Results from IDSF World Youth Standard Championships - IDSF World Youth Standard Saturday, 12 December 1998
Check how to advertise your product with us

IDSF World Youth Standard Championships
Hungary - Szeged Saturday, 12 December 1998

IDSF World Youth Standard Saturday, 12 December 1998

Final

1  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
2  Francesco Paris & Erika Buzzoni Italy
3  Olexandr Prysyazhnyuk & Mariya Antonova Ukraine
4  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Buldini Italy
5  Domen Krapez & Mateja Cuk Slovenia
6  Mikhail Avdeev & Irina Chuprakova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Frank Ekelmann & Lynn Müller-hegemann Germany
8  Csaba László & Anikó Németh Hungary
9  Warren Boyce & Hayley Davey England
10  Davide Tonizzo & Kerry Lavell Australia
11  Andrius Ivasauskas & Karolina Skorupskaite Lithuania
12  Andrei Mosejcuk & Diana Huhndorf Germany

Quarter-final

13  Stasys Brilis & Katre Paavo Estonia
14  Andrej Hromadka & Silvia Kadnarova Slovakia
14  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
16  Mads Brattlie & Linda Dale Norway
17  Michael Joerholm & Pernille Schouboe Denmark
17  Anthony Van Egmond & Moniek Nieuwenburg Netherlands
19  Igors Briedis & Ilze Ratfeldere Latvia
19  Morton Larsen & Stine Heerwagen Denmark
21  Patrick Jensen & Gyda Katharina Thomson Norway
22  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
23  Michal Skawinski & Dominika Kublik Poland
24  Taavi Sevostjanov & Stiina Sevostianova Estonia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Matej Chren & Slavka Lorencova Slovakia
26  Gregor Intihar & Natalija Donko Slovenia
27  Nikolai Dzhamberbaev & Yana Balabayeva Russia
28  Darren Stainer & Crystal Main England
29  Jean-Michel Giovinazzo & Julie Nobel France
30  Balazs Papp & Agnes Toth Hungary
31  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
32  Denis Karankevitch & Nadya Khamitskaya Byelorussia
33  Sergei Kamenko & Olga Stoliar Byelorussia
34  Aigars Garais & Ilona Krumina Latvia
34  Ari Heinonen & Satu Mäkelä Finland
36  Vitali Koulik & Anna Trebunskaya USA
37  Henrik Sandstroem & Karin Lundberg Norway
37  Istvan Varga & Tihana Devcic Croatia
37  Alexander Velinov & Veronika Simeonova Bulgaria
40  Lukas Cep & Zuzana Sourkova Czech Republic
40  Mihai Ivescu & Alexandra Stanila Romania
40  Verdan Milijan & Livija Sijakovic Croatia
40  Andreas Penz & Katrin Nestler Austria
40  Iavor Valchev & Iglika Popova Bulgaria
45  Daniel Da Silva & Annaka Sibo Sweden
45  Robin Kaleta & Sabina Kaletova Czech Republic
45  Dan Kitsis & Diana Surkis USA
45  Oleg Klimenko & Maryna Machekhina Ukraine

Round 1 (top 58)

49  Robert Hoefnagel & Silke Hoefnagel Netherlands
51  Marc Sole & Gemma Porta Spain
52  Anthony Pastor & Pascale Peyraud France
53  Radovan Tomic & Marija Latinovic Serbia
54  Radovan Ostojic & Tamara Dorotic Serbia
55  Oron Dahan & Meital Taran Israel
55  Ionut Dumitru & Ana Veselovschi Romania
57  Eric Chan & Shally Yang Taiwan
57  Laurence Sowords & Stephanie Whalan Ireland
59  Craig Alexander & Emma Silke New Zealand (Aotearoa)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}