Results from Imperial 2011 - Junior Latin Sunday, 09 October 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial 2011
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 09 October 2011

Junior Latin Sunday, 09 October 2011

Final

1  Ilya Kashirkin & Anna Mayorova Russia
2  Bolun Yan & Liu Yutong China
3  Yao Yuang & An Qi China
4  Kwok Chun Sing & Qin Yi China
5  Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
6  Anatoliy Zaychenko & Nadezhda Averina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Wang Da Yu & Ying Lee Kwok China
8  [25] Wu Zhi Bin & Chen Jia China
8  [25] Evgeniy Pavlos & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
10  [24] Li Ming Yang & Cai Ya Wen China
11  [20] Oleg Skaskiv & Vyoletta Syrenko Ukraine
12  [14] Wenda Zhao & Jingyu Lei China
13  [12] Vladislav Grigin & Polina Tarasenko Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [21] Aleksandr Kalenyuk & Aleksandra Troshyna Ukraine
14  [21] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
16  [16] Zhang Wen Bo & Feng Xie Zhuo-Yi China
16  [16] Dima Dmitrenko & Nyka Berdnyk Ukraine
16  [16] Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
19  [15] Wu Fan & Wang Sijia China
19  [15] Yuzhuo Sun & Lai Man Yip China
19  [15] Wang Ziyi & Pan Jingxian China
22  [14] Xuanming Liu & Yuxin Zhang England
22  [14] Junfeng Lou & Yue Zhang China
24  [10] Chengyu Ge & Yihan Xia China
25  [7] Rui Wen Can & Jiao Yoe Han China

Round 2 (top 49)

26  [22] Viktor Chigrakov & Mariya Paneva Russia
27  [21] Andrey Boldyrev & Anastasiya Savinskaya Russia
27  [21] Nikita Druzhinin & Anastasiya Bobrova Ukraine
29  [20] Illia Lataniuk & Yuliya Lisovska Ukraine
30  [18] Artur Nabok & Darya Solieva Ukraine
31  [16] Wang Chenhao & Zhao Wan Zhen China
31  [16] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
33  [15] Denis Lebed & Iryna Shved Ukraine
33  [15] Curtis Pritchard & Alice Martin England
35  [14] Mykola Antimbetov & Anastasiya Stasyuk Ukraine
35  [14] Zheng Yangyi & Chen Tingting China
37  [13] Vladyslav Ena & Olga Aralova Ukraine
37  [13] Andrey Vysloukh & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
39  [12] Xu Shi Lin & Zhang Lu China
39  [12] Feng Qiaosen & Xu Liyuan China
39  [12] Liu Song Yan & Zhong Qian Er China
42  [10] Mingmin Gao & Cheng Qian China
42  [10] Timofej Ivancenko & Viktoriya Yurash Ukraine
42  [10] Li Yang & Pu Mei Ling China
45  [9] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
46  [7] Salvatore Mannella & Laura Sasso France
47  [6] Garik Ovsyanik & Alina Mikhaylova Ukraine
48  [5] Igor Polutskiy & Polyna Krasnoschok Ukraine
49  [3] Brandon Stanley & Marisha-Mai Clarke England

Round 1 (top 71)

50  [26] Maksim Savitskiy & Oleksandra Ryabukha Ukraine
51  [24] Brendan Shek & Maeyee Chan England
52  [23] Aleksandr Nesterenko & Anna Fedorova Ukraine
53  [22] Zifeng Guo & Kaiqi Li China
54  [21] Mathew Stoneman & Stephanie Noon England
55  [20] Manuel Saracino & Luciana Baima Italy
56  [19] Niccolo Berzolla & Nicole Randelli Italy
56  [19] Gryhoriy Dudyak & Roksolana Mostyuk Ukraine
56  [19] Briant Leytman & Natasha Shevchenko USA
59  [16] Artem Magdenko & Veronika Kovalenko Ukraine
59  [16] Jordan Maguire & Laura Robinson England
61  [14] Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
61  [14] Ygor Shapka & Mariya Dzhimshiashvili Ukraine
63  [12] Steven Dean & Ellie Beacock England
63  [12] Anton Roj & Anastasija Bokalo Ukraine
66  [6] Laurence Morrison & India Phillips-Bullock England
67  [4] Samuel Cloke & Alicia Philips-bullock England
68  [3] Rhys Hedges & Rosie Swoboda England
69  [2] Reece Jarvis & Bettina Hatfield England
69  [2] Egor Kapyrin & Irina Rubleva Russia
72  Konstantin Belokon & Anastasiya Kondrashkina Russia
72  Christopher Richardson-Hall & Amy Richardson-Hall England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}