Results from Imperial 2006 - U21 Ballroom Sunday, 08 October 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial 2006
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 08 October 2006

U21 Ballroom Sunday, 08 October 2006

Final

1  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
2  Zhi An Wun & Cen Zheng China
3  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
4  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
5  Danny Li & Louise Sun China
6  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [27] Andrei Porokhine & Anastasia Sergievskaia Russia
8  [21] Petr Kashinski & Evgenia Zakharova Russia
9  [19] Evgeni Tereshyn & Elizaveta Nosova Russia
10  [16] Gianni Caliandro & Ilenia Spedicato Italy
11  [14] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
12  [13] Ludwig Yu & Liza Yang China

Quarter-final

13  [21] Jörgen Kapp & Aleksandra Zeregelja Estonia
14  [20] Egor Dulebenets & Natalya Schennikova Russia
15  [19] Davide Mariani & Debora Mancinelli Italy
16  [18] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
17  [17] Anton Kolyubayev & Ganna Lantukh Ukraine
18  [16] Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
18  [16] Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
20  [14] Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
21  [13] Mirco Napoletano & Alessia Laraspata Italy
21  [13] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
23  [12] Mikhail Ostryakov & Marina Bevz Russia
24  [11] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia

Round 2 (top 50)

25  [23] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
26  [20] Valerio Vetriolo & Fabiola Sole Italy
27  [18] Giuseppe Albanese & Sandy Lezza Italy
27  [18] Ben Taylor & Teele Kruuse England
27  [18] Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
30  [17] Carmine Petrillo & Stefania Valente Italy
31  [16] Tadeusz Rey & Justyna Koltuniuk Poland
31  [16] Giuseppe Zaccaro & Marcella Di Mase Italy
33  [15] Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
33  [15] Christopher Millward & Sammy Jo Shirley England
33  [15] Ludovic Moureau & Grace Bowyer England
33  [15] Allan Vedel & Sofie Koborg Denmark
37  [14] Maxim Furtuna & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
38  [12] Lasse Legaard & Milla Lykke Denmark
38  [12] Eriberto Milli & Denise Milli Italy
38  [12] Denys Samson & Veronica Prybok Ukraine
41  [9] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
41  [9] Jori Lukkari & Marita Alatalo Finland
43  [7] Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
43  [7] Yuri Rezepin & Veronika Rezepina Russia
45  [6] Nikolay Fanagin & Yuliya Kotsenko Russia
46  [5] Erich Klann & Mirona Toncean Gliga Romania
46  [5] Christopher Page & Anita Levanat Australia
48  [2] Ilari Lehtonen & Johanna Kanto Finland
49  [1] Christopher Cadovius & Stefanie Bossen Denmark
50  Dmitry Smirnov & Nadezhda Dobritskaya Russia

Round 1 (top 57)

51  [27] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
52  [25] Alexander Steinsbu & Trine Lise Akselsen Norway
53  [24] Steven Karms & Maris Tammiku Denmark
53  [24] Alberto Rinaudo & Marika Pugliese Italy
53  [24] Anton Yefremov & Angelina Sergeeva Russia
56  [17] David Jorgensen & Mette Elkjaer Denmark
57  [8] Rasmus Jensen & Marie Yde Sondergaard Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}