Results from II Catalonian Standard Champs & Fiesta Mediterranea 2006 - Junior II Open Latin Sunday, 09 July 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

II Catalonian Standard Champs & Fiesta Mediterranea 2006
Spain - Barcelona Saturday, 08 July 2006

Junior II Open Latin Sunday, 09 July 2006

Final

1  Aleksey Stupivtsev & Anush Astabatsyan Russia
2  Evgen Golichenko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
3  Peter Gusev & Vasilisa Melnikova Russia
4  Maksim Fedotov & Svitlana Sovetchenko Ukraine
5  Maksym Pavlovskyy & Anastasiya Danilova Ukraine
6  Vladimir Besarab & Inesa Voscoboinic Moldova
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Pavel Grechishnikov & Alena Tikhonova Russia
8  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
8  Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
10  Joel Lopez & Rosa Carné Spain
10  Christopher Nyemchek & Nesya Serebro USA
12  Sebastian Saarinen & Elisabet Kipper Finland

Quarter-final

13  Kevin Santana & Joana Diniz Portugal
14  Jakub Drmota & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
15  Cristian Marcel Tomsa & Andreea Diana Suciu Romania
16  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
17  Telmo Madeira & Sara Venturinha Portugal
17  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Andreea Bianca Muresan Romania
19  Adam Molnár & Rebeka Paroczai Hungary
20  Viacheslav Korovin & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
20  Daniil Makarov & Evgeniya Kulpina Kazakhstan
22  Evgeniy Barskiy & Sandra Poldma Estonia
22  Denis Chernov & Elena Gagarina Russia
24  Dmitry Orlov & Laine Viksnina Latvia
25  Tinuh Musin & Valera Ekaterina Kisteneva France

Round 2 (top 36)

26  Peter Loibner & Jasmin Eckhart Austria
27  Gonçalo Torres & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
28  Matteo Stefoni & Simona Paolini Italy
29  Seiji Tamai & Erina Ozawa Japan
30  Marc Jimenez Blanch & Alba Feliu Orive Spain
31  Rouslan Aliev & Ksenia Stakhiryak Greece
32  Thomas Northey & Kristina Klyots Australia
33  Daniel Silva & Daniela Santos Portugal
34  Andy Lee & Candice Lin Taiwan
35  Alon Davidovsky & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
35  Nikolai Iliev & Jasmin Pocknell Finland

Round 1 (top 52)

37  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
38  Valery Briskin & Bat-el Waisman Israel
38  Ferran Martos Serra & Andrea Villa Castro Spain
40  Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
40  Mattia Biagioli & Alice Fabrizi Italy
40  Jonathan Peulet & Samantha Peulet France
43  Alen Plevnik & Ana Martinjak Croatia
43  Jason Wilman & Shannen Clarke Australia
45  Aregaks Avetjans & Ulla Koziola Latvia
46  Francesco Brandoli & Alessia Biondi Italy
47  Maurice Ronda & Lisa Myatiskina Netherlands
48  Marius Kristiansen & Kristine Bohnsdalen Norway
49  Tony Muzzupapa & Jessica Pepe France
50  Valentin Jacob & Melanie Vadillo France
51  Raphael Duranton & Sandra Gomez France
52  Daniel Studenny & Karolina Holody Canada
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}