Results from Hessen Tanzt 2004 - Amateur B Standard Sunday, 09 May 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

Hessen Tanzt 2004
Germany - Frankfurt Saturday, 08 May 2004

Amateur B Standard Sunday, 09 May 2004

Final

1  Torsten Schröder & Sarah Cremers Germany
2  Vladislav Jakovlev & Alexandra Schmidt Austria
3  Cliff Pereira & Judith Prinzmeier Germany
4  Lukas Klotzsche & Sylvia Jumel Germany
5  Dennis Pieske & Tanja Hermsdorf Germany
6  Alexander Gast & Sabrina Kolb Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Daniel Thome & Christina Völcker Germany
8  Tobias Krüger & Nicole Pöhler Germany
9  Markus Schmittner & Michaela Rabitz Austria
10  Martin Schlichting & Leona Steinack Germany
11  Peter Fluch & Renate Böhm Austria
12  Sebastian Handrich & Nicole Kahn Germany
13  Christopher Templiner Sinisterra & Iwona Pilch Germany
14  Martin Vucetic & Christina Hartmann Germany
15  Christian Hoffmann & Silja Roth Germany

Quarter-final

16  Dominik Schaefer & Eva Pospiech Germany
16  Christian Sennewald & Antonia Schubert Germany
16  Thorsten Trier & Christina Trier Germany
19  David Koglin & Andrea Lenz Germany
20  Thorsten Gooss & Fauzia Gooss Germany
20  Dimitry Lobaskin & Annette Weinfurtner Germany
22  Thomas Linden & Ramona Thurnes Germany
23  Peter Hess & Jeanette Weinhold Germany
24  Rouven Grassel & Sabrina Donix Germany
24  Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Aurbacher Germany
26  Jiri Cizek & Petra Kudejova Germany
26  Kai Griesbacher & Margit Lammel Germany
28  Marco Masini & Sabine Masini Germany
29  Kai Fischer & Silvia Gorlach Germany
30  Markus Rohrbacher & Elke Schacherl Austria

Round 2 (top 48)

31  Martin Stammwitz & Melanie Taubold Germany
32  Christopher Boyer & Manja Kühne Germany
32  Rene Daniel Pöhling & Anna-sophie Bartels Germany
34  Stephan Gröger & Annika Herweg Germany
34  Aleksandar Pecirep & Ramona Utri Germany
36  Johannes Döring & Marlen Bildhäuser Germany
36  Mark Krug & Anne Glanz Germany
38  Sebastian Averbeck & Eva-maria Sangmeister Germany
39  Torsten Buschmann & Maria Athens Germany
39  Michael Tuma & Eva Kuhlemann Germany
41  Dominik Heinrich & Claudia Matthes Germany
41  Steven Webr & Franziska Schade Germany
43  Klaus Rühmann & Rabea Neubauer Germany
44  Raimund Brandt & Monika Kuhn Switzerland
44  Peter Kasobke & Katja Weiße Germany
46  Björn Hostmann & Frederike Klose Germany
46  Sven Niedner & Julia Frangipani Germany
46  Sebastian Von Spiegel & Katja Döring Germany

Round 1 (top 59)

49  Sebastian Berndt & Annett Mobius Germany
49  Steffen Nowak & Tina Hering Germany
51  Timo Nachtigall & Julia Knappe Germany
51  Uwe Schneider & Franziska Kuchta Germany
51  Robert Sonderer & Beatrice Wepfer Germany
51  Christian Spiekermann & Annika Schulz Germany
51  Christian Weber & Kim Weber (aka Sturm) Germany
56  Philipp Schleker & Sylvia Schleker Germany
57  Harald Kothe & Iris Edlich Germany
58  Martin Bewersdorf & Daniela Bathke Germany
58  Stefan Schoenberg & Nadine Köhler Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}