Results from Imperial 2009 - Amateur Latin Sunday, 11 October 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial 2009
England - Frimley Green Saturday, 10 October 2009

Amateur Latin Sunday, 11 October 2009

Final

1  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
2  Nino Langella & Nina Bezzubova Italy
3  Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
4  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
5  Andrei Kiselev & Tiina Koskenvalta Finland
6  Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
8  [17] Alex Zampierollo & Elza Pole Italy
9  [16] Anton Karpov & Khrystyna Moshenska Russia
10  [14] Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
11  [11] Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
12  [3] Joonas Piippola & Roswitha Wieland Finland
13  [1] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England

Quarter-final

14  [14] Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
15  [13] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello Australia
15  [13] Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
17  [12] Alexander Rebrov & Madara Liepniece Latvia
17  [12] Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
17  [12] Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
20  [11] Nikolay Fanagin & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Estonia
20  [11] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
20  [11] Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
23  [10] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
24  [8] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
25  [6] Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
26  [2] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine

Round 3 (top 48)

27  [21] Ben Hardwick & Lucy Jones England
28  [20] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
29  [18] Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
30  [16] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
30  [16] Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
32  [15] Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
33  [14] Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
34  [13] Igor Popov & Nicole Volynets USA
34  [13] Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
36  [12] Aleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko USA
36  [12] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Anastasiya Danilova Ukraine
36  [12] Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
39  [10] Vitaliy Didenko & Marina Zykova Russia
39  [10] Simone Franco & Laura Hair England
41  [9] Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova Russia
42  [7] Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
43  [6] Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA
43  [6] Zhou Liu & Yi Mei Yin China
43  [6] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
46  [5] Victor Kukharskyy & Anna Karpova Ukraine
46  [5] Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
48  [4] Zhang Xiaorui & Ren Yi China

Round 2 (top 78)

49  [20] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
50  [19] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
50  [19] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
50  [19] Simone Vertuccio & Anastasiya Kuzmina Italy
53  [18] Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
53  [18] Stanislav Tsyganok & Marina Gridina Ukraine
55  [17] Aleksei Karaulov & Sasha Nissengolts USA
55  [17] Michael Puglisi & Ylenia Intravaia Italy
57  [16] Matteo Cossu & Laura Padroni Italy
58  [15] Oleksiy Bisko & Kateryna Strelnikova Ukraine
58  [15] Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova USA
60  [13] Oleksandr Gaidash & Anastasiya Homenko Ukraine
60  [13] Andrea Loi & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Italy
60  [13] Dumitru Pascu & Ecaterina Jelezni Romania
63  [12] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
63  [12] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
63  [12] Christopher Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
63  [12] Janusz Ptaszek & Magda Geldner Poland
63  [12] Oleksiy Puzanov & Iryna Grebennyk Ukraine
68  [11] Michal Kot & Justyna Gierlowska Poland
69  [10] Adelmo Mandia & Leila Stewart England
69  [10] Dmytro Shylov & Sofiya Porokhova Ukraine
71  [8] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
71  [8] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Karolina Kowalska Poland
73  [7] Fabrizio Cavada & Veronica Diana Italy
74  [6] Yukhym Shynder & Anastasia Kuzieva Ukraine
75  [5] Felipe Gonzalez & Alina Yaroshenko England
76  [4] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
76  [4] Mark-bruce Sasnovski & Lizl Jooste South Africa
78  [3] Denys Shorotovshoze & Natalya Shostucheva Ukraine

Round 1 (top 122)

79  [23] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
79  [23] Nuno Moreira & Mette Elkjaer Portugal
79  [23] Sergey Onik & Melissa Blanco USA
82  [22] Joao Tiago Fernandes & Darya Shelyganova Portugal
82  [22] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
82  [22] Vladislav Shahov & Milena Jasionek USA
82  [22] Oleksiy Valenko & Olga Takhtamisheva Ukraine
86  [21] Alberto Faccio & Giada Lini Italy
86  [21] Andrey Isaev & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
86  [21] Marius Kristiansen & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
89  [17] Ramon Renting & Charlotte Stella Netherlands
89  [17] Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
91  [16] Carmine De Amicis & Romina Rubino Italy
91  [16] Igor Dykiy & Anna Lisova Ukraine
91  [16] Vegard Soetvik Krogh & Jeanette Kristiansen Norway
91  [16] Luca Sulis & Sara Milia Italy
95  [15] Rasmus Lander & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
96  [14] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
96  [14] Krzysztof Grzelak & Leah Rolfe England
96  [14] Denys Leonidov & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
99  [13] Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
99  [13] Maurizio Ibba & Federica De Simone Italy
99  [13] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic Serbia
102  [12] Jarryd Byrne & Skye Wilson Australia
102  [12] Yaroslav Radzikhovskyi & Lesia Bogachova Ukraine
104  [11] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
104  [11] Laszlo Kalmar & Riina Hirvonen Finland
104  [11] Vincenzo Mileto & Thekla Vangi Italy
107  [9] Alessandro Barbero & Federica Brugiati Italy
107  [9] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
107  [9] Matti Tauru & Katariina Neumanen Finland
110  [8] Wan Yang & Huang Dan China
111  [7] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary
112  [6] Andre Lundal Nilsen & Marie Grung Norway
112  [6] Mirko Viale & Maria Serena Ferriani Italy
114  [5] George Agathocleous & Eugenia Fotopoulou Greece
115  [4] Shaun Christie & Emma Donaldson (aka Munbodhowa) England
115  [4] Freythor Ossunrarson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
117  [2] Antonio Mameli & Gloria Palmas Italy
118  [1] Logi Sigurdsson & Björg Gudlaugsdottir Iceland
118  [1] Mathieu Grettir Skulason & Iris Dröfn Magnusdottir Iceland
120  Atalsteinn Hugi Gislasson & Kristrun Sveinbjornsdottir Iceland
120  Frederik Nonnemann & Camilla Fatum Stoltenberg Denmark
120  Arnar Hrafn Snorrason & Bryndis Birgirsdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}