Results from II Catalonian Standard Champs & Fiesta Mediterranea 2006 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 08 July 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

II Catalonian Standard Champs & Fiesta Mediterranea 2006
Spain - Barcelona Saturday, 08 July 2006

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 08 July 2006

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
2  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
3  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
4  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
5  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
6  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Isaia Berardi & Cinzia Birarelli Italy
7  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Ireland
9  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
10  Valdis Skutans & Laura Kosite Latvia
11  Vaidotas Lacitis & Evgenia Elfimova Russia
12  Andrei Mosejcuk & Olga Nesterova Germany

Quarter-final

13  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
14  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
15  Igor Kudrjavcev & Liva Koziola Latvia
15  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
17  Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
18  Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
19  Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
19  Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
21  Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
21  Davide Mariani & Debora Mancinelli Italy
23  Andrei Motyl & Nina Bratusenko Russia
23  Yevgen Solodkyy & Svitlana Rozhkova Ukraine
23  Aleksandr Tsesnokov & Katri Kitsing Estonia

Round 2 (top 40)

26  Konstantin Kasper & Elena Shabanova Russia
27  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
28  Gianluca Iafelice & Giulia Flauti Italy
28  Andrea Mascello & Ada Spinetta Italy
30  Bernhard Maier & Katherina Kurzthaler Austria
31  Roger Guitart Marti & Masha Tiagunova Spain
32  Francesco Caramia & Vincenza Laterrenia Italy
32  Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
34  David Carrillo Mengosa & Laia Benet Spain
35  Jordi Fonolla & Elisabeth Olmo Spain
35  Antonio Gentile & Uliana Quaranta Italy
37  Timo Kanto & Mona Redsven Finland
38  Marco Agrimi & Gabriella Tafuro Italy
38  Marco Gavasci Jr. & Giulia Cardinali Italy
38  Yarik Plavko & Eva Blasco Spain

Round 1 (top 58)

41  Yevgen Kashkovskyy & Yana Kozhukhar Ukraine
42  Luca Calderaro & Aline Calderaro (aka Regnault) France
42  Aleksandr Nabiullin & Darya Igonina Russia
44  Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
44  Miguel Ruiz Rocamonte & Yulia Shama Spain
46  Sergi Valls & Anna Poblet Spain
47  Roberto Garcia & Sara Martin Spain
48  Simone Storti & Federica Mitrano Italy
49  Tony Centonze & Sabrina Daga Italy
50  Daniele De Blasi & Maura Garuccio Italy
51  Vadim Romin & Yuliya Skvirskaya Russia
51  Ruben Viciana & Eva Moya Spain
53  Jordi Blanco & Laura Blanco Spain
54  Daniele Cazzato & Nadia Meuli Italy
54  Jordi Hernandez & Marta Noguera Spain
56  Pedro Borralho & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
56  Marc Ocana & Maria Larionova Spain
56  Jun Wei Xu & Shi Huijie China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}