Results from IDSF World Standard Championship - Amateur Standard Saturday, 12 November 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

IDSF World Standard Championship
Germany - Krefeld Saturday, 12 November 2005

Amateur Standard Saturday, 12 November 2005

Final

1  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
2  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
3  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
4  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
5  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
6  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
8  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
9  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
10  Denis Kutepov & Anna Oxengoit Russia
10  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
12  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
13  Edgars Gasjuns & Jelena Samuilova Latvia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
15  Ivan Zderciuc & Olga Ciubari Moldova
16  Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
16  Valdis Skutans & Laura Kosite Latvia
18  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
19  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
20  Craig Shaw & Katya Afanaseva USA
21  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
22  Vladimir Slon & Martina Friedl Austria
23  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
24  Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
25  Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estonia

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Andrej Hromadka & Aneta Orosiova Slovakia
26  Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
26  Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
29  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
29  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
31  Filip Rut & Veronika Rut (aka Navratilova) Czech Republic
32  Sergei Goncharov & Valeriya Bondarenko Ukraine
32  Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
32  Thomas Kagnes & Aleksandra Kakurina Norway
35  Adam Blakey & Meagan Alderton Australia
36  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
37  Alexandre Chalkevitch & Larissa Kerbel Canada
38  Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
38  Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Netherlands
40  Ivan Filipenko & Silje Kristine Hoff Norway
40  Robert Pavlik & Eva Prnova Slovakia
40  Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
43  Erik Páli & Viktoria Pali Hungary
44  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
45  Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
45  Andraz Snoj & Tatiana Popova Slovenia
47  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
47  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland

Round 1 (top 69)

49  Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
50  Marius Andrei Hiruta & Corina Rusu Romania
51  Robert Hoefnagel & Silke Hoefnagel Netherlands
52  Maxim Axenov & Karina Nizamutdinova Kazakhstan
52  Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hong Kong
54  Pavel Antonovich & Evgeniya Podlipskaya Byelorussia
55  Bruno Petit & Jade Geropp France
56  Aleksandar Popov & Irena Dimitrova Bulgaria
57  Andrew Maguire & Melanie Strong Ireland
58  Daniel Kinane & Olga Kozlova Ireland
58  Ognjen Pekovic & Marija Jocic Serbia
58  Chris Ruffino & Laetitia Ruffino France
61  Henrik Frisk & Sofie Pemer Sweden
61  Eddy Nowicki & Erna Willems Belgium
63  Martin Franja & Ana Dent Croatia
63  Ivan Knezevic & Sandra Cvijetic Serbia
63  Mark Lin & Julia Lai Taiwan
63  Jerswin Poloyapoy & Anne Poloyapoy Philippines
63  Phillip Porter & Keri Porter New Zealand (Aotearoa)
63  Robert Schubert & Mirjana Zutic Croatia
63  Bart Verlinden & Nathalie Colebunders Belgium
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}