Results from Imperial 2008 - Amateur Standard Sunday, 05 October 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial 2008
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 05 October 2008

Amateur Standard Sunday, 05 October 2008

Final

1  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
2  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
3  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
4  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
5  Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
6  Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [25] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
8  [24] Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
9  [17] Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italy
10  [10] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
10  [10] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
12  [8] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada

Quarter-final

13  [16] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
14  [15] Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
14  [15] Marco Lustri & Alessia Radicchio Italy
16  [13] Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun China
17  [11] Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
18  [9] Evgeni Moshenin & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russia
19  [6] Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
19  [6] Igor Mikushov & Anna Demidova USA
19  [6] Stanislav Reka & Olga Morozova Russia
22  [5] Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
23  [4] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
24  [2] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands

Round 2 (top 47)

25  [20] Marco Bevilacqua & Antonella Decarolis Italy
25  [20] Egor Dulebenets & Yulia Voronova Russia
27  [19] Alessio Di Giangiacomo & Susanna Ratto Italy
27  [19] Tamás Kemeny & Hannah-louise Annetts England
27  [19] Alexei Troshine & Diana Korotina Estonia
30  [18] Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
31  [17] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
32  [15] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
33  [14] Allan Vedel & Sofie Koborg Denmark
34  [11] Ciprian Diaconu & Monika Pedersen Denmark
34  [11] Vito Ulino & Concetta Ulino Italy
36  [10] Antonio Micheli & Bianca Tonizzo Australia
37  [9] Andrei Motyl & Ekaterina Bogdanova Russia
37  [9] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Sanne Yde (aka Sondergaard) Denmark
39  [6] Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Russia
39  [6] Jacek Fidurski & Malgorzata Kotlicka Poland
41  [5] Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italy
42  [4] Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italy
43  [3] Janis Kukainis & Samantha Mang USA
43  [3] Anton Silantev & Julia Karaseva Russia
45  [2] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
46  [1] Aleksei Eliseev & Kseniya Bochkareva Russia
47  Anton Kurttila & Henna Syväoja Finland

Round 1 (top 53)

48  [28] Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
49  [27] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
50  [23] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
51  [8] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
52  [5] Michael Lite & Melissa Leanne England
53  [2] Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}