Results from Imperial 2009 - Youth Ballroom Saturday, 10 October 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial 2009
England - Frimley Green Saturday, 10 October 2009

Youth Ballroom Saturday, 10 October 2009

Final

1  Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
2  Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
3  Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
4  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
5  Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
6  John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Ireland
8  [20] Benjamin Calkar & Signe Busk Denmark
9  [15] Oreste Alitto & Federica Lodesani Italy
9  [15] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
11  [14] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Ukraine
12  [13] Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
13  [7] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine

Quarter-final

14  [22] Hwangyong Seo & A Reum Han Korea (South)
15  [18] Artur Kozun & Kamila Wierzynska Poland
16  [17] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti France
17  [15] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan England
17  [15] Kyryll Potapov & Olesya Mokrova Russia
19  [12] Pavlo Sobolevskyy & Liliia Gladiuk Ukraine

Round 2 (top 28)

20  [24] Matteo Del Gaone & Serena Gagliardi Italy
21  [21] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
22  [20] Georgiy Cholan & Tanya Revyn Ukraine
22  [20] Nikolai Iliev & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
22  [20] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
22  [20] Ilya Sizov & Irina Grishina Russia
26  [19] Cristian Priori & Danielle Toal England
27  [15] Lars Mosberg & Helene Foereland Norway
28  [10] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden

Round 1 (top 42)

29  [27] Matteo Basili & Debora Mobili Italy
29  [27] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Dariya Ivanchik Ukraine
31  [24] Martin Jul Jensen & Sofie Funch-Nielsen Denmark
31  [24] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
33  [23] Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova USA
34  [22] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
35  [18] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
35  [18] Daniel Midtgaard & Caroline Rytter Larsen Denmark
35  [18] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Kristina Beregova Russia
38  [14] Denys Leonidov & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
39  [10] Andre Lundal Nilsen & Marie Grung Norway
40  [9] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
41  [6] Matti Tauru & Katariina Neumanen Finland
42  [5] Simon Thagaard Jensen & Line Smed Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}