Results from Holland Masters 2011 - WDSF Senior I Standard Saturday, 15 October 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Holland Masters 2011
Netherlands - Papendal Saturday, 15 October 2011

WDSF Senior I Standard Saturday, 15 October 2011

Final

1  Heinz Josef Bickers & Aurelia Bickers Germany
2  Bernd Ketturkat & Sandra Ketturkat Germany
3  Thorsten Strauss & Sabine Jacob Germany
4  Sonke Schakat & Solveig Schakat Germany
5  Marco Wittkowski & Petra Fischer Germany
6  Rene Ewals & Ymke Lemmens Netherlands
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Markus Lilli & Manuela Wichmann Germany
8  [19] Rene Seyboth & Heike Seyboth Germany
9  [15] Ronny Romijn & Anne Romijn Netherlands
10  [10] Patrick van der Meer & Sabrina van der Meer (aka Beck) Germany
11  [9] Alan Sivieri & Monica Rainieri Italy
12  [6] Michael Steingen & Andrea Steingen (aka Schulz) Germany

Quarter-final

13  [24] Konstantin Maletz & Corina Maletz (aka Schott) Germany
14  [20] Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli-Gubelmann Switzerland
14  [20] David Wright & Liva Wright USA
16  [17] Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
17  [15] Vincenzo Lenzo & Romina Crobeddu Italy
18  [14] Ronny Ten Have & Anita Ten Have (aka Papiermole) Netherlands
19  [12] Florian Meyer & Anja Meyer (aka Katzmarski) Germany
19  [12] Daniel Rautenbach & Andrea Rautenbach (aka Staack) Germany
21  [9] Richard Bruurmijn & Claudia Bruurmijn Netherlands
22  [7] Oliver Wöstenfeld & Martina Bruhns Germany
23  [5] Knut Wichmann & Antje Wichmann Germany
24  [1] Osman Chalaby & Renate Van Burgt Netherlands

Round 2 (top 36)

25  [32] Raymond Wiedemann & Martine Wiedemann Germany
26  [29] Axel Mischewski & Susan Hortmann Germany
27  [22] Gunther Nagel & Antje Nagel Germany
28  [21] Oliver Dräger & Andrea Simon-dräger Germany
29  [18] Hansjörg Hopp & Birgit Hopp Germany
29  [18] Roderik Mennens & Ruth Van Den Moesdijk Netherlands
31  [16] Hans Blaauw & Belinda Blaauw Netherlands
32  [13] Harald Lämmermeyer & Michaela Lämmermeyer Austria
33  [12] Christian Schauer & Veronika Schauer (aka Knott) Germany
34  [11] Sietse De Ridder & Mariëlle Leonupen Netherlands
35  [9] Achim Hobl & Kerstin Hahn Germany
36  [4] Bas Peters & Gonda Peters Netherlands

Round 1 (top 50)

37  [20] Matthias Schoof & Anja Eilers-Schoof Germany
38  [14] Thomas Anhofer & Cordula Gehring Germany
39  [13] Martin Hofmeijer & Jacqueline Hofmeijer Netherlands
40  [10] Johannes Flameling & Renske Flameling Netherlands
40  [10] Norbert Rubey & Maria Reichmann Austria
40  [10] John Stam & Anita Van Dijk Netherlands
40  [10] Roy Van Uffelen & Geraldine Voost Netherlands
44  [6] Horst Beckmann & Patricia Beckmann Germany
44  [6] Manfred Nell & Alexandra Würzbauer Germany
46  [5] Edwin Bakker & Tea Hof Netherlands
46  [5] Bert Versluis & Christel Versluis Netherlands
48  [2] Kristoff Heyse & Katrien Lens Belgium
49  Leo Geenen & Barbara Weyer Belgium
49  Günther Krippner & Annette Krippner Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}