Results from IDSC "Gadu Mija 2002/2003" - Youth Standard Saturday, 28 December 2002
Check how to advertise your product with us

IDSC "Gadu Mija 2002/2003"
Latvia - Riga Friday, 27 December 2002

Youth Standard Saturday, 28 December 2002

Final

1  Edgars Gasjuns & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
2  Roman Migunov & Elena Galagan Estonia
3  Ivan Zderciuc & Olga Ciubari Moldova
4  Evgeni Grigorov & Renata Busheeva Russia
5  Karolis Milius & Indre Bortkunaite Lithuania
6  Igors Kravcenko & Anna Baholdina Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Elmar Ianushkevich & Dina Shekhovtsova Russia
8  Aleksander Makarov & Karina Vesman Estonia
8  Pavel Nepomniaschi & Ludmila Belskaia Russia
10  Ilia Vinokurovs & Ilze Andrushkina Latvia
11  Rihards Dusa & Baiba Grinvalde Latvia
11  Andrejs Rogovenko & Irina Lubarskaja Latvia
13  Egidijus Petrauskas & Justina Kaminskaite Lithuania
14  Aleksandr Prigorovski & Karin Rooba Estonia

Quarter-final

15  Justinas Duknauskas & Jurgit Liangaudaite Lithuania
15  Oskars Rancevs & Laura Krasovska Latvia
17  Ivan Filipenko & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
17  Aleksandr Tokarev & Egle Trakelyte Lithuania
19  Oskars Bunkis & Gita Skromane Latvia
19  Sandris Cirulis & Kristine Jaunzeme Latvia
19  Ernests Greizis & Aija Gierkena Latvia
19  Ronalds Teivans & Irina Spaka Latvia
23  Aleksandr Tsesnokov & Alissa Vassilkova Estonia
24  Vadims Virvluskis & Natalia Cirklua Latvia
25  Pavel Kuzmin & Elsi Leist Estonia

Round 1 (top 48)

26  Jaanus Käärmann & Helen Uibo Estonia
26  Mihkel Noormägi & Ene Abel Estonia
28  Evgeni Privalov & Tina Bazokina Estonia
29  Romans Peregrimovs & Alise Lipska Latvia
29  Edward Zarudnev & Elena Livadina Russia
31  Yevgen Solodkyy & Svitlana Rozhkova Ukraine
32  Illarion Sapkin & Jelena Moltsanova Estonia
32  Rolands Trencis & Sanita Tunce Latvia
34  Viacheslav Chizhik & Kristina Dedok Byelorussia
34  Armands Zhubulis & Inese Lustika Latvia
36  Arturs Kaulins & Eva Surgofe Latvia
37  Viktor Fateev & Irina Makoed Byelorussia
38  Kiril Goriacev & Aleksandra Kudriasova Estonia
39  Omari Otsa & Kairit Koll Estonia
39  Justas Porakis & Meda Simaityte Latvia
39  Aleksei Yudin & Daria Vassilevitch Byelorussia
42  Dmitriy Sotnikov & Olga Reut Byelorussia
42  Karolis Stravinskas & Eligija Stravinskaite Lithuania
44  Vladislavs Kozlovs & Irina Naprijenko Latvia
45  Dmitrijs Fedaks & Edita Ivanova Latvia
45  Konstantins Suslovs & Jekaterina Guseva Latvia
45  Denis Timofejevs & Eliza Upena Latvia
45  Vitalijs Vainovs & Julija Ljatijeva Latvia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}