Results from Holland Masters 2009 - IDSF Senior I Open Standard Saturday, 10 October 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Holland Masters 2009
Netherlands - Papendal Saturday, 10 October 2009

IDSF Senior I Open Standard Saturday, 10 October 2009

Final

1  Heinz Josef Bickers & Aurelia Bickers Germany
2  Rene Ewals & Ymke Lemmens Netherlands
3  Oliver Geulen & Tanja Geulen (aka Beitz) Germany
4  Thorsten Strauss & Sabine Jacob Germany
5  Giuseppe Arzilli & Debora Maltomini Italy
6  Patrick van der Meer & Sabrina van der Meer (aka Beck) Germany
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Alois Schwarzenbeck & Monika Schwarzenbeck Germany
8  Marco Wittkowski & Petra Fischer Germany
9  Roland Holub & Eleonore Holub (aka Gerl) Austria
10  Ronny Romijn & Anne Romijn Netherlands
11  Bert Egelmeers & Marion Egelmeers Netherlands
11  Eddy Nowicki & Erna Willems Belgium

Quarter-final

13  Jean-Hugues Henneghien & Eun-sook Scherf Belgium
14  Thomas Wirzberger & Angelika Korb Germany
15  Nils Goral & Anja Goral Germany
16  Roderik Mennens & Ruth Van Den Moesdijk Netherlands
16  Franz Peter Schwindling & Cornelia Schwindling Germany
18  Stephan Protogerakis & Marion Protogerakis (aka Heuser ) Germany
19  Richard Bruurmijn & Claudia Bruurmijn Netherlands
20  Wolfgang Binder & Gudrun Schürrle Germany
21  Ronny Ten Have & Anita Ten Have (aka Papiermole) Netherlands
22  Hansjörg Hopp & Birgit Hopp Germany
23  Marius Torka & Barbara Torka Germany
24  Bas Peters & Gonda Peters Netherlands
24  Paul van den Rul & Nini van den Rul (aka Kuypers) Belgium

Round 2 (top 36)

26  Heinz Jürgen Kühl & Jutta Kühl Germany
27  Harry Boog & Miranda Boog Netherlands
28  Martin Hofmeijer & Jacqueline Hofmeijer Netherlands
29  Hans Blaauw & Belinda Blaauw Netherlands
29  Wim Van De Perre & Anja Huyghe Belgium
31  Siegbert Hübner & Annette Hübner Germany
32  Derk De Kloet & Nelly De Kloet Netherlands
33  Matthias Schoof & Anja Eilers-Schoof Germany
34  Torge Rieper & Gisela Rieper Germany
35  Kristoff Heyse & Katrien Lens Belgium
36  Leo Geenen & Barbara Weyer Belgium

Round 1 (top 42)

37  Bert Versluis & Christel Versluis Netherlands
38  Jan Kooijman & Marianne Kooijman Netherlands
39  Klaus Wendl & Ruth Wendl Austria
40  Johan Scheuder & Ankje Schans Netherlands
41  Jos Van Sloun & Hanny Pijnenburg Netherlands
42  Mark Bierenbroodspot & Christie Besseling Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}