Results from Imperial 2009 - Youth Latin Saturday, 10 October 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial 2009
England - Frimley Green Saturday, 10 October 2009

Youth Latin Saturday, 10 October 2009

Final

1  Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
2  Gustavo Viglio & Alessia Santo Italy
3  Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova Russia
4  Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
5  Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
6  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Volodymyr Sudoplatov & Viktoriya Lyaschenko Ukraine
8  [23] Kostantyn Samarskyy & Darya Byelikova Ukraine
9  [21] Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini Italy
10  [16] Evgen Grytsak & Mariya Ilchenko Ukraine
11  [13] Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
12  W Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia

Quarter-final

13  [21] Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA
14  [18] Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
15  [14] Gleb Chernyavsky & Anna Shkuropatova Ukraine
16  [11] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Anastasiya Danilova Ukraine
17  [10] Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
17  [10] Yukhym Shynder & Anastasia Kuzieva Ukraine
19  [9] Angelo Gangemi Trovato & Jennifer Scandura Italy
19  [9] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
21  [6] Victor Kukharskyy & Anna Karpova Ukraine
22  [5] Christopher Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
23  [4] Pasquale Tufano & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
24  [1] Evgen Tkachenko & Valeriya Khrapak Ukraine

Round 2 (top 49)

25  [18] Emanuele Caruso & Carlotta Fucci Italy
26  [17] Xiang Sun & Cheng Jia Ni China
27  [15] Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
27  [15] Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova USA
27  [15] Maksym Pavlovskyy & Yuliya Gyrda Ukraine
27  [15] Marco Tocchini & Giulia Scarpellini Italy
27  [15] Zhang Xiaorui & Ren Yi China
32  [14] Wang Ren Zheng & Yu Lin Song China
32  [14] Illya Vinnikovskyy & Orsolya Horvath Hungary
34  [13] Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
35  [12] Li Yu Kun & Xi Yu Luo China
36  [11] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
36  [11] Simone Vertuccio & Anastasiya Kuzmina Italy
38  [10] Maksym Prosyanyuk & Margaryta Khrystyuk Ukraine
38  [10] Ilya Sizov & Irina Grishina Russia
40  [9] Liang Liu & Ya Nan Pan China
41  [8] Ming Duan & Binling Teng China
41  [8] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan England
41  [8] Adelmo Mandia & Leila Stewart England
44  [6] Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
44  [6] Oleksiy Puzanov & Iryna Grebennyk Ukraine
46  [4] Li Guoqing & Chen Qiuying China
47  [3] Andrey Isaev & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
47  [3] Cristian Priori & Danielle Toal England
49  [2] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway

Round 1 (top 69)

50  [19] Jia Jun Ma & Qian Xu China
50  [19] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
50  [19] Denis Yaremenko & Iryna Lysenko Ukraine
53  [18] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Kristina Beregova Russia
54  [17] Simon Thagaard Jensen & Line Smed Denmark
55  [16] Martin Jul Jensen & Sofie Funch-Nielsen Denmark
56  [15] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
57  [11] Edmund Ault & Yasmin Priestnall England
58  [10] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
58  [10] Rasmus Lander & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
58  [10] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
58  [10] Mirko Viale & Maria Serena Ferriani Italy
62  [9] Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Ireland
63  [7] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
64  [6] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
64  [6] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
64  [6] Wan Yang & Huang Dan China
67  [5] Daniel Midtgaard & Caroline Rytter Larsen Denmark
68  [3] Matti Tauru & Katariina Neumanen Finland
69  [2] Denys Leonidov & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}