Results from IDSF World DanceSport Latin Championships 2010 - IDSF World Latin Saturday, 13 November 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

IDSF World DanceSport Latin Championships 2010
USA - New York (NY) Saturday, 13 November 2010

IDSF World Latin Saturday, 13 November 2010

Final

1  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
2  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Croatia
3  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
4  Nino Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska Italy
5  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Daria Chesnokova USA
6  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
8  [6] Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
8  [6] Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
10  [4] Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova Canada
10  [4] Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
12  [3] Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
13  [2] Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italy
14  [1] Nikita Bazev & Marta Arndt Germany

Quarter-final

15  [14] Mykhaylo Bilopukhov & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
15  [14] Vladislav Inostrantsev & Marina Nikolajeva Estonia
15  [14] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Ireland
18  [13] Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
19  [11] Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
20  [9] Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
21  [7] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
21  [7] Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
21  [7] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
24  [6] Dmitriy Nikolaev & Yulya Zhylko Byelorussia
25  [1] Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania

Round 2 (top 49)

26  [20] Shimriel Davidov & Olga Choupilov Israel
26  [20] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
26  [20] Gregoire Lyonnet & Luize Darzniece France
29  [19] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello Australia
29  [19] Alex Zampierollo & Elza Pole Latvia
31  [18] Ben Hardwick & Lucy Jones England
31  [18] Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
33  [16] Razvan Gabriel Manole & Olga Negodoica Romania
33  [16] Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
33  [16] Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
36  [15] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova Switzerland
36  [15] Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
38  [12] László Kovács & Erika Kelemen Hungary
38  [12] Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
40  [11] Sergiy Georgiyev & Olena Khablenko Austria
40  [11] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
42  [9] Hou Yao & Zhuang Ting China
43  [8] Jüri Kagan & Claudia Ketonen Finland
44  [7] Yosi Laskin & Evgenia Libman Israel
44  [7] Gorka Marquez & Irene Martin Spain
46  [6] Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
47  [5] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
47  [5] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
49  [3] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland

Round 1 (top 76)

57  [17] Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
57  [17] Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Kazakhstan
59  [15] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
60  [13] Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
61  [12] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan Lithuania
62  [9] Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
62  [9] Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
62  [9] Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
65  [8] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
65  [8] Lukas Musinka & Maria Birosova Slovakia
65  [8] Julian Tocker & Annalisa Zoanetti Ireland
68  [6] Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
68  [6] Todor Kondov & Snejana Slavova Bulgaria
70  [3] Tom Parkes & Amy Dowden England
71  [2] Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
71  [2] Keoikantse Motsepe & Otile Mabuse South Africa
73  [1] Giannis Aliev & Ekaterina Bychkovskaya Greece
73  [1] Gurkan Görmez & Ilgaz Görmez (aka Kaynar) Turkey
73  [1] William Pfäffli & Svetlana Guggenbühl Switzerland
76  Luis Avalos & Patricia Jofre Ecuador
76  Pedro Borralho & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
76  Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
76  Stefan Golubovic & Rebecca Avila Montenegro
76  Given Mabena & Kemedi Tlhage South Africa
76  Kristian Pavlovic & Sandra Orgonas Serbia
76  Arteom Smirnov & Nicole Duque Ecuador
76  Kris Spaho & Sindi Sinanaj USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}