Results from Imperial 2006 - Junior Latin Sunday, 08 October 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial 2006
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 08 October 2006

Junior Latin Sunday, 08 October 2006

Final

1  Ji Wang & Vivian Xue Gao China
2  Artur Tarnavskiy & Mariya Dyment Ukraine
3  Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
4  Stanislav Engelgardt & Anastasia Biatova Ukraine
5  Evgen Golichenko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
6  Vitaliy Proskurin & Natia Kuprava Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Volodymyr Sudoplatov & Viktoriya Lyaschenko Ukraine
8  [19] Xiang Sun & Huang Bao Er China
9  [15] Xie Wen Chao & Zhang Yu Bai China
10  [10] Yao-nan Xu & Cheng Jia Ni China
11  [9] Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
12  [6] Emanuele Caruso & Carlotta Fucci Italy

Quarter-final

13  [17] Daniel Power & Amy Ward England
13  [17] Roman Zotov & Lidiya Chernova Russia
15  [14] Alexander Borisov & Ksenia Aleksandrova Russia
16  [13] Francesco Bertini & Noemi Urso Italy
17  [10] Filipp Borisenok & Anastasiya Kuznetsova Russia
17  [10] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
19  [9] Viacheslav Karasev & Ekaterina Bykova Russia
19  [9] Aleksey Polovnikov & Anna Argun Russia
21  [5] Karl Andres Saul & Marina Tülp Estonia
22  [4] Daniil Kapitanov & Ekaterina Tregubova Russia
22  [4] Roman Oligov & Valeriya Babay Ukraine
24  [3] Fedele Leone & Sara Staltari Italy

Round 1 (top 44)

25  [20] Benjamin Calkar & Tara James Denmark
25  [20] Ott Sander Palm & Madli Pappa Estonia
27  [17] Nikolai Mikadze & Yuliya Kulmatitskaya Russia
27  [17] Daniel Skytte Mikkelsen & Dorthe Riishede Denmark
29  [15] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
30  [13] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
31  [11] Simone Mezzetti & Elisa De Grossi Italy
31  [11] Morten Riis & Sarah Hoffmann Denmark
33  [10] Ashley Johnson & Shanee De Beer South Africa
33  [10] Elliot Plate & Zoe Stacey England
33  [10] Martin Ree & Caroline Rytter Larsen Denmark
36  [9] Giuseppe Daddato & Ilaria Vino Italy
37  [8] Stanislav Antypov & Olga Kalesnik Ukraine
37  [8] Edmund Ault & Nikita Vince England
37  [8] Vladimir Pavlov & Yunona Gvozdeva Russia
40  [5] Jonas Kazlauskas & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
41  [4] Adam Parry & Natalie Parry England
42  [3] George Bowyer & Charlotte Sweeney England
42  [3] Aleksandr Sologub & Darya Grishko Russia
44  [2] Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}