Results from Imperial 2008 - Professional Ballroom Sunday, 05 October 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial 2008
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 05 October 2008

Professional Ballroom Sunday, 05 October 2008

Final

1  Victor Fung & Anna Mikhed USA
2  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
3  Mikhail Avdeev & Anastasia Muravyova USA
4  Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italy
5  Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale Italy
6  Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
8  [21] Michele Boschi & Barbara Grifoni Italy
9  [17] Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Hong Kong
10  [9] Shozo Ishihara & Toko Shibuya Japan
10  [9] Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy
10  [9] Kevin Hao Zhang & Nadia Xiaorong Song China

Quarter-final

13  [19] Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
13  [19] Craig Shaw & Natasha Manderson England
15  [18] Stanislav Bekmametov & Natalia Urban Russia
16  [17] Denis Donskoy & Maria Strelnikova Russia
17  [15] Mika Jauhiainen & Nitta Kortelainen Finland
17  [15] Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
17  [15] Richard Perry & Natalie Perry New Zealand (Aotearoa)
20  [13] Lucas Chockuba & Paulina Malinowska USA
21  [10] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
22  [8] Angelo Bianco & Monica Ferriero Italy
22  [8] Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
24  [7] Zhou Ji Tian & Sun Yajie China

Round 2 (top 40)

25  [19] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
26  [18] Ivan Krylov & Natalia Smirnova Russia
26  [18] Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
28  [17] Maurizio Circelli & Carolina Tassi Italy
29  [16] Jun Motoike & Noriko Muto Japan
30  [15] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
31  [14] Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
32  [13] Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
32  [13] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
34  [12] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
35  [11] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
36  [9] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
37  [8] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
37  [8] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
39  [7] Lev Sidelnikov & Marina Aleshina Russia
40  [3] Pawel Switalski & Agata Pilarska Poland

Round 1 (top 51)

41  [24] Maxim Axenov & Karina Nizamutdinova Kazakhstan
42  [22] David Carrillo Mengosa & Laia Benet Spain
43  [19] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
43  [19] Tobias Wallin & Helena Fransson Sweden
45  [15] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
45  [15] Stepan Pogorelskij & Olga Pogorelskaya (aka Tiulpa) Russia
47  [12] Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
48  [7] Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
49  [4] Peter Pan & Lily Chung Taiwan
50  [3] Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
51  [2] Maurizio Seriani & Aurora Augugliaro Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}