Results from III D.O. World Dancesport - IDSF Senior II Standard Sunday, 03 May 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

III D.O. World Dancesport
Spain - Platja d'Aro Thursday, 30 April 2009

IDSF Senior II Standard Sunday, 03 May 2009

Final

1  Michael Feld & Heide Glaser Germany
2  Kazuyoshi Taniguchi & Sayoko Taniguchi Japan
3  [29] Luigi Donato & Cira Parente Italy
4  [26] Jari Redsven & Anne Redsven Finland
5  [31] Marco Taddei & Monica Cialdi Italy
6  [23] Roberto Straccini & Marisa Peppoloni Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Bo Nyström & Monica Högmark Sweden
8  [19] Francesco Monaco & Iolanda Gangeri Italy
9  [15] Alexander Hick & Petra Alexandra Lessmann Germany
9  [15] Roland Lein & Karin Anton Germany
11  [14] Maurizio Carugati & Mariagrazia Giovenco Italy
12  [12] Nikolay Palagichev & Irina Krutova Russia

Quarter-final

13  [21] Jouko Leppala & Helja Leppala Finland
13  [21] Xavier Soria & Roser Cadena Spain
15  [20] Uwe Bodinet & Cornelia Bodinet Germany
16  [19] Holger Kohlschmidt & Sabine Kohlschmidt Germany
17  [17] Hans Arnold Büscher & Heidi Büscher Germany
18  [16] Walter Miccoli & Marinella Giammarino Italy
19  [15] Thierry Batin & Marie Cecile Batin France
20  [14] Stephan Beth & Helene Barbier France
21  [13] Piero Franchini & Luigina Soloperto Italy
21  [13] Gunther Nagel & Antje Nagel Germany
21  [13] Silvano Nikpal & Elena Biagioni Italy
24  [10] Manfred Haerer & Birgit Haerer Germany

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [21] Michele Tramutola & Daniela Cabrini Italy
26  [20] Eduard Rahmen & Anita Rahmen (aka Bigler) Switzerland
27  [19] Wilfried Seidel & Annette Seidel Germany
28  [18] Götz Bierbaum & Maren Bierbaum (aka Muller) Germany
28  [18] Philippe Iotta & Sandrine Colombara France
28  [18] Jürgen Kosch & Katrin Kosch Germany
28  [18] Franz Peter Schwindling & Cornelia Schwindling Germany
32  [17] Leif Arfert & Maj Britt Arfert Sweden
32  [17] Antonio Salvatore & Anna Marano Italy
32  [17] Marius Torka & Barbara Torka Germany
35  [16] Erich Tremetzberger & Eva-maria Tremetzberger Austria
36  [15] Rainer Grasmaier & Christine Hiller Germany
37  [14] Norbert Schade & Arne Marina Schade Germany
38  [13] Ruggiero Aghilar & Massimiliana Pasqua Italy
38  [13] Carmelo Bandiera & Antonietta Precario Italy
38  [13] Hannu Kursu & Suvi Lukkari Finland
41  [12] Miguel Atance & Dolors Rovira Spain
41  [12] Justo Del Arco & Consuelo Alegria Spain
41  [12] Bernd Früh & Renate Früh Germany
41  [12] Anton Novak & Susanna Novak Austria
45  [9] Josep Cayuela Pinero & Josefa Gomez Spain
46  [8] Dirk Keller & Heidemarie Schulz-Brüsewitz Germany
47  [4] Heinz Böhm & Manuela Böhm Austria
48  [3] Daniel Eichler & Sona Fikejsova Czech Republic

Round 3 (top 98)

49  [21] Jean Yves Murzin & Christine Murzin France
49  [21] Jiri Plsek & Jana Plskova Czech Republic
51  [20] Antonio Lagunas & Matilde Sauceda Spain
51  [20] Leo Rein & Ursula Rein Germany
53  [19] Delio Gusatto & Isabelle Bineau France
54  [18] Marcel Bulten & Lydia Spijkerboer Netherlands
55  [17] Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett Canada
55  [17] Jörg Monse & Beate Monse Germany
55  [17] Ralf Rösch & Nursen Rösch Germany
55  [17] Emilio Villodres & Montserrat Estall Spain
59  [16] Pedro Calvo & Antonia Concepcion Martin Spain
59  [16] Johan Dane & Miep Dane Netherlands
59  [16] Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Uzzoli Italy
59  [16] Erich Scharpenberg & Eva Scharpenberg Germany
59  [16] Isidre Ventura & Montse Roca Spain
64  [15] Maik Ebbecke & Sabine Reyer Germany
64  [15] Jürgen Gebhart & Marion Uhlenbrock Germany
64  [15] Alain St Requier & Corinne St Requier France
67  [14] Herbert Auweck & Lucie Auweck Austria
67  [14] Wolfgang Riedl & Petra Riedl Germany
69  [13] Gerd Biehler & Bärbel Biehler Germany
69  [13] Seppo Mustonen & Rita Nevaste Finland
69  [13] Joan Antonio Soler & Eva Arpi Coronas Spain
72  [12] Alexander A Ivanov & Guzel Sibgatullina Russia
73  [11] Joan Ferrer & Merce Girones Spain
74  [10] Geert Willander & Katrine Willander Denmark
75  [9] Gerrit Beunk & Roelie Beunk Netherlands
76  [8] Ralf Bode & Mechthild Bode Germany
77  [7] Michael Diener & Gabriele Perez (aka Svoka) Germany
77  [7] Stephan Helm & Ines Helm Germany
77  [7] Cor Ronda & Sophie Ronda Netherlands
77  [7] Pere Valentì & Antonia Puig Spain
81  [6] Jan Pincsek & Edith Carder (aka Pincsek) Austria
82  [4] Jaume Asens & Maite Campmany Spain
82  [4] Guido Berger & Edith Berger Germany
82  [4] Michele Colamesta & Paola Guastella Italy
82  [4] Angel Fernandez Baigorri & Pilar Benito Spain
82  [4] Jose Moron & Ascension Garre Spain
82  [4] Hans Zwaanstra & Adri Zwaanstra Netherlands
88  [3] Antoni Daura & Dolors Pardo Spain
88  [3] Klaus Engel & Petra Engel Germany
88  [3] Viktor Laukart & Nelli Laukart Germany
88  [3] Robert Marquez & Monique Marquez France
88  [3] Leopold Morato & Carme Torrent Spain
88  [3] Michel Müller & Elke Rüffler Germany
88  [3] Angel Munoz Flores & Maria Martin Gimenez Spain
95  [2] Richard Dubrocq & Josephine Dubrocq France
95  [2] George Francon & Catherine Francon France
95  [2] Christophe Verchere & Annie Verchere France
98  [1] Juan Alonso Moya & Carmen Dela Cal Spain

Round 2 (top 122)

99  Juan Carlos Cros & Dolores Terrasa Spain
100  Ralf Bäumer & Bettina Bäumer Germany
100  Angel Becerra & Dolores Garcia Spain
100  Gerd Ohnesorge & Helma Ohnesorge Germany
100  Teofilo Ruano Perez & Choni Garcia Bernardo Spain
104  Francisco Munoz Gonzales & Dolores Nicolas Cabet Spain
105  Wolfgang Medinger & Monika Medinger Germany
105  Jesus Pascual & Antonia Roman Spain
105  Juan Raul Rosario & Carmen de Jesus Spain
108  David Bort & Pepita Mondragon Spain
108  Francisco Callejo & Mari Carmen Riveres Spain
108  Peter Duschek & Gudrun Duschek Germany
108  Erik Loos & Christine Loos Austria
112  Graham Candler & Christine Candler (aka Doucette) England
113  Ralf Pick & Helga Kruse Germany
114  Wolfgang Jung & Gitta Jung Germany
114  Joergen Winther & Lisbeth Smidsgaard Denmark
116  Franz Prandtstetter & Elisabeth Prandtstetter Austria
117  Olaf Geisler & Petra Geisler Germany
117  Manuel Reifs & Emilia Sanchez Calderon Spain
119  Julio Armingol & Cristina Pascual Spain
119  Jan Ramos Galvez & Bel Garzon Rovira Spain
121  Didier Flinois & Catherine Flinois (aka Gajewski) Belgium
122  Joel Desrosiers & Genevieve Desrosiers France

Round 1 (top 136)

123  Pierre Curtet & Sylviane Curtet France
123  Alberto De Leonardo & Angeles Perez Clariana Spain
123  Alain Fauqueux & Anne Marie Fauqueux France
123  Toni Josep Tello & Assumpta Codina Spain
127  Vincenzo Cirillo & Annamaria Alvino Italy
127  Patrick Escriva & Francoise Rachine France
127  Jaime Estrany & Catalina Mayol Spain
127  Peter Ligthart & Sylvia Ligthart Netherlands
131  Paul Jeanmougin & Marie Odile Jeanmougin France
131  Quintin Montes & Carmen Aguilar Spain
133  Alfons Canadas & Dolors Adam Spain
133  Jose Luis Flores & Alejandra Garcia Spain
133  Josep Planell & Montse Playa Rubira Spain
136  Gerard Feger & Bernadette Serre France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}