Results from Helsinki Open - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 23 October 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Helsinki Open
Finland - Helsinki Saturday, 23 October 2010

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 23 October 2010

Final

1  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
2  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
3  Alexey Glukhov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
4  Ivan Novikov & Veronika Markova Russia
5  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
6  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Jüri Kagan & Claudia Ketonen Finland
8  [16] Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
9  [14] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
10  [7] Vladimir Shelomitskiy & Olga Shelomizkaia Russia
11  [6] Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
11  [6] Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [24] Jegor Pogrebniak & Paulina Janicka Poland
14  [21] Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova Byelorussia
14  [21] Dmitri Kolobov & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
16  [20] Denis Molkov & Natalya Osyko Russia
16  [20] Yuriy Shtubov & Snezhana Gribova Russia
18  [17] Evgeniy Mushtukov & Yuliya Rodina Russia
19  [14] Mark Volynschikov & Ekaterina Khomik Russia
20  [13] Aleksandr Gorelov & Inna Kocharian Russia
21  [11] Evgeniy Barskiy & Valeriya Oleksyuk Russia
21  [11] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
23  [9] Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
24  [3] Ilari Lehtonen & Jasmin Pocknell Finland

Round 2 (top 47)

25  [30] Mikhail Grebenyuk & Ekaterina Tokareva Russia
25  [30] Daniil Varlamov & Margarita Angudovich Russia
27  [28] Yuriy Druzhnikov & Mariya Tikhonova Russia
27  [28] Sergey Kiselev & Ekaterina Popova Byelorussia
29  [27] Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
30  [25] Valts Liepnieks & Daniela Diure Latvia
31  [23] Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
32  [11] Boris Basin & Maria Janutis Estonia
32  [11] Evgeniy Nikitin & Dana Spitsyna Russia
34  [10] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
35  [9] Anton Aleksandrov & Anna Durkina Russia
35  [9] Anssi Heikkilä & Jenni Koskinen Finland
35  [9] Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
38  [8] Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
38  [8] Dmitriy Suftin & Mariya Makhotko Russia
40  [7] Artem Gaylit & Elizaveta Shibaeva Byelorussia
40  [7] Evgeny Urazgildeev & Anna Sozina Russia
42  [6] Yriy Afonin & Darya Kushnir Finland
42  [6] Maksim Zhemchuzhnikov & Mariya Zhemchuzhnikova Russia
44  [4] Leonid Akulenko & Anna Lozhkina Russia
45  [1] Joona Heikkila & Janita Heikkila Finland
45  [1] Igor Nikolaev & Maria Konus Russia
47  Jonne Pohjankukka & Tiia Routila Finland

Round 1 (top 65)

49  [31] Grigoriy Arkhipov & Sabina Fomina Russia
50  [23] Kristaps Aleksandrovs & Jekaterina Fjodorova Latvia
51  [13] Dani Libman & Liora Kumha Israel
52  [11] Marat Reymers & Elena Yudina Russia
53  [9] Onni Leivo & Emma Halminen Finland
54  [7] Andrey Cheshkov & Natalia O''Connor Russia
54  [7] Vladislav Polyanskiy & Lidiya Sokolova Russia
56  [2] Anton Belov & Irina Zaitseva Russia
56  [2] Anton Lindgren & Anna Äimälä Finland
56  [2] Mihkel Poslin & Ketlin Peterson Estonia
59  [1] Joni Ihanus & Kathrine Barck Finland
60  Marko Bärn & Sinikka Riskilä Finland
60  Ville Häyrynen & Sanna Kakko Finland
60  Tuomas Kesti & Sanni Alanen Finland
60  Samu Korhonen & Amanda Angerla Finland
60  Henrikki Lahti & Wilma Lahti Finland
60  Pasi Rautio & Kirsi Saarinen (aka Saija) Finland
60  Kalle Tuori & Olga Brygina Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}