Results from IDSF - IDSF World Standard Saturday, 21 September 2002
Check how to advertise your product with us

IDSF
Finland - Espoo Saturday, 21 September 2002

IDSF World Standard Saturday, 21 September 2002

Final

1  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
2  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
3  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
4  Brian Eriksen & Marianne Eihilt Denmark
5  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
6  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Victor Fung & Liene Apale USA
8  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
9  Craig Draper & Irina Chuprakova England
10  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
11  Marcus Weiss & Anja Schramm Germany
12  Alexei Galchun & Tatiana Demina Russia
12  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania

Quarter-final

14  Mika Jauhiainen & Nitta Kortelainen Finland
16  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
17  Frank Radich & Susanne Holde Denmark
18  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
18  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
20  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
20  Ondrey Ledabyl & Eva Strelcova Czech Republic
20  Sergiy Pelekh & Anna Ruda Ukraine
24  Alexander Tchesnokov & Salome Lomsadze Georgia
25  Peter Broström & Maria Karlsson Sweden

Round 2 (top 46)

26  Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
27  Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
27  Filip Rut & Veronika Rut (aka Navratilova) Czech Republic
29  Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
29  Alexandre Chalkevitch & Larissa Kerbel Canada
29  Maxime Dereymez & Sophie Chevalier France
29  Andrej Hromadka & Silvia Kadnarova Slovakia
29  Kamil Szpindowski & Malgorzata Grzadka Poland
34  Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
34  Juris Uzegovs & Marina Aleksejeva Latvia
36  Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norway
36  Janis Vanags & Valentina Oseledko Latvia
38  Kazuaki Watanabe & Yumi Watanabe Japan
39  Brian Redmond & Kerri Levell Ireland
39  Björn Törnblom & Diana Helenson Sweden
39  Marek Varres & Lisi Virves Estonia
42  Xander Jager & Yvette Jager Netherlands
42  Oktavian Para & Elena Cravciuc Moldova
44  Anton Koukareko & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) Byelorussia
44  Christophe Rioult & Sonia Rioult (aka Vauchel ) France
46  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
46  Davide Tonizzo & Larisa Locke Australia
48  Thomas Wendel & Maria Sandvik Norway

Round 1 (top 62)

49  Josef Kovacs & Michaela Havlikova Slovakia
49  Pavel Pikalkov & Alexandra Davidova Byelorussia
52  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
52  Takeo Wachi & Kiriko Wachi Japan
54  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Edna Klein Belgium
55  Stefan Green & Ekaterina Kozyreva New Zealand (Aotearoa)
56  Jordi Solà & Monica Crocetta Spain
57  Samuel Malakwane & Petunia Phiri South Africa
58  Bradley Adcock & Lynne Chalmers Scotland
58  Balazs Kiss & Andrea Magyari Hungary
58  Yaroslav Kvashnin & Inna Kairova Kazakhstan
61  Dmitry Starikov & Anna Mazalo Kazakhstan
62  Johnny Lekens & Anna Rita Tlekens Belgium
63  Radoslav Tucakov & Eva Parokai Serbia
64  Ian Fisher & Amanda Allen New Zealand (Aotearoa)
64  Martin Franja & Ivana Kus Croatia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}