 April 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Greek Open Championship
Greece - Thessaloniki Saturday, 02 April 2011

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 02 April 2011

Final

1  Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Selivanova Russia
2  Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini Italy
3  Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
4  David Jutge & Viktoria Dincheva Bulgaria
5  Roman Kovgan & Angelina Sibaeva Russia
6  Salvatore Bellavita & Mariantonietta Marotta Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Ilja Chubanov & Anastasiya Rybalko Russia
8  [14] Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
8  [14] Giovanni Virgitto & Ecaterina Jelezni Romania
10  [11] Giannis Aliev & Ekaterina Bychkovskaya Greece
11  [10] Prokopis Katiaj & Anita Berecz Albania
12  [7] David Mhitaryan & Galina Mhitaryan Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  [25] Shimriel Davidov & Olga Choupilov Israel
14  [22] Maxym Litiyushkin & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
15  [21] Vladimir Besarab & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
15  [21] Roman Ciflicli & Ipek Yavuzer Turkey
17  [20] Alexandr Hudorozhtsov & Daniela Botnariuc Moldova
18  [17] Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
18  [17] Mikhail Koptev & Aleksandra Atamantseva Russia
20  [16] Roland Süttö & Anikó Tombácz Hungary
21  [15] Rouslan Aliev & Yaroslava Sokolova Greece
22  [13] Denis Tyagunov & Olesya Epischeva Russia
23  [7] Marcello Nuzio & Anna Martynova Italy
24  [6] Mitko Todorov & Elena Dobrikova Bulgaria

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [37] Kristian Yordanov & Veronika Gadzheva Bulgaria
26  [34] Georgi Naidenov & Olga Sedova Bulgaria
27  [31] Georgi Ganev & Hristina Ivanova Bulgaria
28  [23] Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
29  [19] Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
30  [18] Szilárd Erdélyi & Anna Pollák Hungary
31  [17] Yüksel Canberk Sayin & Selin Kahraman Turkey
32  [13] Ilias Papadopoulos & Irini Linardi Greece
33  [11] Bozhidar Elkin & Gabriela Mancheva Bulgaria
33  [11] Dragos Aurel Rauta & Larisa Alexandra Nicolae Romania
35  [10] Nikolaos Nikolakis & Theodora Kiriakaki Greece
36  [9] Vasil Yovchev & Simona Yovcheva Bulgaria
37  [8] Aleksander Melnikov & Inessa Gaitan Greece
38  [4] Anestis Aras & Aloina Stefanidou Greece
38  [4] Hizir Cagdas Celik & Nihan Begum Babaoglu Turkey
40  [3] Kivanc Eski & Beren Tekin Turkey
40  [3] Catalin Safta & Rodica Cioaca Romania
42  [2] Yigit Dündar & Damla Cobaner Turkey
42  [2] Kosta Karakashyan & Maria Glindeman Bulgaria
44  [1] Ilham Osmanov & Nargiz Osmanova Azerbaijan
44  [1] Ivan Rajkov & Nikoleta Petrova Bulgaria
46  Anton Hristov & Shanai Manafova Bulgaria
46  Petko Spasov & Velislava Angelova Bulgaria
46  Martin Yanev & Madlen Mladenova Bulgaria

Round 1 (top 60)

49  [33] Ruslan Tolmachev & Aleksandra Kostianenko Azerbaijan
50  [29] Onder Altan & Ayse Songun Turkey
50  [29] Petar Milojkovic & Nevena Kovacevic Serbia
52  [27] Argiris Argoropoulos & Konstatina Ligda Greece
53  [25] Nikos Athanasiadis & Eleytheria Kontogeorgi Greece
54  [12] Efstratios Bacharis & Inna Boygkaitsenko Greece
55  [9] Dragan Pavlov & Evgenija Trifunovska Macedonia (FYROM)
56  [5] Vladislav Khait & Mari Yiangou Cyprus
57  [2] Dzaner Shendzuler & Feta Berna Macedonia (FYROM)
57  [2] Nicholas Shikkis & Michelle Tsiakkas Cyprus
59  Teodor Georgiev & Vanesa Maneva Bulgaria
59  Nikolay Likhanov & Alena Bozhanova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}