Results from Imperial 2008 - Junior Latin Sunday, 05 October 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial 2008
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 05 October 2008

Junior Latin Sunday, 05 October 2008

Final

1  Volodymyr Sudoplatov & Viktoriya Lyaschenko Ukraine
2  Roman Grytsyna & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
3  Aleksandr Shapovalov & Valeriya Ryabova Russia
4  Wu Tang & Liu Fu China
5  Dmitriy Semeshkin & Kristina Beregova Russia
6  Sun Li Jing & Zhang Xin China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Li Jun & Wei Rui China
7  [19] Yukhym Shynder & Anastasia Kuzieva Ukraine
9  [17] Wang Guangshuai & Liu Yifei China
10  [16] Alexander Borisov & Ksenia Aleksandrova Russia
11  [13] Ding Jia Wen & Tian Xi China
12  [11] Bogdan Oligov & Viktoriya Kharchenko Ukraine
13  [3] Aleksey Tsarev & Aleksandra Makeeva Russia

Quarter-final

14  [20] Chaoyi Fan & Dai Biyu China
15  [19] Roman Oligov & Valeriya Babay Ukraine
16  [18] Dmitro Paley & Nataliya Ershova Ukraine
17  [17] Cai Wen Xiang & Yuan Qing China
18  [16] Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
19  [15] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Katrine Nissen Denmark
20  [14] Maksim Orlov & Darya Grishko Russia
21  [12] Nikolay Likhanov & Vladlena Khodyreva Russia
22  [11] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
23  [9] Meng Jia Cui & Jin Yi Zhao China
24  Zhang Zheng Yang & Tai Wan China

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [21] Dmitriy Pleshkov & Anastasia Kulbeda Russia
25  [21] Yao-nan Xu & Liu Si Yong China
27  [19] Francesco Impellizzeri & Martina Tagliacollo Italy
27  [19] Chan Hing Wei & Chan Chui Mei China
27  [19] Yang Zhou & Zhen Yu Shuting China
30  [18] Stefano Grassi & Giulia Ardizzoni Italy
30  [18] Kirill Pavlov & Milena Mekshun Russia
32  [17] Luca Di Pumpo & Marta Botta Italy
33  [15] Sandro Mazzuferi & Yoanna Veselinova Shishkova Italy
33  [15] Marco Rizzi & Chiara Piccolo Italy
35  [14] Roberto Deidda & Silvia Bratzu Italy
35  [14] Aleksey Prymakov & Yana But Ukraine
37  [13] Sergiy Chernykov & Svitlana Lisna Ukraine
37  [13] Valentin Loftsson & Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
37  [13] Aleksandr Tarasenko & Irina Lavrinenko Ukraine
40  [12] Mykhaylo Yurchenko & Elina Bukarenko Ukraine
41  [11] Mathias Allain & Cyrielle Mattana France
42  [9] Dmitriy Kapusta & Ekaterina Karaschuk Russia
42  [9] Qzu Yu Ming & Xu Yuan China
44  [7] Matti Tauru & Jessica Ketonen Finland
45  [6] Vegard Soetvik Krogh & Jeanette Kristiansen Norway
46  [3] Michael Foskett & Carla Garratt England
47  [2] Giuseppe Daddato & Ilaria Vino Italy
47  [2] Rasmus Lander & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark

Round 1 (top 70)

49  [25] Oleksandr Frantsen & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
49  [25] Viacheslav Karasev & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
49  [25] Gleb Lukyanov & Mariya Pak Russia
52  [23] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
52  [23] Björn Ymisson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
55  [21] Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey Australia
56  [20] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
57  [18] Lars Mosberg & Helene Foereland Norway
58  [16] Hilmar-steinn Gunnarsson & Elisabet Halldorsdottir Iceland
58  [16] Arsen Israelyan & Anna Mayorova Russia
58  [16] Andri Petursson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
61  [15] Yuriy Meshkov & Anastasiya Glukhova Ukraine
62  [14] Emil Hallberg & Miira-liisa Vehviläinen Finland
62  [14] Mikhail Korabelschikov & Irina Ufimtseva Russia
62  [14] Pelle Nielsen & Line Riding Denmark
65  [13] Salvatore Ammirata & Eleonora Grazia Italy
66  [12] Sam Hunter & Tabitha Law England
66  [12] Ygor Vasylev & Olga Shkabura Ukraine
68  [11] Egor Kondratenko & Anna Isakovich Russia
69  [10] Nikolai Bohm-nilssen & Maren Odven Knutsen Norway
71  [8] Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
72  [2] Alasdair Dykes & Nancy Fearfield England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}