Results from Imperial 2008 - Junior Standard Sunday, 05 October 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial 2008
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 05 October 2008

Junior Standard Sunday, 05 October 2008

Final

1  Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Katrine Nissen Denmark
2  Aleksey Tsarev & Aleksandra Makeeva Russia
3  Zhang Zheng Yang & Tai Wan China
4  Viacheslav Karasev & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
5  Dmitriy Kapusta & Ekaterina Karaschuk Russia
6  Salvio Tubelli & Carmen Palma Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Maksim Orlov & Darya Grishko Russia
8  [21] Dmitriy Pleshkov & Anastasia Kulbeda Russia
8  [21] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China
10  [20] Roberto Noschese & Luisa Improda Italy
11  [16] Piao Xue & Ai Ying China
12  [5] Qzu Yu Ming & Xu Yuan China

Quarter-final

13  [22] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
14  [16] Wu Liu Fu & Tang Hong China
15  [15] Michael Foskett & Carla Garratt England
16  [13] Oleksandr Frantsen & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
17  [11] Egor Kondratenko & Anna Isakovich Russia
18  [10] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
19  [9] Lars Mosberg & Helene Foereland Norway
20  [7] Matti Tauru & Jessica Ketonen Finland
21  [5] Andri Petursson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
21  [5] Björn Ymisson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
23  [4] Aleksey Prymakov & Yana But Ukraine
24  [3] Yan Zhen Yu & Zhou Shu China

Round 2 (top 40)

25  [23] Aleksandr Tarasenko & Irina Lavrinenko Ukraine
26  [21] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Kristina Beregova Russia
27  [20] Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey Australia
28  [16] Valentin Loftsson & Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
29  [15] Arsen Israelyan & Anna Mayorova Russia
29  [15] Gleb Lukyanov & Mariya Pak Russia
31  [12] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
31  [12] Hilmar-steinn Gunnarsson & Elisabet Halldorsdottir Iceland
31  [12] Mikhail Korabelschikov & Irina Ufimtseva Russia
34  [9] Nikolai Bohm-nilssen & Maren Odven Knutsen Norway
34  [9] Elliot Murray-flint & Hazel Ryan Wales
36  [7] Pelle Nielsen & Line Riding Denmark
37  [6] Sam Hunter & Tabitha Law England
38  [6] Mykhaylo Yurchenko & Elina Bukarenko Ukraine
38  [5] Vegard Soetvik Krogh & Jeanette Kristiansen Norway
40  [1] Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark

Round 1 (top 44)

41  [22] Ygor Vasylev & Olga Shkabura Ukraine
42  [9] Alasdair Dykes & Nancy Fearfield England
43  Aleksandr Shapovalov & Valeriya Ryabova Russia
43  Ding Jia Wen & Tian Xi China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}