Results from Imperial 2008 - Youth Latin Sunday, 05 October 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial 2008
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 05 October 2008

Youth Latin Sunday, 05 October 2008

Final

1  Oleg Negrov & Daria Chesnokova Ukraine
2  Andrea De Angelis & Ulyana Fomenko Italy
3  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
4  Armen Tsaturyan & Kristina Bespechnova Russia
5  Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
6  Evgen Golichenko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
7  Stefano Moriondo & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [27] Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
9  [21] Andrey Gusev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
10  [19] Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
10  [19] Giovanni Virgitto & Sara Casini Italy
12  [13] Daniel Falkenberg & Anastasiya Melnikova Denmark

Quarter-final

13  [20] Nikolay Fanagin & Valerija Fetissova Estonia
13  [20] Vitaliy Proskurin & Natia Kuprava Ukraine
15  [19] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
16  [18] Alexander Rebrov & Madara Liepniece Latvia
16  [18] Ji Wang & Qin Ren China
16  [18] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
19  [17] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
19  [17] Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
21  [16] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Anastasiya Danilova Ukraine
22  [15] Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
23  [12] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
24  [11] Jing Yang & Li Yang China
25  [9] Arthur Adamski & Alexandra Plaza Canada

Round 3 (top 40)

26  [23] Francesco Bertini & Noemi Urso Italy
26  [23] Roman Chetvergov & Zhanna Sablina Russia
26  [23] Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
26  [23] Salvatore Sinardi & Enza Gebbia Italy
26  [23] Aleksey Stupivtsev & Mariya Manyakina Russia
31  [22] Stefano Vidoni & Giulia Settomini Italy
33  [20] Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
33  [20] Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
35  [19] Pasquale La Rocca & Veronica D'asti Italy
35  [19] Jia Jun Ma & Qian Xu China
35  [19] Maksym Pavlovskyy & Yuliya Gyrda Ukraine
38  [18] Gustavo Viglio & Alessia Santo Italy
39  [17] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
39  [17] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
41  [5] Sergey Chebyshev & Oksana Vetis Russia

Round 2 (top 57)

42  [26] Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
43  [25] Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
43  [25] Xiang Sun & Huang Bao Er China
45  [24] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
46  [22] Alessio Galocchio & Sabrina Manzi Italy
46  [22] Alexandr Krasnenkov & Alina Zaychenko Russia
46  [22] Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
49  [21] Mykyta Serdyuk & Anastasia Biatova Ukraine
50  [20] Salvatore Bellavita & Mariantonietta Marotta Italy
50  [20] Vincenzo Mariniello & Marta Cogno Italy
52  [19] Simone Vertuccio & Anastasiya Kuzmina Italy
53  [18] Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
54  [17] Marco Tocchini & Giada Ippolito Italy
55  [16] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
57  [14] Corrado Carletti & Isabella Lamonica Italy
57  [14] Wang Xiang & Ze Zhou Jiang China
59  [13] Pasquale Tufano & Eleonora Riccardi Italy

Round 1 (top 104)

60  [24] Emanuele Caruso & Carlotta Fucci Italy
60  [24] Evgeniy Chigirev & Ekaterina Kazakova Russia
60  [24] Nuno Moreira & Mette Elkjaer Portugal
60  [24] Illya Vinnikovskyy & Orsolya Horvath Hungary
60  [24] Neiko Zhelev & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
60  [24] Dou Zheng & Chen Yu Qi China
66  [23] Andrea Evangelista & Vanessa Cavallaro Italy
67  [22] Guido Cappone & Eleonora Migliorati Italy
67  [22] Yuriy Kravchenko & Olga Kravchenko Ukraine
67  [22] Marco Lo Russo & Monica Cicerale Italy
67  [22] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
71  [21] Juan Francisco Gil & Merce Llorca Spain
71  [21] Neven Slavchev & Sofie Samuelsen Denmark
73  [19] Kevin Baccanale & Nausica Angelini Italy
73  [19] Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Rakel Gudmundsdottir Iceland
73  [19] Xia Zhang & Shi Chao Xu China
76  [16] Fabio Luppino & Ilenia Meggiorini Italy
76  [16] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
78  [15] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
79  [14] Adrian Bochacki & Agnieszka Baran Poland
79  [14] Francesco Brandoli & Brenda Zampierollo Italy
79  [14] Maksim Kapitanchuk & Tetyana Borovik Ukraine
82  [12] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
82  [12] Dmitriy Nesterov & Taisa Finenkova Russia
82  [12] Nikita Troshkov & Polina Sukhneva Russia
85  [11] Igor Kruglov & Olga Scherbina Russia
85  [11] Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
85  [11] Anatoly Novoselov & Alina Merenkova Russia
85  [11] Anatoliy Zaslavskiy & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
89  [10] Luca Ingafu & Laura Galli Italy
89  [10] Martin Jul Jensen & Sofie Funch-Nielsen Denmark
91  [8] Marius Kristiansen & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
92  [7] Jonathan Borg & Roxanne Buttigieg Malta
92  [7] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
92  [7] Robin Kristiansen & Lillian Aasebu Norway
95  [5] Madiyar Abrassilov & Madina Amirgamzayeva Kazakhstan
95  [5] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Asta Bjorg Magnusdottir Iceland
97  [3] Ilyas Bayguzhin & Yana Tyan Kazakhstan
97  [3] Guiseppe Massimilla & Courtney Payne Italy
97  [3] Yuriy Meshkov & Anastasiya Glukhova Ukraine
97  [3] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
101  [2] Conrad Kjeldgaard & Nicole Jones Denmark
102  [1] Arnar Mar Einarsson & Sigrun Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
102  [1] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Cathrine Glint Wolden Norway
102  [1] Andre Lundal Nilsen & Marie Grung Norway
102  [1] Alexander Mateev & Lilja Hardardottir Iceland
106  Adam Edwards & Angelina Korotchenko England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}