Results from Helsinki Open - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 24 October 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Helsinki Open
Finland - Helsinki Saturday, 23 October 2010

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 24 October 2010

Final

1  Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Selivanova Russia
2  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
3  Mikhail Soloviev & Kristina Tsvetkova Russia
4  Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
5  Joonas Piippola & Laura Wimmer Finland
6  Shimriel Davidov & Olga Choupilov Israel
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Andrey Strebizh & Elena Manuylova Russia
8  [18] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
9  [17] Vladislav Inostrantsev & Marina Nikolajeva Estonia
9  [17] Jüri Kagan & Claudia Ketonen Finland
11  [12] Maxym Litiyushkin & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
12  [7] Vladimir Efremov & Kira Zorilova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [26] Sergei Belyaev & Malene Meihlen Denmark
13  [26] Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova Byelorussia
15  [22] Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
16  [21] Vyacheslav Benko & Elena Klepikova Russia
17  [18] Roman Denisenko & Tamara Prochnova Russia
18  [17] Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
18  [17] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
20  [16] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
21  [14] Egor Petrov & Kseniya Lukyanova Russia
22  [12] Evgeny Urazgildeev & Anna Sozina Russia
23  [8] Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
23  [8] Jurijs Trosenko & Kia Lehmuskoski Finland

Round 2 (top 37)

25  [32] Antti Pekka Pitkänen & Simone Lehikoinen Finland
26  [27] Anton Seleznev & Lyubov Gabbasova Russia
26  [27] Vladimir Shelomitskiy & Olga Shelomizkaia Russia
28  [24] Ilia Ivanov & Mariya Gorodilova Russia
29  [20] Igor Lounev & Ekaterina Prokhorova Russia
30  [16] Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
31  [12] Mikko Matikka & Kerttu Sakki Finland
32  [7] Dani Libman & Liora Kumha Israel
32  [7] Dmitry Oleynikov & Alina Agarkova Russia
34  [6] Evgeniy Mushtukov & Yuliya Rodina Russia
34  [6] Ruslan Podkolzin & Maria Kukushkina Russia
36  [5] Nikita Konotop & Diana Narbikova Russia
37  [4] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland

Round 1 (top 56)

38  [19] Tuomas Jylhä & Sofia Mäki Ontto Finland
39  [18] Jan Hamburg & Maria Soone Estonia
40  [17] Evgeniy Kochan & Regina Kleinfelder Russia
41  [11] Harijs Locs & Inese Zarina Latvia
42  [7] Joni Ihanus & Kathrine Barck Finland
43  [6] Anton Kananen & Darya Farkova Iceland
44  [5] Andrey Cheshkov & Natalia O''Connor Russia
45  [2] Grigoriy Arkhipov & Sabina Fomina Russia
45  [2] Maksim Zadanov & Valeria Inostrantseva Estonia
47  [1] Tom Falstad & Alexandra Fedukhina Norway
48  Marko Bärn & Sinikka Riskilä Finland
48  Teemu Hirvimäki & Jonna Taskinen Finland
48  Tuomas Kesti & Sanni Alanen Finland
48  Tapio Kommiaho & Minna Palmu Finland
48  Samu Korhonen & Amanda Angerla Finland
48  Henrikki Lahti & Wilma Lahti Finland
48  Anton Lindgren & Anna Äimälä Finland
48  Pasi Rautio & Kirsi Saarinen (aka Saija) Finland
48  Kalle Tuori & Olga Brygina Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}