Results from Holland Masters 2008 - IDSF Senior II Open Standard Saturday, 11 October 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Holland Masters 2008
Netherlands - Arnhem Sunday, 12 October 2008

IDSF Senior II Open Standard Saturday, 11 October 2008

Final

1  Ed van Uden & Trudy van Uden Netherlands
2  Claus Halfmeier & Britta Halfmeier Germany
3  Raymond Reimann & Antje Reimann (aka Schulz) Germany
4  Wilfried Tiwald & Barbara Tiwald Germany
5  Christian Böhm & Elisabeth Böhm (aka Striegan) Germany
6  Wolfgang Koschier & Birgit Koschier (aka Fehrmann) Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Wilfried Seidel & Annette Seidel Germany
8  Stefan Mussmann & Dagmar Rudolf Germany
8  Dick Van Starkenburg & Edith Van Starkenburg Netherlands
8  Raymond Wiedemann & Martine Wiedemann Germany
11  Franz Peter Schwindling & Cornelia Schwindling Germany
12  Jörg Saalmann & Kerstin Kobluhn Germany

Quarter-final

13  Juergen Clarenbach & Evelin Clarenbach Germany
14  Uwe Bodinet & Cornelia Bodinet Germany
15  Dirk Keller & Heidemarie Schulz-Brüsewitz Germany
15  Jörg Monse & Beate Monse Germany
17  Marcel Bulten & Lydia Spijkerboer Netherlands
18  Henk Van Kooij & Marion Van Kooij Netherlands
19  Peter Abbink & Fien Abbink Netherlands
20  Bernd Früh & Renate Früh Germany
21  Uwe Vornkahl & Bettina Mangeng Germany
21  Cor Zeeman & Hannie Zeeman Netherlands
23  Wolfgang Bruch & Annette Bruch Germany
24  Wolfgang Dieter Schmitt & Angelika Schmitt Germany
25  Jan Brummer & Joke Westerlaken Netherlands
25  Thomas Fiege & Sigrid Fiege Germany

Round 2 (top 36)

27  Bert Lobeek & Annemiek Lobeek Netherlands
28  Klaus Klostermann & Karin Klostermann Germany
29  Franz-josef Kirchhoff & Lioba Kirchhoff Germany
30  Willy Van Brande & Josee Brion Belgium
30  Stefan Doodkorte & Jose Doodkorte Netherlands
30  Martin Geens & Nadia Solon Belgium
30  Peter Van der Ven & Linda Van der Ven Netherlands
34  Jan Gerwig & Martha Gerwig Netherlands
35  Johan Dane & Miep Dane Netherlands
36  Johan Blind & Nel Blind Netherlands

Round 1 (top 53)

37  Wilfried Bruins & Ans Bruins Netherlands
38  Cor Ronda & Sophie Ronda Netherlands
39  Ton Klaassen & Lia Klaassen Netherlands
39  Hans Van Den Zanden & Marian Van Den Zanden Netherlands
39  Jos Wollersheim & Anneloes Wollersheim Netherlands
42  Harrie Wilborts & Gerda Wilborts Netherlands
43  Hartmut Schlieker & Helma Schlieker Germany
44  Jan Kooijman & Marianne Kooijman Netherlands
45  Ben Vansurksum & Beryl Jewell Netherlands
46  Roland Hochreiter & Brigitte Hochreiter Austria
46  Peter Middelie & Annelies Middelie Netherlands
48  Stanley Van Weldam & Marjorie Van Weldam Netherlands
49  Theo Van Boekhold & Wilma Van Boekhold Netherlands
50  Leo Dobber & Gerda Dobber Netherlands
50  Klaus Stiegelbauer & Susanna Stiegelbauer Germany
52  Frans Hugens & Petra Hugens Netherlands
53  Eric Verbeken & Greet Verbeeck Belgium
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}