Results from IDSF European Standard Championships - IDSF Amateur Standard Saturday, 10 May 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

IDSF European Standard Championships
Spain - Barcelona Saturday, 10 May 2003

IDSF Amateur Standard Saturday, 10 May 2003

Final

1  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
2  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
3  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
4  Brian Eriksen & Marianne Eihilt Denmark
5  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
6  Mark Friedmann & Claudia Köhler Germany
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
8  Maksim Kotlov & Elena Uspenskaya Russia
9  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
10  Andrius Ivasauskas & Jurgita Dingelyte Lithuania
11  Denis Kutepov & Marina Vasilieva Russia
12  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
13  Mika Jauhiainen & Nitta Kortelainen Finland
13  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
13  Ondrey Ledabyl & Eva Strelcova Czech Republic

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
16  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
18  Mark Elsbury & Olga Alissievich England
19  Peter Broström & Maria Karlsson Sweden
19  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
21  Maxime Dereymez & Sophie Chevalier France
21  Sergej Diemke & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
23  Carlos Manchado & Silvia Colominas Spain
24  Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
25  Kristaps Cirulis & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
26  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
27  Anton Koukareko & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) Byelorussia

Round 2 (top 48)

28  Alexander Tchesnokov & Salome Lomsadze Georgia
28  Domen Valic & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
30  Frank Radich & Susanne Holde Denmark
31  Thomas Kagnes & Nadya Khamitskaya Norway
32  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
32  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
34  Erik Narjas & Petra Cernakova Slovakia
35  Filip Rut & Veronika Rut (aka Navratilova) Czech Republic
36  Tom Erik Nilsen & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
36  Martin Parmas & Kaisa Oja Estonia
38  Roberts Nemiro & Dace Matisa Latvia
39  Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
39  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
39  Brian Redmond & Kerri Levell Ireland
42  Rolf Lindberg & Helena Fransson Sweden
43  Xander Jager & Yvette Jager Netherlands
43  Mihai Gabriel Petre & Elwira Dominika Duda Romania
45  Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
45  Tobias Wallin & Diana Ribas France
47  Thomas Szego & Corinne Roost Switzerland
48  Josef Kovacs & Michaela Havlikova Slovakia

Round 1 (top 55)

49  Balazs Kiss & Andrea Magyari Hungary
49  Johnny Lekens & Anna Rita Tlekens Belgium
51  Verdan Milijan & Livija Sijakovic Croatia
51  Istvan Varga & Marija Stosic Croatia
53  Dominique Cannas & Mara Lo Giudici-priolo Belgium
53  Bruno Caseiro & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
53  Daniel Kinane & Lisa Corcoran Ireland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}