Results from Holland Masters 2008 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 12 October 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Holland Masters 2008
Netherlands - Arnhem Sunday, 12 October 2008

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 12 October 2008

Final

1  Alexey Zakharin & Viktoria Serdiuk Russia
2  Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
3  Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Germany
4  Chris Nugteren & Marloes Groenendaal Netherlands
5  Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
6  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
8  Reinis Ozolins & Lilita Sergejeva Latvia
9  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
10  Simone Corvini & Michela Natali Italy
11  Rene Marquardt & Yvonne Marquardt Germany
11  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands

Quarter-final

13  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
14  Andrei Scrab & Sabine Vorbrodt Germany
15  Björn Langpaap & Anna Korbutt Germany
16  Jeffrey van de Schraaf & Eneth Mercédesz Eros Netherlands
17  Robert Westerveen & Aleksandra Wojtysiak Netherlands
18  Martijn Wesseling & Denise Qualm Netherlands
19  Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
19  Philipp Clemens & Weronika Slotala Germany
19  Jan Willem Mostert & Kenda Kraus Netherlands
22  Jan-tobias Linke & Caterina Schaefer Germany
22  Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Netherlands
24  Ewoud Fidom & Lisette Keur Netherlands
24  Dave De Vos & Naline Roodbeen Netherlands
26  Marcel Fels & Vera Paulus Netherlands

Round 2 (top 49)

27  Dan Koschier & Julia Bayer Germany
28  Andrea Guerrazzi & Marilena Ghezzi Switzerland
29  Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Netherlands
30  Kees Broess & Anne Van Grinsven Netherlands
31  Omar Schmids & Marleen Suurmeijer Netherlands
31  Tim Steinmetz & Andrea Pihl Germany
33  Jasper Sonnevelt & Gonja Tambach Netherlands
33  Marcel Van Rooy & Jeanine Schouwenaars Netherlands
35  Hans Allard & Margo Oosterhoon Netherlands
35  Marcel Wisman & Leanne Everwijn Netherlands
37  Bas Niezing & Aletta Oosterveld Netherlands
38  Arjan Mondria & Wendy Bosch Netherlands
38  Jan Willem Oostingh & Heleen Oostenbrink Netherlands
40  Jorgo Hameetman & Tamara Van Sluis Netherlands
41  Frank Ijpelaar & Daphne Devree Netherlands
41  Jorg Neuhaus & Ruth Gerwing Germany
41  Remco Van Sabben & Kim Van Sabben Netherlands
44  Peter Aubel & Iryna Koval Netherlands
44  Etienne Hoogstraten & Ramona Vervuurt Netherlands
44  Mirko Westermeier & Alena Bergmann Germany
44  Falk Wulz & Sara Wagner Germany
48  Kurt Findhammer & Esther Bettina Netherlands
49  David Kramer & Miranda Kraaijenhagen Netherlands

Round 1 (top 70)

50  Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
51  Patrick Lurks & Wendy Raaff Netherlands
51  Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Netherlands
51  Til Schubbe & Petra Schmidt Germany
54  Florian Wiedenmann & Tina Süssmann Germany
55  Patrick Miller & Julia Pavlik Germany
56  Diederik Walraven & Femke Markslag Netherlands
56  Rob Wessels & Marloes Wessels Netherlands
58  Frank Van Coeverden & Nelleke Roord Netherlands
58  Pieter Posthoorn & Evelien Steen Netherlands
60  Wilbert Van Amelsfoort & Colette Van Campen Netherlands
60  Henk Wieger Walburg & Anita Dekker Netherlands
62  Arie Franke & Susanne van Holland Netherlands
62  Iwan Radsma & Nadia Beijer Netherlands
64  Roy De Graaf & Marit Melchers Netherlands
64  Remco Prins & Chantal Van Herik Netherlands
64  Emanuel Van Dongen & Elsemieke Van Zanden Netherlands
67  Gert-jan Van Broek & Desiree Vraam Netherlands
67  Mark Lageveen & Britt Schepers Netherlands
67  Wesley Piket & Michelle Groenendal Netherlands
67  Steve Van Zundert & Patty Van Loon Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}