Results from Imperial 2009 - Amateur Latin Saturday, 16 May 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial 2009
England - Frimley Green Saturday, 16 May 2009

Amateur Latin Saturday, 16 May 2009

Final

1  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
2  Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
3  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
4  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
5  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
6  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [34] Mirko Sciolan & Nuria Santalucia Australia
8  [26] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
9  [24] Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italy
10  [18] Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
11  [17] Salvatore Sinardi & Enza Gebbia Italy
12  [8] Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
13  [7] Albert Naydenov & Alena Naydenova Russia

Quarter-final

14  [15] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
15  [14] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
16  [12] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
17  [11] Grygoriy Boldyrev & Andra Vaidilaite Canada
17  [11] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
19  [9] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello New Zealand (Aotearoa)
20  [8] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
20  [8] Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
22  [7] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Anne Bruun Baden Denmark
23  [3] Fabio Scuderi & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
24  [2] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark

Round 2 (top 44)

25  [19] Shan Hou Ying & Zhou Ya Xu China
26  [17] Felipe Gonzalez & Alina Yaroshenko England
26  [17] Arsen Kishishian & Yuliya Nikitenko Australia
28  [16] Ben Hardwick & Lucy Jones England
28  [16] Lukas Hojdan & Kia Lehmuskoski Finland
30  [14] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
30  [14] Nuno Moreira & Mette Elkjaer Portugal
30  [14] Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
33  [13] Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA
34  [12] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
35  [11] Andrej Rebula & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
36  [9] Michael Puglisi & Ylenia Intravaia Italy
36  [9] Kan Sun & Xie Xin China
38  [7] Mark-bruce Sasnovski & Lizl Jooste South Africa
38  [7] Zhou Zou & Xin Yi Me China
40  [6] Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
42  [5] Alfio Germana & Daniela Napoli Italy
43  [4] Tristan Neagle & Indika Gunaratne England
44  [2] Andrei Vavilov & Terje Piho Estonia
45  Wang Xhen Bou & Ziu Wen Shang China

Round 1 (top 50)

46  [27] Marius Iepure & Christina Kessler Germany
47  [26] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary
47  [26] Yuki Murata & Tomoko Saiki Japan
49  [24] Qi Jian Ru & Jiang Meng Jia China
50  [21] Krzysztof Grzelak & Gina Binetti England
50  [21] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}