Results from IDSC "Gadu Mija 2002/2003" - IDSF Open Standard - Riga Council Cup Saturday, 28 December 2002
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

IDSC "Gadu Mija 2002/2003"
Latvia - Riga Friday, 27 December 2002

IDSF Open Standard - Riga Council Cup Saturday, 28 December 2002

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
2  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
3  Andrius Ivasauskas & Jurgita Dingelyte Lithuania
4  Julius Seniauskas & Iveta Pauryte Faraci Lithuania
5  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
6  Janis Vanags & Valentina Oseledko Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Anton Koukareko & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) Byelorussia
8  Kristaps Cirulis & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
9  Roberts Nemiro & Dace Matisa Latvia
9  Ivan Zderciuc & Olga Ciubari Moldova
11  Domen Krapez & Anna Maria Ciccone Slovenia
12  Juris Uzegovs & Marina Aleksejeva Latvia

Quarter-final

13  Pavel Bartosevich & Marina Karpunina Russia
13  Edgars Gasjuns & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
13  Kamil Urbaniak & Katarzyna Kapral Poland
16  Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Kawalec Poland
17  Roman Migunov & Elena Galagan Estonia
18  Eldar Dzhafarov & Aleksandra Kakurina Russia
18  Alexandr Sergeev & Natalia Zhaglevskaya Russia
20  Martin Parmas & Kaisa Oja Estonia
21  Martin Reinbold & Liene Reinbold (aka Skrastina) Latvia
22  Karolis Milius & Indre Bortkunaite Lithuania
23  Stanislav Reka & Izabele Romanovaite Lithuania
24  Evgeni Grigorov & Renata Lusin (aka Busheeva) Russia

Round 2 (top 38)

25  Karel Väli & Lagle Saga Estonia
26  Dmitri Shubskiy & Yaroslava Shubskaya (aka Pupalovskaya) Russia
27  Alexandr Fedorov & Ekaterina Bogoush Russia
27  Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
29  Justinas Duknauskas & Jurgit Liangaudaite Lithuania
29  Aleksander Makarov & Karina Vesman Estonia
31  Edgars Trops & Anna Horuzenko Latvia
32  Alexandr Zateischikov & Elena Belova Russia
33  Elmar Ianushkevich & Dina Shekhovtsova Russia
34  Victor Presnetsov & Marina Sharandova Russia
35  Ilia Vinokurovs & Ilze Andrushkina Latvia
36  Mihkel Noormägi & Ene Abel Estonia
36  Marcis Svencis & Arija Vecmane Latvia
38  Egidijus Petrauskas & Justina Kaminskaite Lithuania

Round 1 (top 58)

39  Yevgen Solodkyy & Svitlana Rozhkova Ukraine
40  Konstantin Arkhipkine & Anna Zelenova Russia
40  Ivan Filipenko & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
42  Oskars Bunkis & Gita Skromane Latvia
43  Pavel Nepomniaschi & Ludmila Belskaia Russia
44  Ernests Greizis & Aija Gierkena Latvia
44  Evgeni Privalov & Tina Bazokina Estonia
46  Valery Cichanowski & Marina Litke Russia
47  Arturs Kaulins & Eva Surgofe Latvia
47  Rolands Trencis & Sanita Tunce Latvia
49  Zigurts Buss & Rasa Kemtis Latvia
49  Aleksandr Tokarev & Egle Trakelyte Lithuania
51  Aleksejs Zuravskis & Alina Klonova Latvia
52  Sandris Cirulis & Kristine Jaunzeme Latvia
52  Sergey Muravyev & Ekaterina Karzova Russia
54  Viacheslav Chizhik & Kristina Dedok Byelorussia
55  Agris Bertulsons & Olga Karnauhova Latvia
55  Tomi Liitiainen & Tiina Liisa Ristolainen Finland
57  Romon Voronine & Polina Moskaleva Russia
58  Konstantins Suslovs & Jekaterina Guseva Latvia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}