Results from Imperial 2006 - Amateur Latin Sunday, 08 October 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial 2006
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 08 October 2006

Amateur Latin Sunday, 08 October 2006

Final

1  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
2  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
3  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
4  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
5  Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
6  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Kandelis Lithuania
7  Lu Ning & Wei Wei China
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [19] Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets Netherlands
9  [17] Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Russia
10  [12] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
11  [10] Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
12  [6] Stephen Mccann & Asta Sigvaldadottir England

Quarter-final

13  [20] Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh Australia
14  [18] Mikhail Kolomiets & Anna Gudyno Russia
15  [15] Joshua Keefe & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
16  [14] Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
16  [14] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
18  [12] Igor Popov & Tatiana Volkova Russia
19  [10] Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
19  [10] Andrei Kiselev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
21  [9] Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
21  [9] Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia
23  [7] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
24  [6] Justinas Duknauskas & Karina Eremian Lithuania

Round 3 (top 49)

25  [19] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
26  [18] Denis Shepelev & Anna Abakumova Russia
26  [18] Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
28  [16] Vladimir Fetisov & Farida Galieva Russia
29  [15] Sergey Gorbunov & Polina Kolodizner Germany
30  [14] Evgeni Voronin & Polina Riabtchikova Russia
31  [13] Wen Li & Zhou Ya Xu China
31  [13] Albert Naydenov & Alena Naydenova Russia
33  [12] Anton Semenov & Evgenia Kayukova Russia
33  [12] Sergey Tanchev & Elena Boychennko Russia
33  [12] Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
36  [11] Dorin Frecautanu & Roselina Doneva Moldova
37  [10] Stefano Oradei & Michela Rossi Italy
38  [9] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
38  [9] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
38  [9] Clive Uter & Helga Helgadottir England
41  [8] Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italy
41  [8] Dmitry Khudyakov & Kristina Plescheva Russia
41  [8] Sergey Maksyuta & Charlotte Stella Denmark
44  [7] Alexander Elizarov & Natalia Ivanova Ukraine
44  [7] Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
44  [7] Alexander Rebrov & Daria Genzeleva Russia
44  [7] Matic Rodica & Anna Matus Slovenia
48  [2] Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova Byelorussia
49  [1] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary

Round 2 (top 80)

50  [22] Giancarlo Salvati & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
50  [22] Vladimir Shulga & Polina Lukovskaya Ukraine
52  [18] Maxim Kochura & Olga Aleshina Russia
52  [18] Mikhail Soloviev & Kristina Tsvetkova Russia
54  [17] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
54  [17] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
54  [17] Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
57  [16] Nuno Fernandes & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
57  [16] Yan Panfilenko & Ksenia Kotochigova Russia
59  [15] Urban Aljancic & Katsiaryna Mychkova Slovenia
60  [14] Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italy
60  [14] Oleksandr Gorodetskyy & Natalya Sergienko Ukraine
60  [14] Stefan Green & Zeudi Zanetti England
60  [14] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
60  [14] You Long Long & Wang Fei China
60  [14] Roberto Paulesu & Romina Deidda Italy
66  [13] Alessio Di Veronica & Ilaria Manganiello Italy
66  [13] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Iceland
68  [12] Daniele Muzi & Jessica Intravaia Italy
68  [12] Aleksei Sokolkov & Natalya Ivanova Russia
70  [11] Floriano Contu & Cristina Ambu Italy
71  [9] Andrea Loi & Laura Padroni Italy
71  [9] Earle Williamson & Kallyanne Brown Australia
73  [7] Vincenzo Ciullo & Anna Maria Limongelli Italy
73  [7] Dmytro Kovalenko & Vyktoryya Lukovskaya Ukraine
75  [6] Anton Kananen & Kia Lehmuskoski Finland
76  [5] Oliver Papp & Laura Wimmer Finland
77  [3] Marco Aloisi & Federica Brugiati Italy
78  [2] Claudio Loddo & Valeria Siddi Italy
78  [2] Domenico Palmisano & Veronica D'asti Italy
80  Federico Sanna & Claudia Mele Italy

Round 1 (top 118)

81  [23] Sune Hartmann & Liza Lebedeva Denmark
81  [23] Domenico Labate & Lucia Caccavale Italy
81  [23] Pavel Silantev & Vera Solovieva Russia
84  [22] Damiano Lonardi & Valentina Castioni Italy
86  [21] Tomas Antalek & Andrea Zelinkova Slovakia
86  [21] Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
88  [20] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anne Bruun Baden Ireland
89  [19] Gabriele Beltramo & Michela Oliva Italy
89  [19] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
89  [19] Christopher Page & Anita Levanat Australia
89  [19] Alberto Rinaudo & Marika Pugliese Italy
93  [18] Fabio Notargiacomo & Silvia Notargiacomo France
93  [18] Dmitry Smirnov & Nadezhda Dobritskaya Russia
93  [18] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
96  [17] Francesco Madeddu & Veronica Cazzuto Italy
97  [16] Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
97  [16] Daniel Falkenberg & Malene Meihlen Denmark
97  [16] Jonathan Komang-Sonderbaek & Henriette Elsberg Denmark
100  [14] Ruben Monfrooy & Natalia Tolkacheva (aka Varenik) Netherlands
101  [14] Janne Talasma & Anna Liisa Bergström Finland
102  [14] Simon Richardson & Melanie Lowe England
103  [12] Yoon Bae & Han Na Lee Korea (South)
103  [12] Alejandro Hernandez & Kate Moore England
103  [12] Riccardo Spina & Francesca Ambu Italy
106  [11] Flavio Coiana & Giulia Pirrello Italy
106  [11] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
108  [10] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
109  [9] Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Rakel Gudmundsdottir Iceland
109  [9] Rodd Ramzani & Lara Izlan England
111  [8] Wilfried Sammartino & Nicola Hughes England
111  [8] Cody Stephens & Nicole Louise New Zealand (Aotearoa)
113  [7] Luca Damiano & Laura Pinnelli Italy
113  [7] David Meighan & Elizabeth Elves Scotland
115  [6] Paolo Obinu & Claudia Olla Italy
116  [5] Tristan Neagle & Indika Gunaratne England
116  [5] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Lilja Gudmundsdottir Iceland
118  [3] Teemu Hirvimäki & Janina Areva Finland
119  [1] Vim Kumaratunga & Gait Viravaidya England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}