Results from Holland Masters 2006 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 14 October 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Holland Masters 2006
Netherlands - Arnhem Friday, 13 October 2006

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 14 October 2006

Final

1  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
2  Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets Netherlands
3  Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Netherlands
4  Denis Weinberg & Viktoriya Fadina Germany
5  Giancarlo Salvati & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
6  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
8  Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
9  Sergiu Luca & Katarina Vuletic Germany
10  Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
11  Valentin Lusin & Renata Lusin (aka Busheeva) Germany
12  Marius Iepure & Daniela Beckmann Germany

Quarter-final

13  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
14  Aleksei Sokolkov & Natalya Ivanova Russia
15  Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova Byelorussia
16  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
17  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
18  Martin Proksch & Olena Khablenko Austria
19  Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
20  Michael Horstmann & Denise Heller Belgium
21  Vladimir Kopylov & Anastasia Borisova Russia
21  Dimitri Neuendank & Andreia Gaspar Luxembourg
23  Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
23  Ruben Monfrooy & Natalia Tolkacheva (aka Varenik) Netherlands
23  Paul Van De Riet & Simone Schäfer Netherlands

Round 2 (top 36)

26  Andranik Machkalian & Anna Tolmasian Armenia
27  Valerij Gridassov & Anna Riger Germany
27  Eric Limpert & Olga Tikhonova Germany
29  Mark Leweling & Kathryn Höbusch Germany
30  Sven Gensmüller & Miriam Perplies Germany
31  Ivan Paulovich & Katerina Nitsios Netherlands
32  Kevin Van Steenbergen & Caroline Voets Belgium
33  Daniel Berchtold & Nadine Müller Switzerland
33  Evgeniy Mushtukov & Yuliya Rodina Russia
33  Martijn Wesseling & Denise Qualm Netherlands
36  Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Maya Tochelovich Germany

Round 1 (top 53)

37  Peter Rombouts & Isolde Vandaele Netherlands
38  Jeffrey Van Meerkerk & Chantal Melet Netherlands
39  Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
40  Alexannder Brussee & Lisa Jane Diepeveen Netherlands
40  Joost Offermans & Deborah Warmer Netherlands
40  Marcus Schaefer & Marieke Helthuis Netherlands
43  Mark Van Ham & Melani Abas Netherlands
43  Robert Westerveen & Aleksandra Wojtysiak Netherlands
45  Kevin Kolaczek & Julie Lenormand France
46  Georgiy Nechuykin & Nina Khubulova Russia
46  Mark Anthony Van Amstel & Patricia Kleppe Netherlands
48  Michael Hameetman & Claudia Andeweg Netherlands
48  Christian Tenbergen & Evelyn Krosta Germany
50  Ivan Chaykin & Anastasia Philippova Russia
51  Jorgo Hameetman & Tamara Van Sluis Netherlands
52  Jens Matuschek & Regina Krings Matuschek Germany
52  Sander Schols & Marie-Louise van der Hoef Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}