Results from Imperial 2005 - Professional Latin Saturday, 21 May 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial 2005
England - Frimley Green Saturday, 21 May 2005

Professional Latin Saturday, 21 May 2005

Final

1  Yoshihiro Yamamoto & Hidemi Yamamoto Japan
2  Robertas Maleckis & Inga Sirkaite USA
3  Frank Luan Jiang & Sandy Zhang Ru China
4  Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
5  Atsuki Ohmura & Megumi Wada Japan
6  Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li China
7  Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Hannes Emrich & Amy Bennett England
9  Andrew Cuerden & Hanna Haarala Finland
9  Ilya Ifraimov & Nadia Goulina USA
11  Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper Australia
11  Danny Liang Zhao & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China

Quarter-final

13  Alessandro Camerotto & Brigita Elksne Latvia
14  Timo Tsukamoto & Coco Mori Japan
15  Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
16  David Byrnes & Donna Juncken Australia
17  Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
18  Lyubomir Asenov & Jennifer Zhung USA
18  Kenji Yokota & Miki Kojidani Japan
20  Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
20  Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
22  Cyril Cerveau & Emilie Caille France
22  Roberto Di Malta & Claudia Lomazzi Italy
24  Enrico Stey & Hanna Juntikka Finland
25  Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine

Round 2 (top 47)

26  Jack Qian & Jassica Qian China
28  Lia Chang & Yang Chang Hui China
28  Li Luan & Xant Chi China
28  Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
31  Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
32  Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
32  Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
34  Chris Ryan & Julie Jones Australia
35  Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy
36  Kazu Komiya & Sandy Kawachi Japan
37  Huang Qiang & Qin Fang China
37  Sun Zhe & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China
39  Takuya Aoki & Lily Aoki Japan
39  Black Chen & Pearl Yu China
39  Thomas Szego & Corinne Roost Switzerland
39  Kum Yang & Lina Zhu China
43  Hironobu Shindo & Satomi Okuhara Japan
43  Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
45  Yin Xiang Rong & Wong Yee Man China
46  Katsuya Ayabe & Miho Ayabe (aka Kurihara) Japan
47  Chen Hui & Xie Yianting China
47  Hirokazu Ito & Yasuko Ito Japan

Round 1 (top 56)

49  Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
50  Francesco Firmino & Angela Panico Italy
50  Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Kumada Japan
52  Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
53  Kiyoto Banno & Aya Ozawa Japan
53  Fang Jun & Chen Zhao China
55  Yoshiaki Saito & Misato Fujiyama Japan
56  Richard Tandy & Teresa Lindley England
57  Daxing Zhou & Michelle Loi Ka Macau
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}