Results from Imperial 2009 - Junior Latin Sunday, 11 October 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial 2009
England - Frimley Green Saturday, 10 October 2009

Junior Latin Sunday, 11 October 2009

Final

1  Roman Grytsyna & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
2  Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
3  Bogdan Oligov & Viktoriya Kharchenko Ukraine
4  Wu Liu Fu & Bon Jie Song China
5  Xie Dong Yang & Yi Yao China
6  Dmitro Paley & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
7  Fang Yang Xie & Miao Wang China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [19] Roman Oligov & Valeriya Babay Ukraine
9  [17] John Gaylan & Alexandra Gutkovich USA
9  [17] Stefano Grassi & Giulia Ardizzoni Italy
9  [17] Zhoa Qi & Sun Ning China
12  [13] Dmitriy Kapusta & Ekaterina Karaschuk Russia
12  [13] Ding Jia Wen & Jing Li Lin China
14  [10] Andriy Nikitchenko & Zlata Prykhodko-bosova Ukraine

Quarter-final

15  [17] Li Guoqing & Chen Qiuying China
15  [17] Matteo Trincia & Giulia Di Nardo Italy
15  [17] Tang Yao & Liu Si Yong China
18  [16] Wu Fan & Zhu Jing China
19  [15] Oleksandr Frantsen & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
20  [13] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Lada Moshnikova Russia
20  [13] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
20  [13] Chan Hing Wei & Lai Ki Tin Hong Kong
23  [9] Chen Yi Chao & Ma Yan Hua China
24  [8] Dmytro Yevtushenko & Olena Dudka Ukraine

Round 2 (top 47)

25  [18] Salvatore Ammirata & Brenda Zampierollo Italy
26  [17] Brandon Armstrong & Lindsay Arnold USA
26  [17] Aleksandr Chukharev & Kseniya Beleush Russia
26  [17] Marco Saitta & Giulia D'alessandro Italy
26  [17] Eduard Tsukota & Dariya Palyey Ukraine
31  [16] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
32  [14] Kirill Nemov & Karina Zadoyan Russia
33  [13] Luca Di Pumpo & Marta Botta Italy
34  [12] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
34  [12] Andrea Dessi & Eleonora Dessi Italy
36  [11] Michael Foskett & Carla Garratt England
36  [11] Nicolai Samuelsen & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
38  [10] Daniel Jacobs & Nadine Kriel South Africa
38  [10] Li Ming Yang & Cai Ya Wen China
40  [9] Sergiy Chernykov & Valeriya Volodko Ukraine
40  [9] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
40  [9] Vladimir Pavlov & Elizaveta Gudkevich Lithuania
40  [9] Roman Redzyuk & Valeria Malenko Ukraine
44  [8] Oliver Sigurjonsson & Rebekka Helga Sigurdardottir Iceland
45  [5] Dmytro Soroka & Aleksandra Burakova Ukraine
46  [3] Dylon Daniels & Tara Hendricks South Africa
47  [1] Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
48  Lasse Frederiksen & Christine Kragmann Denmark

Round 1 (top 62)

49  [29] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
50  [24] Thorkell Jonsson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
51  [16] Wang Chenhao & Jiao Yuehan China
51  [16] Nicolo Mori & Luciana Baima Italy
51  [16] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
54  [14] Roope Antila & Emilia Murto Finland
55  [12] Martino Alberto Hojlo & Charlotte Winding Larsen Denmark
55  [12] Hans Christian Kogsboll & Michala Schultz Denmark
55  [12] Elliott Whittaker & Emily Carder England
58  [10] Aleksandr Melnychenko & Olesya Berest Ukraine
59  [9] Kristofer Hauksson & Herborg Ludviksdottir Iceland
60  [6] Daniel Chiarolanzio & Perla Steingrimsdottir Iceland
60  [6] Alasdair Dykes & Nancy Fearfield England
62  [4] Flemming Fruerlund & Sofie Duus Denmark
63  [2] Magnus Ginge & Emma Greve Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}