Results from II Catalonian Standard Champs & Fiesta Mediterranea 2006 - IDSF International Open Latin (Grand Slam) Sunday, 09 July 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

II Catalonian Standard Champs & Fiesta Mediterranea 2006
Spain - Barcelona Saturday, 08 July 2006

IDSF International Open Latin (Grand Slam) Sunday, 09 July 2006

Final

1  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
2  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
3  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
4  Evgeniy Imrekov & Elizaveta Divak Russia
5  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Kandelis Lithuania
6  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Russia
8  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
9  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
10  Andras Faluvegi & Orsolya Toth Hungary
11  Andrei Kiselev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
12  Iban Salgado & Adriana Torrabadella Spain

Quarter-final

13  Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
14  Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Netherlands
15  Stefano Terrazzino & Ewa Szabatin Germany
15  Alex Zampierollo & Yulia Podshivalova Italy
17  Dmitriy Matveev & Oxana Sidorenko Russia
18  Evgeny Stepanov & Anna Savelieva Russia
19  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Lithuania
20  Andrei Prosvirnin & Yulia Rogozina Russia
21  Ruben Rodriguez & Maria Zamora Spain
21  Denis Weinberg & Viktoriya Fadina Germany
23  Gennady Bondarenko & Natalija Veremeeva Germany
24  Alexei Kabirov & Veronika Klyushina Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Dmitry Kurakin & Daria Glukhova Russia
26  Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
26  Stefano Oradei & Michela Rossi Italy
28  Sergey Gorbunov & Polina Kolodizner Germany
28  Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko France
30  Alessio Gianmatteo & Romina Tumolo Italy
30  Albert Khadagatl & Kristina Abramian Russia
32  Paul Lorenz & Kristina Mertin Germany
33  Konstantin Kasper & Elena Shabanova Russia
34  Andrei Mosejcuk & Olga Nesterova Germany
35  Zsolt Luko & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
36  Nathan Meyers & Karina Schembri Australia
37  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
37  Daniel Martin & Olga Dengina Spain
39  Tiago Picarra & Rita Vieira Portugal
39  Ilia Tokarev & Ekaterina Orlova Russia
41  Marco Chiarini & Maldivia Polini Italy
41  Yakov Mironuk & Liene Liepa Latvia
43  Roberto Garcia & Sara Martin Spain
44  Aleksandr Nabiullin & Darya Igonina Russia
45  Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
46  Julien Brugel & Coralie Romanzin France
46  Marco Zingarelli & Roberta Giarrocco Italy
48  Diego Lago & Nuria Serrallonga Spain

Round 1 (top 64)

49  Daniel Courinha & Alexandra Venancio Portugal
50  Pedro Borralho & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
51  Antonio Cavallo & Maria Teresa Cavallo Italy
52  Emanuele De Rosa & Silvia Romagnoli Italy
53  Vadim Romin & Yuliya Skvirskaya Russia
54  Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
55  Gabin Giband & Laetitia Chambaud France
56  Vyacheslav Efimov & Olga Lillo Russia
56  Vasco Neves & Ana Oliveira Portugal
58  Anthony Teyssier & Lucille Berthon France
59  Vincenzo Mileto & Thekla Vangi Italy
60  Sander Schols & Marie-Louise van der Hoef Netherlands
61  Ruben Monfrooy & Natalia Tolkacheva (aka Varenik) Netherlands
62  Marc Fumado & Iris Perez Spain
62  Luis Miguel Lafuente & Luisa Silva Castineiras Spain
62  Ivan Valencia & Maria Valhondo Spain
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}